Question about Computers & Internet

1 Answer

WHETHER ANY REPAIRING CENTRE OF HYUNDAI EXCAVATOR IN GUWAHATI INDIA

Posted by on

1 Answer

  • Level 2:

    An expert who has achieved level 2 by getting 100 points

    Hot-Shot:

    An expert who has answered 20 questions.

    Corporal:

    An expert that hasĀ over 10 points.

    Mayor:

    An expert whose answer gotĀ voted for 2 times.

  • Expert
  • 84 Answers

This is your state emergency road service center number..

Dealer Name Location City Contact Number Mukesh Hyundai Ganesh Guri Guwahati 9864022163
Mukesh Hyundai Beltala Guwahati 9864070153
OJA Hyundai Beltala Charali Guwahati 9864339024
Saraighat Hyundai Adabari Guwahati 9706099187

Posted on Nov 09, 2010

1 Suggested Answer

6ya6ya
  • 2 Answers

SOURCE: I have freestanding Series 8 dishwasher. Lately during the filling cycle water hammer is occurring. How can this be resolved

Hi,
a 6ya expert can help you resolve that issue over the phone in a minute or two.
best thing about this new service is that you are never placed on hold and get to talk to real repairmen in the US.
the service is completely free and covers almost anything you can think of (from cars to computers, handyman, and even drones).
click here to download the app (for users in the US for now) and get all the help you need.
goodluck!

Posted on Jan 02, 2017

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

1 Answer

Acer service center address guwahati


Guwahati Acer India (Pvt) Ltd.
H.No.101, Ground Floor,
Opposite City Heart Hospital,
Near Bihutoli, Rajgarh Road,
Guwahati - 781 007.
Tel: +91-9854092884. http://www.acer.co.in/ac/en/IN/content/contacts
or

May 06, 2014 | Western Digital Computers & Internet

2 Answers

I need to know the contact number of guwahati's acer center


Hi. The below mentioned is the Authorized Service Center for Acer in Guwahati:- Guwahati
Acer India (Pvt) Ltd.
No.303, 3rd floor,
Orion tower, G.S.Tower, Christian Basti,
Guwahati - 781 005.
Tel: +91-361-2344556 / 2345459
Fax: +91-361-2344559. Thank you for your patience and best wishes for your effort.

Jan 08, 2011 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

Had a problem in my lcd monitor, the innner circuit ac board is destroyed. can u please help me in finding out the sevice centre in guwahati assam.


your authorized dealer in guwahati is

ACCEL FRONTLINE SERVICES (P) LIMITED (Mr. MOHAMMAD SHAARIQ )
Md. Tayabulla Road
Dighali Pukhuri East
Near Ambikagiri Library
GUWAHATI-78100

Contact number : 0361-2606592 / 27933973

Dec 07, 2010 | ViewSonic VA1703wb Monitor

1 Answer

Please provide axis bank customer care contact number


Is this in India? I have some numbers for axis bank in area of India

Citywise Phone Banking/ Customer Care Numbers of Axis Bank

Bhopal 2579009
Bhubaneswar 2572955
Chandigarh 2620489
Chennai 28123888
Gurgaon 2309447
Guwahati 2341818
Hyderabad 23418888
Jaipur 2228866
Jammu 2471156
Kolkata 22839971
Lucknow 2230857
Mumbai 25260501
New Delhi 23736555
Patna 2205810
Shimla 2627711
Thiruvananthapuram 2558588

Nov 10, 2010 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

The cam wont take pictures and it automatically off,and it cannot play or see the pictures is it a software or hardware..


Approach Olympus service centres in india..

