Question about Computers & Internet

1 Answer

After i get the passport, how can i get the visa? do i need to go in manila to process my requirements? and how long it takes to get the visa? isn't hard to have it? and the interview; who will interview, the immigration or the others? please help me, about this.

Posted by on

Ad

1 Answer

  • Level 3:

    An expert who has achieved level 3 by getting 1000 points

    Superstar:

    An expert that got 20 achievements.

    All-Star:

    An expert that got 10 achievements.

    MVP:

    An expert that got 5 achievements.

  • Master
  • 746 Answers

You should contact to Embassy or immigration department. They will really help you.

Best of Luck

Posted on Mar 17, 2011

  • Shahzad  Waseem Akbar
    Shahzad Waseem Akbar Mar 17, 2011

    This is really a helpful link for you, http://www.liberal-international.org/edi...

    you can contact me back for further more information.

    Best of Luck

  • Shahzad  Waseem Akbar
    Shahzad Waseem Akbar Mar 17, 2011

    I am waiting here for your kind reply, if you need more assistance? I will help you.

×

Ad

1 Suggested Answer

6ya6ya
  • 2 Answers

SOURCE: I have freestanding Series 8 dishwasher. Lately during the filling cycle water hammer is occurring. How can this be resolved

Hi,
a 6ya expert can help you resolve that issue over the phone in a minute or two.
Best thing about this new service is that you are never placed on hold and get to talk to real repairmen in the US.
New users get to try the service completely Free afterwhich it costs $6 per call and covers almost anything you can think of (from cars to computers, handyman, and even drones).
click here to download the app (for users in the US for now) and get all the help you need.
Goodluck!

Posted on Jan 02, 2017

Ad

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

2 Answers

What is eTA Canada?


ETA is an entry requirement for visa-exempt foreign nationals flying to or transiting through Canada. To apply for it you just need your passport, a credit card, email address and access to the Internet. You can find more info about eTA and application process on https://etacanadaonline.com/what-is-an-eta-visa-to-canada . What is an eTA visa to Canada Meaning and definition . Good luck!

Nov 03, 2017 | The Computers & Internet

1 Answer

I have misplaced my expired passport which had a visa to visit USA. It was issued in 2010 and was valid for ten years. I plan to visit the USA again replacement visa or apply for a new one?


you will have to make a statuary declaration that the passport is lost or stolen before you will be able to ask for a new one
better do that now as it will take time for the process to move through the system

May 26, 2017 | The Computers & Internet

2 Answers

Student visa and travel visa


ask Philippine Embassy in what ever State you are in Australia
https://philippines.visahq.com.au/embassy/australia/

Aug 30, 2016 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

What do i need to get a passport to go to russia. do i need a pardon?


This solution assumes the following:
1. You are a US Citizen
2. You are actually asking what travel documents are required to travel to Russia.

You will need a US Passport. Information and application can be found HERE

Once you have your Passport, you will need to be issued a travel Visa. Information can be found HERE.

Visa information can be found HERE.
It is best to work with a travel agency when dealing with international travel and Visas.

May 08, 2011 | Computers & Internet

3 Answers

VISA INFORMATION


Visa Information

(a) Visa fees are non-refundable and subject to change without notice. The High Commission reserves the right on granting and deciding type/duration of visa irrespective of the fees tendered at the time of making application. Granting of Visa does not confer the right of entry to India and is subject to the discretion of the Immigration Authorities. Visa can be applied for in person or by post at the High Commission of India in London. Visa applications from persons not ordinarily residing in the UK or from people of Pakistani, Bangladeshi and Sri Lankan origin are considered only in the High Commission of India, London and Consulate General of India, Birmingham and their processing may take one week or in some cases much longer. Applicants not ordinarily resident in the UK and Sri Lankan nationals are required to complete an additional form. Pakistani and Bangladeshi nationals have to file special visa application forms. In the following cases processing of applications will take longer: (a) British Nationals holding dual nationality or of other origin, (b) applicants not resident in the UK, (c) where clearance from India is mandatory, (d) visitors to restricted areas and (e) certain cases where documents may need to be verified. Visa Section will contact the applicant about the time of delivery for such passports. Please note that each application is examined individually and the time taken for issuing Visa will vary from case to case.

