Question about Dell Inspiron Mini 1012 Netbook PC

Open Question

How can i contact to dell customer care in delhi (india) through my mobile?

Posted by on

Ad

3 Suggested Answers

6ya6ya
  • 2 Answers

SOURCE: I have freestanding Series 8 dishwasher. Lately during the filling cycle water hammer is occurring. How can this be resolved

Hi,
a 6ya expert can help you resolve that issue over the phone in a minute or two.
Best thing about this new service is that you are never placed on hold and get to talk to real repairmen in the US.
the service is completely free and covers almost anything you can think of.(from cars to computers, handyman, and even drones)
click here to download the app (for users in the US for now) and get all the help you need.
Goodluck!

Posted on Jan 02, 2017

Ad
Geekman
  • 32281 Answers

SOURCE: Over heating of my DELL INSPIRON 1420

The fan could be faulty (ie stopped spinning) or the heatsing vents are clogged with dust.
Remove the fan and check/clean the vents/fan. If the fan is faulty replace it.

Posted on Mar 14, 2009

Ad
romsky79
  • 822 Answers

SOURCE: Over heating of my DELL INSPIRON 1420

check processor fan and use extra portable laptop fan.

Posted on Jun 01, 2009

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

1 Answer

When I connect my iomega external hdd to laptop it throws a message "you need to format disk before you can use it" I was getting this msg before also but after reconnecting it was working fine. but n


Contact Iomega India: If you are looking for Iomega Customer Care Number and Service Center numbers in India then listed below is the information for your reference, you can contact the helpdesk for any queries you may have with regard to Iomega products you own.
Iomega has partnered with Neoteric in India who are the distributors of their Products in India, you can contact the below Customer Service Center numbers for any queries you have.


Phone Numbers:

Delhi - 011 - 46521468.
Bangalore - 080 - 42434112
Hyderabad - 040 - 6617829
Chennai - 044 - 424148439
Mumbai - 022 - 40049607

http://www.customercareinfo.in/

Nov 29, 2012 | Iomega 500GB Prestige USB 2.0 Portable...

1 Answer

I have problem in my dell laptop and i dont have customer care number please provide me a dell customer care number of delhi.........


Dell Toll Free Customer care Number in KOLKATA, Pune,Delhi,Bangalore:
  • Call: 1-800-425-8045 ( Between Monday - Friday 9AM to 6PM )

Mar 20, 2011 | Dell Inspiron 1501 Notebook

1 Answer

Sir can u tell me any acer service center nearby najaphgarh delhi.


1. G-4,Grd Flr,Jaina Tower-1,Distt Centre, Janak Puri, Delhi - 110058 2. New DelhiAcer India (Pvt) Ltd.
Ground Floor, B-28,
Okhla Phase - I,
New Delhi - 110 020.
Tel: +91-11-40568000, 40568001 / 2.
Fax: +91-11-40568030
3. Acer Customer Care number India

1-800-11-6677 (Toll free from BSNL/MTNL landlines).

1-800-3000-2237 for India (1-800-3000-ACER, Toll free from Reliance Mobile/Landline.

Local call charges applicable for other telecom networks).

1-800-816-2237 for US

011-26383170/75 (Standard call charges apply).

9901676677 ( SMS service )

Send SMS with system serial no & query for Customer Care call center to revert back

Days: Monday to Saturday (Excluding public holidays)

Time :9 AM to 9PM

Jan 05, 2011 | Acer Computers & Internet

1 Answer

Please provide axis bank customer care contact number


Is this in India? I have some numbers for axis bank in area of India

Citywise Phone Banking/ Customer Care Numbers of Axis Bank

Bhopal 2579009
Bhubaneswar 2572955
Chandigarh 2620489
Chennai 28123888
Gurgaon 2309447
Guwahati 2341818
Hyderabad 23418888
Jaipur 2228866
Jammu 2471156
Kolkata 22839971
Lucknow 2230857
Mumbai 25260501
New Delhi 23736555
Patna 2205810
Shimla 2627711
Thiruvananthapuram 2558588

Nov 10, 2010 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

I AM HAVING A NOKIA MOBILE PHONE IN WHICH FACEING SOFTWARE PROBLEM PL LET ME KNOW ADDRESS OF NOKIA SERVICE CENTER IN SOUTH DELHI


Ace Communication, 13 Kapil Vihar, Near Metro Pillar No :-350, Main Road,, Pitampura, New Delhi, India +91 11 3293 9787

F-6A Janak Palace, Distric Center, Janak Puri, New Delhi, India

30/ 28 East Patel Nagar, New Delhi, India +91 98 18 332850 (Mobile)