India
  • Camera Care Centre (Service center) (Mumbai)
    225, Commissiriat Bldg. Next to Old Hendloom House, Dr. D.N. Road, Fort, Mumbai 400001 India
    Tel : (91) 22-2261-1274, (91) 22-2261-4015
    Fax :(91) 22-2261-0219
    E-mail :cameracarecentre@gmail.com
    icon_w.gif:Worldwide repair warranty appointed members.
  • JSK Marketing Pvt. Ltd. (Ahmedabad)
    (Olympus Authorized Distributor / Service Centre)
    A/11/1-4 Ground Floor, Premium House, Near Grandhigram Rly Stn, Ellisbridge, Ahmedabad 380006 India
    Tel :(91) 79-2657-6296, (91) 79-2658-0296
    E-mail :service@jskindia.com
    icon_w.gif:Worldwide repair warranty appointed members.
  • JSK Marketing Pvt. Ltd. (Bangalore)
    (Olympus Authorized Distributor / Service Centre)
    No. 21, 3rd Floor, Lakshmi Bldg,, Mission Road, Bangalore 560027 India
    Tel :(91) 80-4126-2558 ,(91) 80-4126 2559
    E-mail :service@jskindia.com
    icon_w.gif:Worldwide repair warranty appointed members.
  • JSK Marketing Pvt. Ltd. (Chennai)
    (Olympus Authorized Distributor / Service Centre)
    No. 1, Play Ground View Street, Nandanam, Chennai 600035 India
    Tel :(91) 44-6515-3437, (91) 44-6515-3438
    E-mail :service@jskindia.com
    icon_w.gif:Worldwide repair warranty appointed members.
  • JSK Marketing Pvt. Ltd. (Cochin)
    (Olympus Authorized Distributor / Service Centre)
    No. 37/1572, Ground Floor, S.C. Bose Road, Jawahar Nagar, Kadavanthara, Cochin 682020 India
    Tel :(91) 484-306-2877
    E-mail :service@jskindia.com
    icon_w.gif:Worldwide repair warranty appointed members.
  • JSK Marketing Pvt. Ltd. (Hyderabad)
    (Olympus Authorized Distributor / Service Centre)
    No. A38, Ground Floor, Opp. Park Lane No.2, Indian Airlines Colony, Begumpet, Hyderabad 500016 India
    Tel :(91) 40-6459-0668
    E-mail :service@jskindia.com
    icon_w.gif:Worldwide repair warranty appointed members.
  • JSK Marketing Pvt. Ltd. (Mumbai)
    (Olympus Authorized Distributor / Service Centre)
    27B, TV Industrial Estate, Basement,, Pandurang Budhkar Marg, Worli, Mumbai 110008 India
    Tel :(91) 22-2493-3943
    E-mail :service@jskindia.com
    icon_w.gif:Worldwide repair warranty appointed members.
  • JSK Marketing Pvt. Ltd. (Pune)
    (Olympus Authorized Distributor / Service Centre)
    687/8 Parrijat CHS, Plot No.1, Bibwewadi, Pune 411037 India
    Tel :(91) 20-2421- 1521, (91) 20-2421-1983
    E-mail :service@jskindia.com
    icon_w.gif:Worldwide repair warranty appointed members.
  • Shetala Cameras (Service center) (Bangalore)
    Unit no. 104, Ground Floor, Shree Complex, #73 St. Johns main Rd., Opp. Rbanms Ground, Bangalore 560042 India
    Tel :(91) 80-4123 8528, (91) 80-4123 8529
    Fax :(91) 80-4123 8527
    icon_w.gif:Worldwide repair warranty appointed members.
  • Vision Solutions (New Delhi)
    (Olympus Authorized Distributor / Service Centre)
    314 Competent House, F Block, Middle Circle, Connaught Place, New Delhi 110001 India
    Tel :(91) 11-3264-9096
    E-mail :care@vdpl.in
    icon_w.gif:Worldwide repair warranty appointed members.
Deleep

Dec 19, 2009 | Olympus FE-170 Digital Camera

1 Answer

When i insert the battery of my olympus camera into the charger and i switch it on. the red light on the cgarger starts blinking.. may i please know the reason???


Approach Olympus service centres in india..

