Question about Cell Phones

1 Answer

What is the customer care number for the axis bank chennai ?

Posted by on

Ad

1 Answer

  • Level 3:

    An expert who has achieved level 3 by getting 1000 points

    All-Star:

    An expert that got 10 achievements.

    MVP:

    An expert that got 5 achievements.

    President:

    An expert whose answer got voted for 500 times.

  • Master
  • 2,777 Answers

I have multiple numbers here for you..

The main number is:

(022) 6707 4407

Branch # 1 in Chenai:

044 28111086

Branch # 2 in Chenai:

044 28157051

Branch # 3 in Chenai:

044 24714227

Please make sure you rate my answer 4 thumbs up, it is extremely important to me. I would be forever grateful if you could do so. If you need more help on this question please just respond to my answer here and I will get right back to you.


Thanks
Tim

Posted on Oct 13, 2010

Ad

1 Suggested Answer

6ya6ya
  • 2 Answers

SOURCE: I have freestanding Series 8 dishwasher. Lately during the filling cycle water hammer is occurring. How can this be resolved

Hi,
a 6ya expert can help you resolve that issue over the phone in a minute or two.
best thing about this new service is that you are never placed on hold and get to talk to real repairmen in the US.
the service is completely free and covers almost anything you can think of (from cars to computers, handyman, and even drones).
click here to download the app (for users in the US for now) and get all the help you need.
goodluck!

Posted on Jan 02, 2017

Ad

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

3 Answers

I need to check my bank balance on my phone


Hi,


I got this link from here.

http://www.kuchjano.com/blog/all-indian-bank-balance-check-miss-call-numbers-list-toll-free/

#1. Axis Bank Balance Enquiry Miss Call Number

Axis Bank Balance check, Axis bank missed call balance enquiry number is 18004195959
or, you can use 18004196868, Both axis bank toll free number can be use to get mini statement by SMS or CALL.
or, You may try 09225892258 and get AXIS bank account details
If you want to get balance details in voice you may call 18004195858 or 18004196868 (In Hindi Voice Call)

#2. Andhra Bank Missed Call Number

Andhra Bank missed call bank balance enquiry number is 09223011300. Dial on this number and get mini Bank balance details of Andhra Bank. if your mobile is not registered with Andhra Bank then please contact Andhra bank.

#3. Allahabad Bank Missed Call Number

Allahabad bank missed call bank balance enquiry number is 09224150150. Only you have to miss call on this number and you will get Allahabad bank details through SMS.

#4. Bandhan Bank Missed Call Number

Here is bandhan bank missed call balance enquiry number. Actually You can use below toll free number to contact bandhan bank customer care and also you can know bank balance.
Bandhan Bank balance checking number and customer care number is 18002588181

#5. Bank Of Baroda (BOB) Missed Call Number

Call on 09223011311 , Your phone will automatically disconnect and you will get your Bank of Baroda (BOB)bank balance details on your registered mobile no.

#6. Bank of India (BOI) Missed Call Number

Bank of india bank balance enquiry number is 09015135135. (Latest updated)
Before this number Bank of india BOI had issued 02233598548 but now not well working. So call 09015135135 and get (Bank Of India) Bank balance rights on your registered mobile.

#7. Bank of Maharastra Missed Call Number

There is not any Bank of Maharastra balance enquiry number to check bank balance but you have another two option to check bank balance - Use SMS banking or Phone Banking .
If you want to start SMS banking then go to nearest bank branch and apply for SMS banking . You will get TPin to your address by bank. Now you have to activate TPIN by calling toll free number (1802334526 ). Now Write SMS BalAVL<SPACE>AccountNo<Space>YourMpin and Send it to 997549499.
Know BOM account mini statement by Phone Banking. See above process, After getting TPin Call on 1802334526 (toll free) and follow computer instruction to know balance.(Mumbai)

#8. Bharatiya Mahila Bank (BMB) Missed Call Number

Bharatiya Mahila Bank (BMB) has provided balance checking number, is 09212438888. Call on this number (Miss call) it will automatically disconnect and you will receive bharatiya mahila bank balance mini details.

#9. Canara Bank Missed Call Number

Canara Bank balance enquiry number is 09015483483 . (give a Miss Call)

#10. Catholic Syrian Bank (CSB) Missed Call Number

Check Catholic Syrian Bank Balance details by dialing Miss call number of CSB number 09895923000 . Call on this number your call auto disconnect after some rings and get account details in a minutes.

#11. Central Bank Of India Missed Call Number

Central Bank of india balance enquiry number is - 09222250000 . Call will be disconnected after first ring and balance details will be send through message Call on enquiry number it will be disconnect after first ring and you will get balance details message on your mobile.

