Question about Garden

1 Answer

Old and new champion spark plugs will not retain spark enough to sustain engine running....are champion plugs that much garbage- would NGK make a difference or are the coils on the Tecumseh engines inherently weak or short-lived?

Posted by on

1 Answer

  • Level 2:

    An expert who has achieved level 2 by getting 100 points

    MVP:

    An expert that got 5 achievements.

    Novelist:

    An expert who has written 50 answers of more than 400 characters.

    Governor:

    An expert whose answer got voted for 20 times.

  • Expert
  • 171 Answers

I would blame the coil first and/or ignition module. Champion plugs are good plugs.

Posted on Jan 11, 2011

1 Suggested Answer

6ya6ya
  • 2 Answers

SOURCE: I have freestanding Series 8 dishwasher. Lately during the filling cycle water hammer is occurring. How can this be resolved

Hi,
a 6ya expert can help you resolve that issue over the phone in a minute or two.
best thing about this new service is that you are never placed on hold and get to talk to real repairmen in the US.
the service is completely free and covers almost anything you can think of (from cars to computers, handyman, and even drones).
click here to download the app (for users in the US for now) and get all the help you need.
goodluck!

Posted on Jan 02, 2017

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

1 Answer

What is the gap setting for a Toyota Hi Ace, 1992 Commuter. Engine Number 2RZ 0248 127


spark plug settings? ' IH8MUD Forum

https://forum.ih8mud.com > ... > Vehicle Tech Forums > 95-older Toyota Truck Tech
  1. Cached
Apr 6, 2007 - i changed my spark plugs and feel my truck is running worse. i was told ... of the gap in my old plugs. any one know if that is the right setting or not? ... ps most Toyota plugs come pre gaped!! hehe!! ... 1992-86 L-4 22RE 1233 .032 9799 .... Flat Land Cruisers · NM- High Desert Cruisers · OK- Green Country ... Missing: ace ‎commuter

TOYOTA ' denso

www.denso.com.au/sparkplug/make/10/toyota
  1. Cached
  2. Similar
150+ items - Model, Engine, Year, Standard Plug, Gap (mm), Iridium Power ... Engine Year Standard Plug ? 3VZE VZN130 V6 1991 on K16RU 3.5L? 2GRFE V6 11/2006 on FK20HR11

Toyota HiAce 89-05 2.4L NGK Spark Plug Set BPR5EY

https://www.fullforceracing.com.au/toyota-hiace-89-05-2-4l-ngk-spark-plug-set-bpr5...
  1. Cached
NGK Spark Plug Set Suitable For Use With -Toyota HiAce 08/89 - 05/05 2.4L ... Notes, It is recommended that all spark plug gaps be checked prior to instalation. Missing: 1992 ‎commuter

Toyota Manuals - Workshop manual store

www.theworkshopmanualstore.com/Toyota-Manuals/index.php
  1. Cached
  2. Similar
Sep 8, 2011 - Keywords: http://www.workshoprepairmanual.com.au/Item/toyota-hi-lux-ln-series- ... It utilized a typical truck setup of A-arms plus coil springs inside front along with .... 2.7559 2.1654 SPARK PLUG SPARK PLUG DISTRIBUTOR IGN. ...... inside 1990 plus 1992) Juha Kankkunen (Champion inside 1993) plus ...
gap setting for Toyota Hi Ace 1992 Commuter Google Search

Nov 15, 2016 | Toyota HiAce Cars & Trucks

2 Answers

What ngk plug will replace the champion plug i listed above


An auto parts store will tell you! advanced auto, autozone etc,

Apr 21, 2016 | Spark Plugs BR4HS Plug 10/BX #3322

4 Answers

NGK equivalent spark plug to Denso W16EXR-U


From the website http://www.sparkplug-crossreference.com/convert/DENSO_PN/W16EXR-U

