Question about Dell Inspiron 1501 Notebook

1 Answer

I have problem in my dell laptop and i dont have customer care number please provide me a dell customer care number of delhi.........

Posted by on

1 Answer

  • Level 2:

    An expert who has achieved level 2 by getting 100 points

    MVP:

    An expert that gotĀ 5 achievements.

    Sergeant:

    An expert that hasĀ over 500 points.

    Champion:

    An expert who has answered 200 questions.

  • Expert
  • 284 Answers

Dell Toll Free Customer care Number in KOLKATA, Pune,Delhi,Bangalore:

  • Call: 1-800-425-8045 ( Between Monday - Friday 9AM to 6PM )

Posted on Mar 20, 2011

1 Suggested Answer

6ya6ya
  • 2 Answers

SOURCE: I have freestanding Series 8 dishwasher. Lately during the filling cycle water hammer is occurring. How can this be resolved

Hi,
a 6ya expert can help you resolve that issue over the phone in a minute or two.
best thing about this new service is that you are never placed on hold and get to talk to real repairmen in the US.
the service is completely free and covers almost anything you can think of (from cars to computers, handyman, and even drones).
click here to download the app (for users in the US for now) and get all the help you need.
goodluck!

Posted on Jan 02, 2017

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

1 Answer

When I connect my iomega external hdd to laptop it throws a message "you need to format disk before you can use it" I was getting this msg before also but after reconnecting it was working fine. but n


Contact Iomega India: If you are looking for Iomega Customer Care Number and Service Center numbers in India then listed below is the information for your reference, you can contact the helpdesk for any queries you may have with regard to Iomega products you own.
Iomega has partnered with Neoteric in India who are the distributors of their Products in India, you can contact the below Customer Service Center numbers for any queries you have.


Phone Numbers:

Delhi - 011 - 46521468.
Bangalore - 080 - 42434112
Hyderabad - 040 - 6617829
Chennai - 044 - 424148439
Mumbai - 022 - 40049607

http://www.customercareinfo.in/

Nov 29, 2012 | Iomega 500GB Prestige USB 2.0 Portable...

1 Answer

I was out of delhi for more than 2 months and was not able to get my idea phone recharged.....now when i want to use it, it shows the account has been expired. Kindly contact the customer care. I'm...


It looks like your sim card is actually expired. Your only solution is to contact Idea customer care. If you can no longer dial the customer care number, borrow or use one of your friends/family idea number and call one of the following numbers.

Customer Care no.: 9891012345
Idea care :4444
Idea voice :54332
Info on call :54005
Power service :*121#
Travel on call :54003

Idea customer care email address Delhi
ccare.dl@idea.adityabirla.com

Tell them your problem and they will definitely help you resolve it.

Let me know if you need further help.

Good Luck.

Thanks for using FixYa.

May 29, 2011 | Cell Phones

2 Answers

I have a dell laptop with wondows 7 basic. I am not able to install tata photon +


To fix this problem please follow the links below


http://alturl.com/zvnbe

http://findtechhelp12.blogspot.com/

Thank you

Mar 26, 2011 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

Sir can u tell me any acer service center nearby najaphgarh delhi.


1. G-4,Grd Flr,Jaina Tower-1,Distt Centre, Janak Puri, Delhi - 110058 2. New DelhiAcer India (Pvt) Ltd.
Ground Floor, B-28,
Okhla Phase - I,
New Delhi - 110 020.
Tel: +91-11-40568000, 40568001 / 2.
Fax: +91-11-40568030
3. Acer Customer Care number India

1-800-11-6677 (Toll free from BSNL/MTNL landlines).

1-800-3000-2237 for India (1-800-3000-ACER, Toll free from Reliance Mobile/Landline.

Local call charges applicable for other telecom networks).

1-800-816-2237 for US

011-26383170/75 (Standard call charges apply).

