Question about Cell Phones

1 Answer

Mobile call from Lucknow to Delhi

I am a foreigner visiting India and using a mobile phone that I got in Delhi. I am in Lucknow and need to call mobile phone numbers of colleagues in Delhi. What is the correct code to use preceding the mobile number of my Delhi colleagues?

Posted by on

1 Answer

  • Level 1:

    An expert who has achieved level 1.

  • Contributor
  • 1 Answer

Dial 0 before the number to make mobile phone calls from other Indian cities to Delhi if using a Delhi-based mobile phone.

Posted on Jul 12, 2008

1 Suggested Answer

6ya6ya
  • 2 Answers

SOURCE: I have freestanding Series 8 dishwasher. Lately during the filling cycle water hammer is occurring. How can this be resolved

Hi,
a 6ya expert can help you resolve that issue over the phone in a minute or two.
best thing about this new service is that you are never placed on hold and get to talk to real repairmen in the US.
the service is completely free and covers almost anything you can think of (from cars to computers, handyman, and even drones).
click here to download the app (for users in the US for now) and get all the help you need.
goodluck!

Posted on Jan 02, 2017

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

1 Answer

Please provide axis bank customer care contact number


Is this in India? I have some numbers for axis bank in area of India

Citywise Phone Banking/ Customer Care Numbers of Axis Bank

Bhopal 2579009
Bhubaneswar 2572955
Chandigarh 2620489
Chennai 28123888
Gurgaon 2309447
Guwahati 2341818
Hyderabad 23418888
Jaipur 2228866
Jammu 2471156
Kolkata 22839971
Lucknow 2230857
Mumbai 25260501
New Delhi 23736555
Patna 2205810
Shimla 2627711
Thiruvananthapuram 2558588

Nov 10, 2010 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

I AM HAVING A NOKIA MOBILE PHONE IN WHICH FACEING SOFTWARE PROBLEM PL LET ME KNOW ADDRESS OF NOKIA SERVICE CENTER IN SOUTH DELHI


Ace Communication, 13 Kapil Vihar, Near Metro Pillar No :-350, Main Road,, Pitampura, New Delhi, India +91 11 3293 9787

F-6A Janak Palace, Distric Center, Janak Puri, New Delhi, India

30/ 28 East Patel Nagar, New Delhi, India +91 98 18 332850 (Mobile)

Aj-48A, Shalimar Bagh, New Delhi, India +91 11 3254 6557

Delhi High Court, Delhi, 110003, India +91 99 99 682800

Shop No-2, A-2, D.D.A. Market, Opposite C.A Apartments, Paschim Vihar, New Delhi, India +91 11 4232 1212

G - 26, South extn., Part - 1, Nd - 49, New Delhi, India +91 11 4611 1111


Shop No - 126, Mall Road,, Kingsway Camp, New Delhi, India Wz-200, Bajaj Tower, Jail Road,, New Delhi, India +91 11 3290 7580

Oct 04, 2010 | Cell Phones

2 Answers

I a having a siemens mobile (cellular) phone - wants to know its repairing centre in Delhi


Siemens mobile is dissolved with Benq mobile in 2005.So you can approach the Benq center to service it.Address is given below Sant Nagar, 245A First Floor,, East Of Kailash
New Delhi, Delhi 110065
098 10124668

Sep 29, 2010 | Cell Phones

2 Answers

I've a nokia N 97 mobile on 3 network(hutchison) uk. i want to unlock that mobile to use in india. Plz help me.


You will need to approach 3 UK to get this phone unlocked. The only alternative is to visit a DM3 unlocking point (search google for DM3). You will not get unlock codes for this phone except from 3 UK.

May 19, 2010 | Nokia N97 Cell Phone

1 Answer

Mobile problem need service centre in east and south delhi


Below mentioned is contact no. and address for samsung service center in delhi. I hope this will help you.


Contact Samsung :

30308282&1800 110011(Toll Free)

Samsung India Pvt. Ltd.
IFCI Tower
61,Nehru place, New Delhi-19

+91 11 41511234

May 19, 2010 | Samsung SGH-E251 Mobile Phone - Black

1 Answer

Pls i just need the code to activate mtn gprs on my phone Tecno.


Hai,
Just Click Here to visit and it send gprs setting right on your mobile phones absolutely free. You just have to provide this information:

Mobile No: +country code then your number.(for instance: +919998979493)
Phone Model: any in the world, exp: Nokia N95 or Sony Ericsson W910i
Operator: your mobile operator name, exp: vodafone or O2
Country/region: name of country and region where form your no, exp: India-Delhi.

As soon as possible they'll send you gprs settings totally free. So now onward don't waist your time in calling customer care of Vodafone,
T-mobile, Virgin, idea, airtel, bsnl, O2, or any operator in the world. They ask many question but never satisfied a customer.
Hope this Helped!

Aug 26, 2009 | Lands Phones

1 Answer

SERVICE CENTER IN DELHI (INDIA)


Contact : Amar
Mobile : 9876101234 [Send Free SMS] red-arrow-down.gif Enter Your Message.
[Max Limit 100] Your Name
Your 10 Digit Mobile No.
Enter Verification Code 0e4e5f
Phone : 9811137536
Address : 2879 Sant Nagar Main Road Rani Bagh Near M2K Pitampura New Delhi
website : http://www.beyondlaptops.com

Feb 26, 2009 | HP Pavilion tx1220us Tablet PC

3 Answers

SPY MOBILE PHONE


nope..india is highly alert on terrorism
now it has banned even the chinese mobile sets
i donno ask a local cyber cell or something
wat kind of a phone is it actually?

Dec 12, 2008 | Wild Planet Spy Gear Mobile Satellite...

5 Answers

Unlock the Mobile


you can unlock it in India.
but thats not legal.
visit palika bazar in delhi..

Oct 11, 2008 | HTC Touch Cell Phone (Unlocked) - Soft...

1 Answer

Cheap mobile phone


better to do that online or contact stores in india

Jul 20, 2008 | Motorola Mobility RAZR V3c Cellular Phone

Not finding what you are looking for?
Cell Phones Logo

Related Topics:

157 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Cell Phones Experts

yadayada
yadayada

Level 3 Expert

71338 Answers

William Alequin

Level 3 Expert

897 Answers

honeybun1986

Level 3 Expert

329 Answers

Are you a Cell Phone Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...