Question about Car Audio & Video

Open Question

Delco 15769357 - Car Audio & Video

Posted by on

Ad

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

1 Answer

I need a wire color code diagram for an ac delco model 15769357 to a 01 chevy tahoe lt


I would suggest either Michelle on Demand or All Datat.
Either stop by a shop that has access or you normally go to and ask if they may be able to do you the favor of looking up the wiring diagrams and print it out for you.
Hope This Helps.

Oct 14, 2016 | 2001 Chevrolet Tahoe

4 Answers

NGK equivalent spark plug to Denso W16EXR-U


From the website http://www.sparkplug-crossreference.com/convert/DENSO_PN/W16EXR-U

All of these are equivalent

AC Delco 4
AC Delco R41XLS
AC Delco R42XLS
AC Delco R43XLS
AC Delco R44CXLS
AC Delco R44NS
AC Delco R44XLS
AC Delco R44XLSE
Accel 114
Accel 496
Autolite 2585
Autolite 3205
Autolite 3206
Autolite 3207
Autolite 3895
Autolite 4265
Autolite 63
Autolite 64
Autolite 646
Autolite 65
Autolite 66
Autolite 935
Autolite 945
Autolite AP63
Autolite AP64
Autolite AP65
Autolite XST4265
Beck Arnley 176-5096
Beck Arnley 176-5151
Beck Arnley 176-5194
Beck Arnley 176-5232
Bosch WR6DC
Bosch WR7DC
Bosch WR8DC
Bosch WR8DC+
Bosch WR9DC
Bosch WR9HC
Bosch stk 7501
Bosch stk 7506
Bosch stk 7512
Bosch stk 7595
Brisk A-line 9
Champion 2105
Champion 2319
Champion 2405
Champion 2415
Champion 3405
Champion 4404
Champion 4405
Champion RC12LYC
Champion RN11YC
Champion RN11YC4
Champion RN12YC
Champion RN14YC
Champion RN9YC
Champion stk 2105
Champion stk 2319
Champion stk 2405
Champion stk 2415
Champion stk 322
Champion stk 332
Champion stk 404
Champion stk 405
Champion stk 412
Champion stk 415
Champion stk 422
Champion stk 4404
Champion stk 4405
Denso stk 3031
General Motors 25164642
General Motors 5613100
General Motors 5613522
General Motors 5613716
General Motors 5613870
General Motors 5614070
Harley Davidson 5R6
Mighty M4GR22
Mighty M4GR32
Mighty M4GR42
Mighty M4GR52
Mopar 4106117
Mopar 4318131
Mopar 4864456
Mopar 4864457
Mopar 4864458
Mopar 4864460
Mopar 4864463
Mopar 5213693
Mopar 56027275
Mopar 82300317
Motorcraft AGR42C
Motorcraft AGR44CU
Motorcraft AGS22C
Motorcraft AGS32C
Motorcraft AGS42C
Motorcraft AGS44
Motorcraft AGS52C
Motorcraft stk 16
Motorcraft stk 2
Motorcraft stk 21
Motorcraft stk 23
Motorcraft stk 36
Napa X761
NGK 09-05-01
NGK BPR5EA-L
NGK BPR5ES
NGK BPR5ES-A
NGK BPR5EY
NGK BPR5EY BL1
NGK GR4
NGK GR5
NGK stk 1233
NGK stk 2635
NGK stk 2828
NGK stk 3033
NGK stk 3664
NGK stk 7252
NGK stk 7632
Prestolite 14G52
Splitfire SF006C
Splitfire SF006D
Splitfire SF006E
Splitfire SF426E
Splitfire SM006C
Splitfire SM006E
Torch F5RF
Torch F5RTC
Valley Forge 32R
Valley Forge 33R
Valley Forge 34R

Mar 01, 2015 | Spark Plugs BR4HS Plug 10/BX #3322

2 Answers

What spark plugs are cross refrence for a champion plug RN4C


Oct 12, 2014 | Champion International Champion& Small...

1 Answer

How do I find the Wire diagram for Delco Stereos?


If your nice to the dealer concerned they might help you with a diagram.eg what ever make car it came out in.just a suggestion.

Aug 14, 2014 | Ac Delco AM-FM Radio Cassette

1 Answer

Delco factory stereo replacement


Yes, it is fine. You can replace old version music system to new delco 16166166 radio and cd. It works fine but yes it would be better to take your car at service centre for replacement instead of doing yourself.
Drivers dream days discount codes

May 28, 2014 | 1992 Cadillac Eldorado

1 Answer

Delco radio code cdr500 gm1500y9548165


DELCO codes are not available for free as access is required to the Delco factory database.

Try here...CLICK HERE to see if they can help.

Otherwise only available from your Main Dealer or a Radio Decoder

May 15, 2011 | Car Audio & Video

3 Answers

Need radio code for 98 grand m ac delco


need radio code for 98 booneville supercharge delco radio

Aug 25, 2008 | 1998 Pontiac Bonneville

Not finding what you are looking for?
Car Audio & Video Logo

Related Topics:

535 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Car Audio & Video Experts

xxxxxx xxx

Level 3 Expert

4869 Answers

Donald DCruz
Donald DCruz

Level 3 Expert

17130 Answers

yadayada
yadayada

Level 3 Expert

76673 Answers

Are you a Car Audio and Video Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...