India
  • Camera Care Centre (Service center) (Mumbai)
    225, Commissiriat Bldg. Next to Old Hendloom House, Dr. D.N. Road, Fort, Mumbai 400001 India
    Tel : (91) 22-2261-1274, (91) 22-2261-4015
    Fax :(91) 22-2261-0219
    E-mail :cameracarecentre@gmail.com
    icon_w.gif:Worldwide repair warranty appointed members.
  • JSK Marketing Pvt. Ltd. (Ahmedabad)
    (Olympus Authorized Distributor / Service Centre)
    A/11/1-4 Ground Floor, Premium House, Near Grandhigram Rly Stn, Ellisbridge, Ahmedabad 380006 India
    Tel :(91) 79-2657-6296, (91) 79-2658-0296
    E-mail :service@jskindia.com
    icon_w.gif:Worldwide repair warranty appointed members.
  • JSK Marketing Pvt. Ltd. (Bangalore)
    (Olympus Authorized Distributor / Service Centre)
    No. 21, 3rd Floor, Lakshmi Bldg,, Mission Road, Bangalore 560027 India
    Tel :(91) 80-4126-2558 ,(91) 80-4126 2559
    E-mail :service@jskindia.com
    icon_w.gif:Worldwide repair warranty appointed members.
  • JSK Marketing Pvt. Ltd. (Chennai)
    (Olympus Authorized Distributor / Service Centre)
    No. 1, Play Ground View Street, Nandanam, Chennai 600035 India
    Tel :(91) 44-6515-3437, (91) 44-6515-3438
    E-mail :service@jskindia.com
    icon_w.gif:Worldwide repair warranty appointed members.
  • JSK Marketing Pvt. Ltd. (Cochin)
    (Olympus Authorized Distributor / Service Centre)
    No. 37/1572, Ground Floor, S.C. Bose Road, Jawahar Nagar, Kadavanthara, Cochin 682020 India
    Tel :(91) 484-306-2877
    E-mail :service@jskindia.com
    icon_w.gif:Worldwide repair warranty appointed members.
  • JSK Marketing Pvt. Ltd. (Hyderabad)
    (Olympus Authorized Distributor / Service Centre)
    No. A38, Ground Floor, Opp. Park Lane No.2, Indian Airlines Colony, Begumpet, Hyderabad 500016 India
    Tel :(91) 40-6459-0668
    E-mail :service@jskindia.com
    icon_w.gif:Worldwide repair warranty appointed members.
  • JSK Marketing Pvt. Ltd. (Mumbai)
    (Olympus Authorized Distributor / Service Centre)
    27B, TV Industrial Estate, Basement,, Pandurang Budhkar Marg, Worli, Mumbai 110008 India
    Tel :(91) 22-2493-3943
    E-mail :service@jskindia.com
    icon_w.gif:Worldwide repair warranty appointed members.
  • JSK Marketing Pvt. Ltd. (Pune)
    (Olympus Authorized Distributor / Service Centre)
    687/8 Parrijat CHS, Plot No.1, Bibwewadi, Pune 411037 India
    Tel :(91) 20-2421- 1521, (91) 20-2421-1983
    E-mail :service@jskindia.com
    icon_w.gif:Worldwide repair warranty appointed members.
  • Shetala Cameras (Service center) (Bangalore)
    Unit no. 104, Ground Floor, Shree Complex, #73 St. Johns main Rd., Opp. Rbanms Ground, Bangalore 560042 India
    Tel :(91) 80-4123 8528, (91) 80-4123 8529
    Fax :(91) 80-4123 8527
    icon_w.gif:Worldwide repair warranty appointed members.
  • Vision Solutions (New Delhi)
    (Olympus Authorized Distributor / Service Centre)
    314 Competent House, F Block, Middle Circle, Connaught Place, New Delhi 110001 India
    Tel :(91) 11-3264-9096
    E-mail :care@vdpl.in
    icon_w.gif:Worldwide repair warranty appointed members.
Deleep

Nov 01, 2009 | Olympus FE-300 Digital Camera

1 Answer

Unable to open simcover


there is a tiny hole next to your headphone port, get a small needle and stick it into the tiny hole and then your sim card ejects itself out and you can place your sim card in there. I hope this helps. This is the way i have did it as well.

Thanks

Jun 23, 2009 | Apple iPhone Smartphone

1 Answer

Address for Olympus digital camera outlet in mumbai,where I can get my camera repaired


On page below you find the list of authorized repair and distributor in India:

OLYMPUS India Centre List

In Mumbai contact:

Camera Care Centre
225, Commissiriat Bldg. Next to Old Hendloom House, Dr. D.N. Road, Mumbai 400001 India

Digital Camera
Tel :(91) 22-2261 1274 / (91) 22-2261 4015
Fax :(91) 22-2261-0219
E-mail :cameracarecentre@gmail.com

Alternatively:

I.R.Technology Services Pvt. Ltd.
B-8, Commerce Centre , 78, Tardeo Road, Mumbai 400034 India

Industrial Microscopes
Tel :(91) 22-2495-1085
Fax :(91) 22-2495-0584

I will be grateful if you can give proper vote to my solution.

Thanks.

Feb 27, 2009 | Olympus FE-210 Digital Camera

1 Answer

E.Digital Sharp VL-Z7E Digital Viewcam.


Dear Faruk

I already posted some info to you . Please get intouch with SHARP INDIA MUMBAI PH: 022 28769997/28762448/28769960.
contact person is Mr.NILESH
you can conatc them on sharpbombay@vsnl.com
You can contact me at anjanrina@gmail.com 9322810003

Nov 15, 2007 | E.Digital Sharp VL-Z7E Digital Viewcam...

Not finding what you are looking for?
Computers & Internet Logo

Related Topics:

148 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Computers & Internet Experts

Doctor PC
Doctor PC

Level 3 Expert

7733 Answers

kakima

Level 3 Expert

102366 Answers

David Payne
David Payne

Level 3 Expert

14161 Answers

Are you a Computer and Internet Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...