Question about Computers & Internet

1 Answer

I have an axis bnk a/cwhich I decide to transform in to e-banking for requirement but anxious how do i operate that?

Posted by Anonymous on

Ad

1 Answer

  • Level 3:

    An expert who has achieved level 3 by getting 1000 points

    Superstar:

    An expert that got 20 achievements.

    All-Star:

    An expert that got 10 achievements.

    MVP:

    An expert that got 5 achievements.

  • Master
  • 5,081 Answers

You need to give a request in nearest branch .They will give an transaction pass word and login password.

Login password is just used to view thw acount details and balance.But transaction password is only valid if you activate NETSECURE facility.

Posted on Jul 08, 2010

  • INDIRA KUMAR
    INDIRA KUMAR Jul 08, 2010

    By activating netsecure facility only you can transfer money from one account to another account.

×

Ad

1 Suggested Answer

6ya6ya
  • 2 Answers

SOURCE: I have freestanding Series 8 dishwasher. Lately during the filling cycle water hammer is occurring. How can this be resolved

Hi there,
Save hours of searching online or wasting money on unnecessary repairs by talking to a 6YA Expert who can help you resolve this issue over the phone in a minute or two.

Best thing about this new service is that you are never placed on hold and get to talk to real repairmen in the US.

Here's a link to this great service

Good luck!

Posted on Jan 02, 2017

Ad

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

1 Answer

How can I get my pin without going to the bnk


Some banks have an online web site to allow you to reset a forgotten pin. You might need to remember a password for the online web site, or call their phone number for assistance.

Without knowing what your bank is, and where it is located, it is difficult to give accurate information in response to your two questions here.

Mar 03, 2018 | Cell Phones

2 Answers

BALANCE ON MY ACCPPUNT


Hey Nene.
There is no way anyone on here can give you that information.... and DO NOT GIVE ANYONE on here your personal information!!!!!

Please contact you financial institution....

take care...please mark as helpful, thanks!!

Jul 25, 2017 | Motorcycles

1 Answer

My accont is been blocked


if its fb then its because someone tried to hack into it.if its your bank account its because you tried to many times the pin or you haven't used it so their wanting TO SEE IF ITS REALLY YOU.you should have to answer security questions.if its face book then create anew account with new password thats what i had to do in both cases,you will have to call your bnk to

Oct 30, 2016 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

My account in Axis bank and my atm has expire today 31.01.2011 how i receive other atm card


contact the axis bank. the number should be on the back of the atm card you have

Jan 31, 2011 | Cell Phones

1 Answer

Please provide axis bank customer care contact number


Is this in India? I have some numbers for axis bank in area of India

Citywise Phone Banking/ Customer Care Numbers of Axis Bank

Bhopal 2579009
Bhubaneswar 2572955
Chandigarh 2620489
Chennai 28123888
Gurgaon 2309447
Guwahati 2341818
Hyderabad 23418888
Jaipur 2228866
Jammu 2471156
Kolkata 22839971
Lucknow 2230857
Mumbai 25260501
New Delhi 23736555
Patna 2205810
Shimla 2627711
Thiruvananthapuram 2558588

Nov 10, 2010 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

I want to close my saving a/c of axis bank online is it possible?


Unless you can login to your bank account online then I don't think it is possible. In this case you need to go to a Axis bank branch to close your account, don't forget to take your account information with you.

Sep 30, 2010 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

I inserted my atm in axis bank atm on 26/9/2010 but could not get cash.to my dismay Rs.500 has been deducted from my account.what i should do? name-DEBAPRIYA BISWAL account no-20023026070 card...


Please do not post such details to sites unless asked for by the bank, I would suggest that you must contact axis bank local branch and make your complaint or post your problems to the site

www.axisbank.co.in

Sep 29, 2010 | Intel (SBI400UT64) PC Desktop

1 Answer

I WANT TO KNOW MY A/C BALANCE SO I NEED CUSTOMER CARE NO. OF AXIS BANK


Axis Bank Customer Care Numbers (Uti Bank)1-860-425-8888

Mar 05, 2009 | Ultra Lands Phones

Not finding what you are looking for?
Computers & Internet Logo

Related Topics:

38 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Computers & Internet Experts

Les Dickinson
Les Dickinson

Level 3 Expert

18424 Answers

Doctor PC
Doctor PC

Level 3 Expert

7733 Answers

David Payne
David Payne

Level 3 Expert

14162 Answers

Are you a Computer and Internet Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...