#12. Citi Bank Missed Call Number

Want to check Citi Bank Account Balance using miss call balance enquiry number. Citi Bank has not issue any number to miss call and get balance details but you can use sms process to get balance details. Before getting statement you should have debit or credit card of citi bank and also your mobile number is registered/updated with bank data base.
If you have updated and debit/credit card then follow below steps :
Go to Write Message >> Write BAL<space>last four digits of debit/credit card number and send it to 9880752484 or 52484 (sms charge apply)

#13. Corporation Bank (CB) Missed Call Number

CORPORATION BANK customer has two choices of getting balance enquiry.
First. For getting account balance enquiry in Hindi, dial- 09289792898 or 919289792897
First. For getting account balance enquiry in English, dial- 09268892688 or 919268892688

Dec 15, 2016 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

I have accidentally blocked my Aircel no. 8575163316.. Can't u please giv me the PUK code no. ??


Contact Aircel customer care and ask for the PUK code, they will supply you with the needful after verifying you identity.

Aircel customer care:

S.No. Circle From Any Number From Aircel Number Only 1 J & K 9858012345 121 2 Chennai 9841012345 121 3 Rotn 9842012345 121 4 Kolkata 9804012345 121 5 WB 9851012345 121 6 Orissa 9853012345 121 7 NE 9856012345 121 8 Assam 9854012345 121 9 HP 9857012345 121 10 Bihar 9852012345 121 11 Delhi 9716012345 121 12 AP 9700012345 121 13 Kerala 9809012345 121 14 Karnataka 9738012345 121 15 Mumbai 9768012345 121 16 UP(E) 9807012345 121 17 UP(W) 9808012345 121 18 ROM 976212345 121 19 Gujarat 9722012345 121 20 Haryana 9802012345 121 21 MadhyaPradesh 9806012345 121 22 Punjab 9803012345 121 23 Rajasthan 9782012345 121

Apr 11, 2011 | Nokia Cell Phones

1 Answer

My account in Axis bank and my atm has expire today 31.01.2011 how i receive other atm card


contact the axis bank. the number should be on the back of the atm card you have

Jan 31, 2011 | Cell Phones

2 Answers

LG mobile service center address in chennai


ThandayudaBani.R,B2, Golden Enclave,New 275, Old 184, Poonamallee High Road,Kilpauk, Chennai 600 010. Near Taylors Road Signal
044-42858904, 9380291679

Suresh Ebenezer,Shop no 3, Basement, Dev Appartments old no 30 new no 63, First Main Road, Gandhi Nagar, Adyar, Chennai-600020 Land mark Opposite to Adyar Bakery & Adayar Life style and below Andhra bank.
044-24401188, 9382334739

Dec 23, 2010 | LG Cell Phones

1 Answer

Please provide axis bank customer care contact number


Is this in India? I have some numbers for axis bank in area of India

Citywise Phone Banking/ Customer Care Numbers of Axis Bank

Bhopal 2579009
Bhubaneswar 2572955
Chandigarh 2620489
Chennai 28123888
Gurgaon 2309447
Guwahati 2341818
Hyderabad 23418888
Jaipur 2228866
Jammu 2471156
Kolkata 22839971
Lucknow 2230857
Mumbai 25260501
New Delhi 23736555
Patna 2205810
Shimla 2627711
Thiruvananthapuram 2558588

Nov 10, 2010 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

I want to close my saving a/c of axis bank online is it possible?


Unless you can login to your bank account online then I don't think it is possible. In this case you need to go to a Axis bank branch to close your account, don't forget to take your account information with you.

Sep 30, 2010 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

What is the Customer care number for chennai branch


I have a fridge of model GR-181TPLX 175LTRS in which the evaporator door broken. Can you suggest me where it is available? I want only the door. How much is the price?

K.Venkatesan
9884014184

May 14, 2010 | LG LRTBC1825T Top Freezer Refrigerator

1 Answer

I WANT TO KNOW MY A/C BALANCE SO I NEED CUSTOMER CARE NO. OF AXIS BANK


Axis Bank Customer Care Numbers (Uti Bank)1-860-425-8888

Mar 05, 2009 | Ultra Lands Phones

1 Answer

Undue Delay serrvice- set is not replace evan after 100days


a simple solution.. THREATEN the CARE people by CONSUMER FORUM.GOTO THE CONSUMER FORUM AND FILE A CASE AGAINST THE NOKIA CARE with all the job sheet details and respondings u got from the CARE PEOPLE..

Aug 05, 2008 | Nokia N70 Cellular Phone

Not finding what you are looking for?
Cell Phones Logo

Related Topics:

64 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Cell Phones Experts

Computer Repairing
Computer Repairing

Level 3 Expert

14641 Answers

yadayada
yadayada

Level 3 Expert

76164 Answers

William Alequin

Level 3 Expert

928 Answers

Are you a Cell Phone Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...