Aj-48A, Shalimar Bagh, New Delhi, India +91 11 3254 6557

Delhi High Court, Delhi, 110003, India +91 99 99 682800

Shop No-2, A-2, D.D.A. Market, Opposite C.A Apartments, Paschim Vihar, New Delhi, India +91 11 4232 1212

G - 26, South extn., Part - 1, Nd - 49, New Delhi, India +91 11 4611 1111


Shop No - 126, Mall Road,, Kingsway Camp, New Delhi, India Wz-200, Bajaj Tower, Jail Road,, New Delhi, India +91 11 3290 7580

Oct 04, 2010 | Cell Phones

2 Answers

Graphic card is not functioning properly....i think its damaged.i ve tried to install from the internet(downloading) but still its not working.what is the customer care number of compaq in Rajasthan/...


you can use the following toll free numbers of HP/Compaq to know the customer care address in your area.


HP care-- 180011226

HP support-- 18004254999

Hope it will help....cheers :)

Sep 24, 2010 | Compaq Presario 700 470024-192 Notebook

1 Answer

Mobile problem need service centre in east and south delhi


Below mentioned is contact no. and address for samsung service center in delhi. I hope this will help you.


Contact Samsung :

30308282&1800 110011(Toll Free)

Samsung India Pvt. Ltd.
IFCI Tower
61,Nehru place, New Delhi-19

+91 11 41511234

May 19, 2010 | Samsung SGH-E251 Mobile Phone - Black

10 Answers

Electrolux EW 1005f washing machine trouble.


http://jaipur.justdial.com/washing-machine-part-electrolux_Jaipur.html
click this link for eltrolux parts in jaipur


http://delhi.justdial.com/washing-machine-part-electrolux_Delhi.html
click this link for parts in delhi

http://machines.exportersindia.com/cleaning-equipment/washing-machine-parts.htm
click for all other leading part suppliers

http://govindenterprises.tradeindia.com/
click the link


GOVIND ENTERPRISES RZA/337, Nihal Vihar, Near Guru Harkrishna Nagar, Delhi - 110041, India
Phone:91-11-25943604



GOVIND ENTERPRISES RZA/337, Nihal Vihar, Near Guru Harkrishna Nagar, Delhi - 110041, India
Phone:91-11-25943604
floating-close.gifContact Now
floating-sendmail.gifSend E-mail floating-callmefree.gif Call Me Free
Key Personnel Mr. Bhupender Singh (Proprietor)
Mobile:+919212646376

Mar 26, 2009 | Electrolux Washing Machines

7 Answers

I need address of hp service centre in all delhi


Try these:
New Delhi

Adonis Electronics Pvt Ltd
M/s Kanica Electronics M-3, Vishal Market Complex,
Dhakka Chowk,Kingsway Camp,Bhai Parmanand Colony
New Delhi 110009
Delhi

Contact Nos: 011-27455617 / 2663
Email: delhinorth.crc@adonis.co.in
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Adonis Electronics Pvt Ltd
A-33, New Krishna Park, Vikaspuri
Near Dhouli Piyau
New Delhi 110018
Delhi

Contact Nos: 011-65656239/ 9350852813
Email: west.delhi@adonis.co.in
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Digitech e- services
33- A, Rama Road,Opp Road to Kirti Nagar Metro Station,
NewDelhi
New Delhi 110015
Delhi

Contact Nos: 011-45085280/ 45085292
Email: wdsc@digitecheservices.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Digitech Services Pvt Ltd
A-32, IInd Floor,Dayanand Colony Lajpat Nagar – IV

New Delhi 110024
Delhi

Contact Nos: 011-26222191/26232706/9899079727 anuj
Email: printers@digitechonweb.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ingram Micro India Pvt Ltd
2, Industrial Area, Kalkaji,Near Punj Lloyd,
Opp. Chandiwala Estate
New Delhi 110019
Delhi

Contact Nos: 011- 26239225, 32966279, 32983782
Email: service.delhi@ingrammicro.co.in
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Redington India Ltd
S-3, Green Park Extension

New Delhi 110016
Delhi

Contact Nos: 011-46034444,46034404/46034404
Email: ganesh.ps@redington.co.in
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RT Outsourcing Services Ltd
A-200, Okhla Industrial Area,
Phase-I (Main Road)
New Delhi 110020
Delhi

Contact Nos: 011-26382319
Email: rtb@rteservices.com

Aug 23, 2008 | HP LaserJet 4 plus Printer

Not finding what you are looking for?
Dell Inspiron Mini 1012 Netbook PC Logo

Related Topics:

30 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Dell Computers & Internet Experts

Les Dickinson
Les Dickinson

Level 3 Expert

18407 Answers

Doctor PC
Doctor PC

Level 3 Expert

7733 Answers

mukhtar21 shaikh
mukhtar21 shaikh

Level 3 Expert

2017 Answers

Are you a Dell Computer and Internet Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...