Question about Intel Motherboard

1 Answer

May i have a contact number for gigabyte mumbai india

Posted by on

Ad

1 Answer

  • Level 3:

    An expert who has achieved level 3 by getting 1000 points

    All-Star:

    An expert that got 10 achievements.

    MVP:

    An expert that got 5 achievements.

    Vice President:

    An expert whose answer got voted for 100 times.

  • Master
  • 475 Answers

Gigabyte Service Center In Mumbai contact :India
GIGABYTE Technology (India) Limited
? TEL:+91-22-40633222
? FAX: +91-22-40633223

Posted on Dec 29, 2010

Ad

1 Suggested Answer

6ya6ya
  • 2 Answers

SOURCE: I have freestanding Series 8 dishwasher. Lately during the filling cycle water hammer is occurring. How can this be resolved

Hi,
a 6ya expert can help you resolve that issue over the phone in a minute or two.
Best thing about this new service is that you are never placed on hold and get to talk to real repairmen in the US.
New users get 2 Free calls (no credit card required) and instant help on almost anything you can think of (from cars to computers, appliances, handyman, and even pets).
click here to download the app (for users in the US for now) and get all the help you need.
Goodluck!

Posted on Jan 02, 2017

Ad

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

1 Answer

Printronix toll free number india Printers &...


This is the only contact info for Printronix in India that I know of.

India
B-808/809, BSEL TECH PARK, 8TH Floor, Navi Mumbai, 400705 India
(91-22) 4158 5555

Jun 09, 2015 | Printronix Office Equipment & Supplies

3 Answers

Where is motorola customer service center in mumbai


customer care helpline number of motorola in mumbai

Dec 06, 2010 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

Please provide axis bank customer care contact number


Is this in India? I have some numbers for axis bank in area of India

Citywise Phone Banking/ Customer Care Numbers of Axis Bank

Bhopal 2579009
Bhubaneswar 2572955
Chandigarh 2620489
Chennai 28123888
Gurgaon 2309447
Guwahati 2341818
Hyderabad 23418888
Jaipur 2228866
Jammu 2471156
Kolkata 22839971
Lucknow 2230857
Mumbai 25260501
New Delhi 23736555
Patna 2205810
Shimla 2627711
Thiruvananthapuram 2558588

Nov 10, 2010 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

Is there any bank by name royal bank of india in mumbai 1st floor,main building shashid bhaghat marg,singh mumbai 400001


No, there's no Royal Bank Of India. I don't think it exists. There's a similar name but it's Royal Bank of Scotland (In India-Mumbai). There's a free hosting website with a name Royal Bank Of India without any content, (click here). http://royalbank.webnode.com/
This is where it's hosted, http://www.webnode.com/w/royalbank.webnode.com/

This is the location Map, http://royalbank.webnode.com/contact-us/ but it's not in India, it in New York.
And there's another article tagged as "Royal bank of India" (click here)

Hope this helps.

Good luck.

Thanks for using FixYa.

Aug 27, 2010 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

I wont to no wher is di service center of gigabyte in mumbai


There are several Gigabyte Service Center in Mumbai, you can contact here:
Gigabyte Technology (India) Limited, Telephone:+91-22-40633222, Fax: +91-22-40633223.
They will tell you the nearest location from you. Good luck.
Thanks for using FixYa.

Jul 27, 2010 | Computers & Internet

3 Answers

Service center in mumbai


Hi,

ECS Private Limited
2A, Wing A, 8th Floor,
Prism towers, Mindspace,
Goregaon (West), Mumbai, India - 400062 Tel: 91-22-40074600, 40033400 / 1,
Fax:: 91-22-40074700

Cheers

Sep 28, 2009 | Intel Computers & Internet

1 Answer

Service centre in Mumbai India


Service center for Gaggia, Lapavoni in Mumbai<br />ID gourmet India Pvt Ltd.<br />Appasaheb marathe marg,autohanger,prabhadevi,mumbai-400025<br /><br />contact:- Shrikant Shinde<br />Service Engineer<br /> 91-9594980001<br />

Apr 18, 2009 | Saeco Incanto Classic Espresso Machine

1 Answer

Address for Olympus digital camera outlet in mumbai,where I can get my camera repaired


On page below you find the list of authorized repair and distributor in India:

OLYMPUS India Centre List

In Mumbai contact:

Camera Care Centre
225, Commissiriat Bldg. Next to Old Hendloom House, Dr. D.N. Road, Mumbai 400001 India

Digital Camera
Tel :(91) 22-2261 1274 / (91) 22-2261 4015
Fax :(91) 22-2261-0219
E-mail :cameracarecentre@gmail.com

Alternatively:

I.R.Technology Services Pvt. Ltd.
B-8, Commerce Centre , 78, Tardeo Road, Mumbai 400034 India

Industrial Microscopes
Tel :(91) 22-2495-1085
Fax :(91) 22-2495-0584

I will be grateful if you can give proper vote to my solution.

Thanks.

Feb 27, 2009 | Olympus FE-210 Digital Camera

2 Answers

Mother board - amd to be repaired


If it was under 3 years
then AMD- Asus / Gigabyte /MSI motherboards comes under warranty of three years.

Whats the brand of the Motherboard Asus / Gigabyte?
(when u switch on the PC on right side of the Screen u can read the name of the Manufacturer)

Asus Service Centre is at lamington Road, Mumbai
Gigabyte Service Centre at Kalina, Mumbai

You can approach Service center for the particular Vendor and get the board repaired. (As it is out of warranty, otherwise you cud have got the replacement)
However, they will take approximately 8 days time. :(

Dec 29, 2008 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

SanDisk 2GB Cruzer Micro USB Flash Drive not working


MUMBAI
KANDIVLI WEST
400067.
SANDISK REPAIRS AND MAINTAINENCE
2-8-0-8-1-7-1-7

THEY WILL HELP YOU AT A MINIMAL CHARGE
ONLY CENTER IN MUMBAI. INDIA.

Jul 23, 2008 | SanDisk 2GB Cruzer Micro SDCZ62048A10 Hard...

Not finding what you are looking for?
Intel Motherboard Logo

Related Topics:

138 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Intel Computers & Internet Experts

Tony

Level 3 Expert

2600 Answers

David
David

Level 3 Expert

778 Answers

vsri9

Level 2 Expert

73 Answers

Are you an Intel Computer and Internet Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...