Visitors to restricted/protected areas need special permits and for this purpose an additional form has to be completed. Please contact the High Commission of India, London if you wish to ascertain whether any of the places you intend to visit fall in the category of restricted/protected areas.

Specific Visas are granted for a variety of purposes. The principal types of Visa issued are mentioned below. Please contact the High Commission of India for further details if you are visiting India for purposes other than tourism, such as journalism, conferences, yoga, voluntary work, mountaineering or other expeditions. The visa application form is, however, the same. Separate forms are available for Pakistani and Bangladeshi Nationals.

(b) Requirements for Visa

1. 1. Original passport valid for at least 6 months
2. Correct visa fee
3. Two passport size photographs (5 photographs in case of Pakistani Nationals)
4. Supporting documents, where necessary
5. Duly completed application form (Pakistani and Bangladeshi Nationals need to apply on special application forms)

2. Additional requirements for different types of Visa are given below.

a. Tourist Visa

Tourists wishing to visit India will normally be granted tourist Visa, effective from the date of issue. Tourist Visa are non-extendible and non-convertible. Travel Agents who have to visit India frequently may be granted tourist Visa for a longer duration.

b. Business Visa

Business Visa are normally granted for 3 or 6 months. However, multiple-entry Business Visa for up to 2 years validity may be granted to technicians/experts going to India in pursuance of bilateral agreements or joint venture projects having government approval.

c. Student and Employment Visa

Student Visa can be obtained on furnishing proof of admission to recognized Universities/Institutions in India. Employment Visa can also be obtained on furnishing of proof of employment with companies in India.

d. Transit Visa

Transit Visa are valid for halts of up to 72 hours in India within 15 days from the date of issue of the visa and must be obtained before departure. Transit Visa cannot be obtained from immigration counters at ports of entry in India. Evidence of onward travel to a destination outside India is required.

e. Entry Visa

Entry Visa are issued to persons of Indian origin for a duration of up to 5 years. These can be obtained, depending on the purpose of visit and eligibility, on a case by case basis.


Please Note : Persons holding long term Visa (having validity exceeding 6 months) are normally not expected to stay in India more than 6 months during each visit. Please refer to the boxed note further down for requirement to register with the Foreigners Registration Office (FRO)/Foreigners Regional Registration Office (FRRO).


Visa Exemption Letters for Minors

Visa Exemption Letters previously granted to children of Indian origin (for a maximum validity of 90 days from the date of issue) have been discontinued since 1 July 1999. Visa Exemption Letters issued in the past are hence no longer valid. All children holding separate passports are now required to obtain regular Visa.


For more information, please visit the site
http://passport.nic.in/visrules.htm



Mar 04, 2011 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

My passport was in the hands of my previous agency for a year now. I apply for DH to Malaysia Last 2009 and got my visa very fast. This agency paid all my fees with the trainings, medical, photos, and visa...


If you havent signed yet a contract working with this employer ,you dont have any problem. There must be a paper will come to you a job order where you can see the Employers Name and Signature whom you are working for and a Space beside it with your Name and Signature. This will proved that you have read and understand the job and the contract and agreed with the Employer that they want and like you as their worker. Then the Agency will process this after you have signed before your Visa arrives which is the last part. IF you didnt have all these, The Agency is Scamming you and it is Illegal and Fraud which they will be charged for Life Sentence and Pay Millions. or you can just pay the expenses paid by the employer like processing or photos or passport which is very cheap wont cost you 10,000. maybe only 500 passport, 50 photos and processing fee is 3000. Simple. let them read this and print it out. or Bring a Lawyer to put them in jail.

Jan 09, 2011 | Acura CL Cars & Trucks

1 Answer

Iam in abu dhabi my employeer requires me to surrender my passport in in return he give me my residence visa. now i would like to apply to work in canada in one of the requirements is the passport for the...


Quit your job. Your employer must return the passport.

Or, take some vacation-time, and tell your employer that you will be visiting another country, and you require the return of your passport, in order to enter that country as a tourist.

Sep 13, 2010 | Computers & Internet

Not finding what you are looking for?
Computers & Internet Logo

Related Topics:

123 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Computers & Internet Experts

Doctor PC
Doctor PC

Level 3 Expert

7733 Answers

kakima

Level 3 Expert

102366 Answers

David Payne
David Payne

Level 3 Expert

14161 Answers

Are you a Computer and Internet Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...