Question about LG LRTBC1825T Top Freezer Refrigerator

1 Answer

What is the Customer care number for chennai branch

Posted by on

1 Answer

  • Level 1:

    An expert who has achieved level 1.

  • Contributor
  • 3 Answers

I have a fridge of model GR-181TPLX 175LTRS in which the evaporator door broken. Can you suggest me where it is available? I want only the door. How much is the price?

K.Venkatesan
9884014184

Posted on May 07, 2011

1 Suggested Answer

6ya6ya
  • 2 Answers

SOURCE: I have freestanding Series 8 dishwasher. Lately during the filling cycle water hammer is occurring. How can this be resolved

Hi,
a 6ya expert can help you resolve that issue over the phone in a minute or two.
best thing about this new service is that you are never placed on hold and get to talk to real repairmen in the US.
the service is completely free and covers almost anything you can think of (from cars to computers, handyman, and even drones).
click here to download the app (for users in the US for now) and get all the help you need.
goodluck!

Posted on Jan 02, 2017

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

1 Answer

I have accidentally blocked my Aircel no. 8575163316.. Can't u please giv me the PUK code no. ??


Contact Aircel customer care and ask for the PUK code, they will supply you with the needful after verifying you identity.

Aircel customer care:

S.No. Circle From Any Number From Aircel Number Only 1 J & K 9858012345 121 2 Chennai 9841012345 121 3 Rotn 9842012345 121 4 Kolkata 9804012345 121 5 WB 9851012345 121 6 Orissa 9853012345 121 7 NE 9856012345 121 8 Assam 9854012345 121 9 HP 9857012345 121 10 Bihar 9852012345 121 11 Delhi 9716012345 121 12 AP 9700012345 121 13 Kerala 9809012345 121 14 Karnataka 9738012345 121 15 Mumbai 9768012345 121 16 UP(E) 9807012345 121 17 UP(W) 9808012345 121 18 ROM 976212345 121 19 Gujarat 9722012345 121 20 Haryana 9802012345 121 21 MadhyaPradesh 9806012345 121 22 Punjab 9803012345 121 23 Rajasthan 9782012345 121

Apr 11, 2011 | Nokia Cell Phones

1 Answer

Dear Sir, I purchased Samsung Refrigerator model RT31/2008, Frost Free - Gross Volume 315 litres, from Chennai in January 2009 from Chennai. Now we are posted at Pune, but since 21st February 2011...


It could be because of any damage happened during the transportation, contact any repair shop they refill the coolant, if there is any leak.
Or contact Samsung customer care.

Feb 22, 2011 | Refrigerators

1 Answer

Please provide axis bank customer care contact number


Is this in India? I have some numbers for axis bank in area of India

Citywise Phone Banking/ Customer Care Numbers of Axis Bank

Bhopal 2579009
Bhubaneswar 2572955
Chandigarh 2620489
Chennai 28123888
Gurgaon 2309447
Guwahati 2341818
Hyderabad 23418888
Jaipur 2228866
Jammu 2471156
Kolkata 22839971
Lucknow 2230857
Mumbai 25260501
New Delhi 23736555
Patna 2205810
Shimla 2627711
Thiruvananthapuram 2558588

Nov 10, 2010 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

What is the customer care number for the axis bank chennai ?


I have multiple numbers here for you..

The main number is:

(022) 6707 4407

Branch # 1 in Chenai:

044 28111086

Branch # 2 in Chenai:

044 28157051

Branch # 3 in Chenai:

044 24714227

Please make sure you rate my answer 4 thumbs up, it is extremely important to me. I would be forever grateful if you could do so. If you need more help on this question please just respond to my answer here and I will get right back to you.


Thanks
Tim

Oct 13, 2010 | Cell Phones

1 Answer

Actualy i purchased ac last year for my boutique but cooling effect is not there i am in chennai i want to know your service centre number in chennai


Hi,

This is a website that help people to solve problems. We have no link with any of the companies or services offered by them.

Regarding your complaint, you can call them at :-

Call us at: 1800-200-8585 (Toll free), 079-30414747

I have their Branch Address :-

HITACHI HOME & LIFE SOLUTIONS (INDIA) LTD.
(Regional & Branch Office)
Tulsi Appartments, 47, II Main Road,
Raja Annmalaipuram,
Chennai - 600 028
Tel no. 044 - 24953902 / 24935534
Fax No. 044 - 24937483.

You can also write a Complaint to them at ;-

http://www.hitachi-hli.com/serviceRequestForm.aspx

Hope i helped you.

Thanks for using "Fixya".

Jun 30, 2009 | Hitachi Heating & Cooling

1 Answer

Undue Delay serrvice- set is not replace evan after 100days


a simple solution.. THREATEN the CARE people by CONSUMER FORUM.GOTO THE CONSUMER FORUM AND FILE A CASE AGAINST THE NOKIA CARE with all the job sheet details and respondings u got from the CARE PEOPLE..

Aug 05, 2008 | Nokia N70 Cellular Phone

1 Answer

Bush 29" Flat Screen TV IN INDIA CITY OF CHENNAI NEEDS REPAIR.


Please contact below address for Madras branch as they are authorised Bush service centre


Location : U/12 A, Yogi Complex, New Rander Road, Surat - 395009 Phone : (0261) 3066848, 6548278 Regards//Ravin//London

Jun 13, 2008 | Bush 2871NTX 28" TV

4 Answers

Does anyone have sony ericsson customer care contact number for Chennai?


Hi Team,
I have a purchased Sony Ericssion k810i in july Month, hardly 7days i have used the mobile properly, after july 22nd till today (29th Aug) its still in sony ericssion authorised service station itself there are not telling me the exact problem just they are replacing the Mother Boards till now they have replaced 4mother boards, after that they finally confirmed ME they cant repair they will replace it with NEW HAND SET but from past 15days its under the process only till now they have not given me any progress report saying whether i will get the new hand set (or) not (or) when i will be getting it. To change the mother boards i used to give in SERVICE POINT which is located in 4th block Jayanagar the Head person of this branch is MAHAVEER. He has Harassed me like any thing by making me round to his shop several times. Now the mobile is in main branch service station ACCEL FRONTLINE, which is located in Cunningham Road, Bangalore here i Requested Manjunath who knows the complete history of my mobile but he is also not helping me out in anyways, now to be frank i have lost hopes that at least i will get a Repaired mobile at least to me. From 2months I am without mobile I am facing lot of problem without mobile Because I am a sales representative .Pls Pls treat it has a high priority Request from a genuine sony customer keep your brand loyalty. once again My humble request to the team pls take some Action and help me out as soon as possible.pls understand my problem and take a serious action on this complaint.

Regards,
SanjayKumar.R
9844619958

May 09, 2008 | Sony Ericsson W550i Cellular Phone

Not finding what you are looking for?
LG LRTBC1825T Top Freezer Refrigerator Logo

Related Topics:

128 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top LG Refrigerators Experts

John Tripp
John Tripp

Level 3 Expert

4654 Answers

Dan Webster
Dan Webster

Level 3 Expert

8220 Answers

christian nielsen

Level 3 Expert

358 Answers

Are you a LG Refrigerator Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...