Question about Konka FL2794U 27" TV

Open Question

We have Konka color TV, 2002 model,the images became black

Also remote has stopped functioning, please suggest . Need to repair the TV in India. Any dealer to be suggested in Jammu Area..J&K.. A phone number of dealer would be a great help.
Also none of the dealers have KONKA model these days, its difficult to find info abt this tv and the remote control. Please help if possible...

Posted by on

5 Suggested Answers

6ya6ya
  • 2 Answers

SOURCE: I have freestanding Series 8 dishwasher. Lately during the filling cycle water hammer is occurring. How can this be resolved

Hi,
a 6ya expert can help you resolve that issue over the phone in a minute or two.
best thing about this new service is that you are never placed on hold and get to talk to real repairmen in the US.
the service is completely free and covers almost anything you can think of (from cars to computers, handyman, and even drones).
click here to download the app (for users in the US for now) and get all the help you need.
goodluck!

Posted on Jan 02, 2017

  • 1 Answer

SOURCE: Konka 13"TV K1369U Code

I found this online the code should be this
203 208 219 306 317 417 if not sorry i couldn't help you

Posted on Oct 17, 2008

SOURCE: TV remote code

the remote brand please

Posted on Nov 08, 2008

  • 1 Answer

SOURCE: No Konka TV Codes on Uni. Remotes

Hey everyone if you are trying to find the code for your konka tv on philips universal remote it is : 0208. My fiancee just played around with codes and figured this out. so your code is 0208..

Good Luck!!

Posted on Jun 28, 2009

  • 35 Answers

SOURCE: i have a konka tv

Have you tried http://www.konkaamerica.com/ the have "Contact Us" page you try calling them and asking for technical support.

Posted on Nov 15, 2010

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

1 Answer

Please provide axis bank customer care contact number


Is this in India? I have some numbers for axis bank in area of India

Citywise Phone Banking/ Customer Care Numbers of Axis Bank

Bhopal 2579009
Bhubaneswar 2572955
Chandigarh 2620489
Chennai 28123888
Gurgaon 2309447
Guwahati 2341818
Hyderabad 23418888
Jaipur 2228866
Jammu 2471156
Kolkata 22839971
Lucknow 2230857
Mumbai 25260501
New Delhi 23736555
Patna 2205810
Shimla 2627711
Thiruvananthapuram 2558588

Nov 10, 2010 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

Toshiba 32A43 - suddenly stopped responding to both my Toshiba CT-90157 remote and Verizon FIOS Philips RC 1445301 remote. Replaced batteries in both remotes & tried to reprogram the Verizon remote...


hi
this kind of problem is usely comming from one of the front panel button if so the set will show the menu intermitently and no action from the remote. What i use to do i replace
all of the tack switches 6or 7 but i would suggest to consult your local tv repair shop if
you do not have some kind of experience.

Sep 28, 2010 | Toshiba 32A43 32" TV

1 Answer

Service after sales


Contact samsung service ceter by phone

Aug 21, 2009 | Cell Phones

1 Answer

Kisen P83 mobile


for t.v. use search area of singapore.
it works fine in delhi and ncr.

for camera module not ready u have to open the the screws of phone and remove the main board carefully by remving the touch screen cable from the jack
now above the dislay there is an another screw for speaker holder open that also.
now carefully remove the camera and again place it back...

it worked for me

all the best..

be carefull while opening all  the parts and specially while removing the main board.

plug all the connectors back carefully

Apr 22, 2008 | Cell Phones

Not finding what you are looking for?
Konka FL2794U 27" TV Logo

Related Topics:

25 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Konka Televison & Video Experts

The Knight
The Knight

Level 3 Expert

74136 Answers

Henry  Thomas
Henry Thomas

Level 3 Expert

1074 Answers

Computer Repairing
Computer Repairing

Level 3 Expert

14641 Answers

Are you a Konka Televison and Video Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...