Question about Computers & Internet

1 Answer

Please provide axis bank customer care contact number

Posted by on

Ad

1 Answer

  • Level 2:

    An expert who has achieved level 2 by getting 100 points

    All-Star:

    An expert that got 10 achievements.

    MVP:

    An expert that got 5 achievements.

    Vice President:

    An expert whose answer got voted for 100 times.

  • Expert
  • 270 Answers

Is this in India? I have some numbers for axis bank in area of India

Citywise Phone Banking/ Customer Care Numbers of Axis Bank

Bhopal 2579009
Bhubaneswar 2572955
Chandigarh 2620489
Chennai 28123888
Gurgaon 2309447
Guwahati 2341818
Hyderabad 23418888
Jaipur 2228866
Jammu 2471156
Kolkata 22839971
Lucknow 2230857
Mumbai 25260501
New Delhi 23736555
Patna 2205810
Shimla 2627711
Thiruvananthapuram 2558588

Posted on Nov 10, 2010

Ad

1 Suggested Answer

6ya6ya
  • 2 Answers

SOURCE: I have freestanding Series 8 dishwasher. Lately during the filling cycle water hammer is occurring. How can this be resolved

Hi there,
Save hours of searching online or wasting money on unnecessary repairs by talking to a 6YA Expert who can help you resolve this issue over the phone in a minute or two.

Best thing about this new service is that you are never placed on hold and get to talk to real repairmen in the US.

Here's a link to this great service

Good luck!

Posted on Jan 02, 2017

Ad

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

2 Answers

BALANCE ON MY ACCPPUNT


Hey Nene.
There is no way anyone on here can give you that information.... and DO NOT GIVE ANYONE on here your personal information!!!!!

Please contact you financial institution....

take care...please mark as helpful, thanks!!

Jul 25, 2017 | Motorcycles

5 Answers

I need to check my bank balance on my phone


Hi,


I got this link from here.

http://www.kuchjano.com/blog/all-indian-bank-balance-check-miss-call-numbers-list-toll-free/

#1. Axis Bank Balance Enquiry Miss Call Number

Axis Bank Balance check, Axis bank missed call balance enquiry number is 18004195959
or, you can use 18004196868, Both axis bank toll free number can be use to get mini statement by SMS or CALL.
or, You may try 09225892258 and get AXIS bank account details
If you want to get balance details in voice you may call 18004195858 or 18004196868 (In Hindi Voice Call)

#2. Andhra Bank Missed Call Number

Andhra Bank missed call bank balance enquiry number is 09223011300. Dial on this number and get mini Bank balance details of Andhra Bank. if your mobile is not registered with Andhra Bank then please contact Andhra bank.

#3. Allahabad Bank Missed Call Number

Allahabad bank missed call bank balance enquiry number is 09224150150. Only you have to miss call on this number and you will get Allahabad bank details through SMS.

#4. Bandhan Bank Missed Call Number

Here is bandhan bank missed call balance enquiry number. Actually You can use below toll free number to contact bandhan bank customer care and also you can know bank balance.
Bandhan Bank balance checking number and customer care number is 18002588181

#5. Bank Of Baroda (BOB) Missed Call Number

Call on 09223011311 , Your phone will automatically disconnect and you will get your Bank of Baroda (BOB)bank balance details on your registered mobile no.

#6. Bank of India (BOI) Missed Call Number

Bank of india bank balance enquiry number is 09015135135. (Latest updated)
Before this number Bank of india BOI had issued 02233598548 but now not well working. So call 09015135135 and get (Bank Of India) Bank balance rights on your registered mobile.