All of these are equivalent

AC Delco 4
AC Delco R41XLS
AC Delco R42XLS
AC Delco R43XLS
AC Delco R44CXLS
AC Delco R44NS
AC Delco R44XLS
AC Delco R44XLSE
Accel 114
Accel 496
Autolite 2585
Autolite 3205
Autolite 3206
Autolite 3207
Autolite 3895
Autolite 4265
Autolite 63
Autolite 64
Autolite 646
Autolite 65
Autolite 66
Autolite 935
Autolite 945
Autolite AP63
Autolite AP64
Autolite AP65
Autolite XST4265
Beck Arnley 176-5096
Beck Arnley 176-5151
Beck Arnley 176-5194
Beck Arnley 176-5232
Bosch WR6DC
Bosch WR7DC
Bosch WR8DC
Bosch WR8DC+
Bosch WR9DC
Bosch WR9HC
Bosch stk 7501
Bosch stk 7506
Bosch stk 7512
Bosch stk 7595
Brisk A-line 9
Champion 2105
Champion 2319
Champion 2405
Champion 2415
Champion 3405
Champion 4404
Champion 4405
Champion RC12LYC
Champion RN11YC
Champion RN11YC4
Champion RN12YC
Champion RN14YC
Champion RN9YC
Champion stk 2105
Champion stk 2319
Champion stk 2405
Champion stk 2415
Champion stk 322
Champion stk 332
Champion stk 404
Champion stk 405
Champion stk 412
Champion stk 415
Champion stk 422
Champion stk 4404
Champion stk 4405
Denso stk 3031
General Motors 25164642
General Motors 5613100
General Motors 5613522
General Motors 5613716
General Motors 5613870
General Motors 5614070
Harley Davidson 5R6
Mighty M4GR22
Mighty M4GR32
Mighty M4GR42
Mighty M4GR52
Mopar 4106117
Mopar 4318131
Mopar 4864456
Mopar 4864457
Mopar 4864458
Mopar 4864460
Mopar 4864463
Mopar 5213693
Mopar 56027275
Mopar 82300317
Motorcraft AGR42C
Motorcraft AGR44CU
Motorcraft AGS22C
Motorcraft AGS32C
Motorcraft AGS42C
Motorcraft AGS44
Motorcraft AGS52C
Motorcraft stk 16
Motorcraft stk 2
Motorcraft stk 21
Motorcraft stk 23
Motorcraft stk 36
Napa X761
NGK 09-05-01
NGK BPR5EA-L
NGK BPR5ES
NGK BPR5ES-A
NGK BPR5EY
NGK BPR5EY BL1
NGK GR4
NGK GR5
NGK stk 1233
NGK stk 2635
NGK stk 2828
NGK stk 3033
NGK stk 3664
NGK stk 7252
NGK stk 7632
Prestolite 14G52
Splitfire SF006C
Splitfire SF006D
Splitfire SF006E
Splitfire SF426E
Splitfire SM006C
Splitfire SM006E
Torch F5RF
Torch F5RTC
Valley Forge 32R
Valley Forge 33R
Valley Forge 34R

Mar 01, 2015 | Spark Plugs BR4HS Plug 10/BX #3322

2 Answers

What spark plugs are cross refrence for a champion plug RN4C


Oct 12, 2014 | Champion International Champion& Small...

1 Answer

50cc spark plug gap


use a ngk plug only gape 24 thousands

Sep 29, 2014 | Champion International Champion& Small...

1 Answer

My kawasaki 400 bayou runs but doesnt have enough power that it u


I found all spark plugs do not work well in the Bayou, especially NGK....try a champiion spark plug..it may fix the problem.
My Bayou use to stall all the time with the NGK spark plug, but runs good with the Champion spark plug.

May 10, 2009 | kawasaki Full Suspension Mountain Bike Men

Not finding what you are looking for?
Garden Logo

Related Topics:

113 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Garden Experts

Dennis Key
Dennis Key

Level 3 Expert

2478 Answers

john h

Level 3 Expert

12104 Answers

yadayada
yadayada

Level 3 Expert

75797 Answers

Are you a Garden Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...