9901676677 ( SMS service )

Send SMS with system serial no & query for Customer Care call center to revert back

Days: Monday to Saturday (Excluding public holidays)

Time :9 AM to 9PM

Jan 05, 2011 | Acer Computers & Internet

1 Answer

Please provide axis bank customer care contact number


Is this in India? I have some numbers for axis bank in area of India

Citywise Phone Banking/ Customer Care Numbers of Axis Bank

Bhopal 2579009
Bhubaneswar 2572955
Chandigarh 2620489
Chennai 28123888
Gurgaon 2309447
Guwahati 2341818
Hyderabad 23418888
Jaipur 2228866
Jammu 2471156
Kolkata 22839971
Lucknow 2230857
Mumbai 25260501
New Delhi 23736555
Patna 2205810
Shimla 2627711
Thiruvananthapuram 2558588

Nov 10, 2010 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

I dont know wat my puk code is and i dont know how to find out what it is can u help me please.


The puk code can be got from the customer care of the your mobile operator.Call to customer care of your mobile operator by providing the sim card number (printed on sim card) and the mobile number they will provide you a puk code.It is free of charge

Aug 27, 2010 | Cell Phones

1 Answer

PIN Blocked. Enter PUK Code I have a postpaid Airtel mobile connection in Delhi.


Call the Airtel Customer care (Dehli) on one of these numbers:
Direct Customer Care : 198
For Postpaid 9810012345 and
9810198101 for Prepaid.
The best bet is use another working airtel sim card or borrow your friend's phone who is using airtel network.
Tell them your problem and provide them the sim card information like registration information (name, address etc..). They'll tell you the Puk code with the instructions on how to disable it and how to set it.

Good luck.

Thanks for using FixYa.

Aug 18, 2010 | Cell Phones

1 Answer

Service centre for intel motherboards


Upper Ground Fl, Block E
Int'l Trade Tower, Nehru Place
New Delhi
Delhi 110 019
India
21 Nehru Place, Suite 311
Paharpur Business Centre
New Delhi
Delhi 110 019
India

Also these telephone numbers:

BSNL customers
1 901 425 2105

Other customers
91 802 854 2105

Telephone hours:
10:00 to 19:00
(India time)
Monday-Friday

http://www.intel.com/cd/channel/reseller/apac/eng/support/32606.htm

Thanks for using Fixya!

Aug 24, 2009 | Intel Motherboard

2 Answers

Hi , i m arhan khan .... plz send me dell service centre contect number & address in Delhi ...... my email ID 's mohdnoumaan2588@yahoo.co.in



Dell Laptop Service Centre in Delhi. Call Laptop
Location : Delhi & NCR » Delhi » North Delhi
Call Laptop Clinic for genuine repairs of Dell Laptops.Pickup and delivery service at your doorstep.Just call or

Dell Inspiron,Vostro,Lattitude or any other model of Dell ,Laptop Clinic is a division of Beyond Computers, the most trusted name for the last 16 years.
.hidden {display: none;} .invisible { visibility : hidden; }
  • Dell Laptop AC power connector, broken, damaged, Loose, bad Motherboard ?
Having a Laptop problem? your computer does not boot-Up ?Laptop Clinic can repair a broken or damaged Power Connector. Give us a call at 098111 37536; it is possible to repair the connector assembly without replacing the motherboard.
  • Dell Laptop bad display, LCD Screen Broken or very dark display, No Display ?
If you have a broken laptop screen, You do not have to replace the expensive Laptop screen, it could be one component is bad or a loose cable. Let us check it out for you, before you replace the expensive Laptop screen or throw your laptop away.
  • Dell Laptop Bad Keyboard, or bad CD / DVD Optical drive, Hard drive and CPU Fan ?
We also repair Laptop Keyboard, CD / DVD optical drives, Hard drive CPU Fan and Housing repair.

Phone : 9811137536
Address : 2879 Sant Nagar Main Road Rani Bagh Near M2K Pitampura New Delhi
website : http://www.beyondlaptops.com

Feb 21, 2009 | HP Pavilion dv6000z Notebook

Not finding what you are looking for?
Dell Inspiron 1501 Notebook Logo

Related Topics:

64 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Dell Computers & Internet Experts

Les Dickinson
Les Dickinson

Level 3 Expert

18390 Answers

Doctor PC
Doctor PC

Level 3 Expert

7733 Answers

mukhtar21 shaikh
mukhtar21 shaikh

Level 3 Expert

2017 Answers

Are you a Dell Computer and Internet Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...