Question about Lands Phones

1 Answer

9695665655 Which Area in india this number belongs

Posted by on

1 Answer

  • Level 3:

    An expert who has achieved level 3 by getting 1000 points

    All-Star:

    An expert that got 10 achievements.

    MVP:

    An expert that got 5 achievements.

    Master:

    An expert who has achieved Level 3.

  • Master
  • 329 Answers

In telephone numbers,normally the first three digits refers to the area or the country.IN your case the number is 9695665655.The area code 969 refers to seattle,USA

Posted on Jan 02, 2011

1 Suggested Answer

6ya6ya
  • 2 Answers

SOURCE: I have freestanding Series 8 dishwasher. Lately during the filling cycle water hammer is occurring. How can this be resolved

Hi,
a 6ya expert can help you resolve that issue over the phone in a minute or two.
best thing about this new service is that you are never placed on hold and get to talk to real repairmen in the US.
the service is completely free and covers almost anything you can think of (from cars to computers, handyman, and even drones).
click here to download the app (for users in the US for now) and get all the help you need.
goodluck!

Posted on Jan 02, 2017

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

1 Answer

I have cell phone nokia 2220s slide has internet but the server nync is not working is say in the phone that is must call service provider so what is the number phone?


  • Visit Telecodata.us, a website that provides centralized information on telephone numbers, exchanges and companies (see References).
  • Click "Area/Exchange" under the Common Lookup heading.
  • Type the area code and the exchange (first three digits) of the phone number in the search fields and click "Search."
  • Review the search results. If only a single company is listed for the area code and exchange you entered, that company services all numbers for that exchange. The search results will indicate which set of phone numbers belongs to each company if multiple companies are listed. For example, in area code 718, phone numbers that begin with 208-0 are serviced by AT&T Wireless, while numbers that begin with 208-3 belong to Verizon Wireless. Or call the phone company that the purchase from and they will give you the number.
  • Jun 12, 2011 | Cell Phones

    2 Answers

    Hi I am getting calls from the number 7259504208 can you please give me the name and details of this number?


    Hi,

    The number which you have provided belongs to an Airtel Mobile user from Karnataka, India.

    For further details, you will have to contact the service provider and lodge a complaint.

    Thanks for using FixYa.

    May 11, 2011 | Lands Phones

    1 Answer

    Tell me the detail for this no 9166644422


    Number: 9166644422

    Location : RAJASTHAN
    Operator : Airtel
    Signaling : GSm

    you can use the website http://trace.bharatiyamobile.com/ to trace any number belonging to india.

    Mar 27, 2011 | Lands Phones

    2 Answers

    Why you think australia is more developed than india?


    This is for a fact that Australia is British colony and belongs to the list of "First World Countries (like US, Japan, UK along with Western Europe" and India belongs to NIC or Newly Industrialized Countries whose economy is undergoing extreme economic growth but STIL has yet to reach "First World" status.

    I hope this clarifies your query. Thank you for using FixYa. Merry Christmas.

    Dec 24, 2010 | Computers & Internet

    1 Answer

    Please provide axis bank customer care contact number


    Is this in India? I have some numbers for axis bank in area of India

    Citywise Phone Banking/ Customer Care Numbers of Axis Bank

    Bhopal 2579009
    Bhubaneswar 2572955
    Chandigarh 2620489
    Chennai 28123888
    Gurgaon 2309447
    Guwahati 2341818
    Hyderabad 23418888
    Jaipur 2228866
    Jammu 2471156
    Kolkata 22839971
    Lucknow 2230857
    Mumbai 25260501
    New Delhi 23736555
    Patna 2205810
    Shimla 2627711
    Thiruvananthapuram 2558588

    Nov 10, 2010 | Computers & Internet

    1 Answer

    I wants to know 09856336136 phone no belongs which place of india


    Number : 09856336136
    N
    etwork : Dishnet Wireless Ltd. (Aircel - North & East India)
    State
    : North east (excludes Assam)
    Country : India.

    Jun 20, 2010 | Lands Phones

    2 Answers

    I am in india now. I want to contact my friend.the number is +234-8034854221.How will i call from india


    type ur friends number in the mobile with the country code ,area code etc

    Jul 12, 2009 | Lands Phones

    1 Answer

    AREA CODE


    Just purchased the GE 25922 today. Looks like you can skip (ignore) the option to enter an area code.

    United States' Area Codes are three-digit numbers. If the phone 'requires' entering a number you can use any three digit number. The purpose of this option is to display a local telephone number with only the 7 digits.

    Example:
    603 - 123 - 4567
    '603' is the area code
    123-4567 is the 7-digit local number.

    If the area code option is programmed to '603', then if that number called '123-4567' would display on the Caller ID display.
    Which now reminds me: you would need to also subscribe to Caller ID with the Telephone Company for the numberic display to occur.

    Oct 27, 2007 | GE 25922 Cordless Phone

    Not finding what you are looking for?
    Lands Phones Logo

    Related Topics:

    50 people viewed this question

    Ask a Question

    Usually answered in minutes!

    Top Lands Phones Experts

    kakima

    Level 3 Expert

    102366 Answers

    Computer Repairing
    Computer Repairing

    Level 3 Expert

    14641 Answers

    yadayada
    yadayada

    Level 3 Expert

    75744 Answers

    Are you a Lands Phone Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

    Answer questions

    Manuals & User Guides

    Loading...