#7. Bank of Maharastra Missed Call Number

There is not any Bank of Maharastra balance enquiry number to check bank balance but you have another two option to check bank balance - Use SMS banking or Phone Banking .
If you want to start SMS banking then go to nearest bank branch and apply for SMS banking . You will get TPin to your address by bank. Now you have to activate TPIN by calling toll free number (1802334526 ). Now Write SMS BalAVL<SPACE>AccountNo<Space>YourMpin and Send it to 997549499.
Know BOM account mini statement by Phone Banking. See above process, After getting TPin Call on 1802334526 (toll free) and follow computer instruction to know balance.(Mumbai)

#8. Bharatiya Mahila Bank (BMB) Missed Call Number

Bharatiya Mahila Bank (BMB) has provided balance checking number, is 09212438888. Call on this number (Miss call) it will automatically disconnect and you will receive bharatiya mahila bank balance mini details.

#9. Canara Bank Missed Call Number

Canara Bank balance enquiry number is 09015483483 . (give a Miss Call)

#10. Catholic Syrian Bank (CSB) Missed Call Number

Check Catholic Syrian Bank Balance details by dialing Miss call number of CSB number 09895923000 . Call on this number your call auto disconnect after some rings and get account details in a minutes.

#11. Central Bank Of India Missed Call Number

Central Bank of india balance enquiry number is - 09222250000 . Call will be disconnected after first ring and balance details will be send through message Call on enquiry number it will be disconnect after first ring and you will get balance details message on your mobile.

#12. Citi Bank Missed Call Number

Want to check Citi Bank Account Balance using miss call balance enquiry number. Citi Bank has not issue any number to miss call and get balance details but you can use sms process to get balance details. Before getting statement you should have debit or credit card of citi bank and also your mobile number is registered/updated with bank data base.
If you have updated and debit/credit card then follow below steps :
Go to Write Message >> Write BAL<space>last four digits of debit/credit card number and send it to 9880752484 or 52484 (sms charge apply)

#13. Corporation Bank (CB) Missed Call Number

CORPORATION BANK customer has two choices of getting balance enquiry.
First. For getting account balance enquiry in Hindi, dial- 09289792898 or 919289792897
First. For getting account balance enquiry in English, dial- 09268892688 or 919268892688

Dec 15, 2016 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

My account in Axis bank and my atm has expire today 31.01.2011 how i receive other atm card


contact the axis bank. the number should be on the back of the atm card you have

Jan 31, 2011 | Cell Phones

1 Answer

My iphone is asking for a puk number and i dnt know the service provider number


PUK CODE:

PUK code can be given only by your service provider which is specific for each and every mobile number.
Contact your sim customer care department over phone. Its free of cost to get the pin or puk no. If you cant contact through your phone get some other phone and contact them.
Go to the nearest service outlet of your service provider they can also help you.
There is no other go than the above procedure only your service provider can give it nobody else in this world nor any software.
Go to the below link and you can confirm that the above procedure works and there is a testimonial given by the customer too. http://www.fixya.com/support/t3079596-sking_puk_code

Please tell me who is your service provider so that i can give you their customer care contact number.

Nov 06, 2010 | Cell Phones

1 Answer

What is the customer care number for the axis bank chennai ?


I have multiple numbers here for you..

The main number is:

(022) 6707 4407

Branch # 1 in Chenai:

044 28111086

Branch # 2 in Chenai:

044 28157051

Branch # 3 in Chenai:

044 24714227

Please make sure you rate my answer 4 thumbs up, it is extremely important to me. I would be forever grateful if you could do so. If you need more help on this question please just respond to my answer here and I will get right back to you.


Thanks
Tim

Oct 13, 2010 | Cell Phones

1 Answer

I WANT TO KNOW MY A/C BALANCE SO I NEED CUSTOMER CARE NO. OF AXIS BANK


Axis Bank Customer Care Numbers (Uti Bank)1-860-425-8888

Mar 05, 2009 | Ultra Lands Phones

Not finding what you are looking for?
Computers & Internet Logo

Related Topics:

187 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Computers & Internet Experts

Les Dickinson
Les Dickinson

Level 3 Expert

18429 Answers

Alun Cox

Level 3 Expert

2678 Answers

David Payne
David Payne

Level 3 Expert

14162 Answers

Are you a Computer and Internet Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...