Question about Computers & Internet

2 Answers

I want to download java software for online banking of bank of india. please help me how to do so?

Posted by on

  • Anonymous Mar 12, 2014

    I cannot get into my bank account in Aspe , Spain ?

×

Ad

2 Answers

  • Level 2:

    An expert who has achieved level 2 by getting 100 points

    MVP:

    An expert that gotĀ 5 achievements.

    Governor:

    An expert whose answer gotĀ voted for 20 times.

    Hot-Shot:

    An expert who has answered 20 questions.

  • Expert
  • 68 Answers

Go to www.java.com
download the free java software.

Thanks
Priyanshu Shekhar
shekhar.priyanshu@gmail.com

Posted on May 03, 2010

Ad
  • Level 1:

    An expert who has achieved level 1.

  • Contributor
  • 1 Answer

I am also in India and I used to do the same transaction. Please wait for upto two more days and if it's not credited to your account. You better call the Bank and clarify. I am sure that there's no paypal issue in India at the moment as recent months. Downloads folder Downloads Folder Essential Downloads Folder Smartphone Apps

Posted on Jul 01, 2017

Ad

1 Suggested Answer

6ya6ya
  • 2 Answers

SOURCE: I have freestanding Series 8 dishwasher. Lately during the filling cycle water hammer is occurring. How can this be resolved

Hi,
a 6ya expert can help you resolve that issue over the phone in a minute or two.
best thing about this new service is that you are never placed on hold and get to talk to real repairmen in the US.
the service is completely free and covers almost anything you can think of (from cars to computers, handyman, and even drones).
click here to download the app (for users in the US for now) and get all the help you need.
goodluck!

Posted on Jan 02, 2017

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

1 Answer

Please tell me zenith bank locetion in pune at india.


Although this is totally in the wrong category....are you aware that you can do internet banking with Zenith? Within the Zenith Banking environment, there is no Pune India...so internet bank may be your best bet!!!

Dec 02, 2010 | Health & Beauty

1 Answer

Please provide axis bank customer care contact number


Is this in India? I have some numbers for axis bank in area of India

Citywise Phone Banking/ Customer Care Numbers of Axis Bank

Bhopal 2579009
Bhubaneswar 2572955
Chandigarh 2620489
Chennai 28123888
Gurgaon 2309447
Guwahati 2341818
Hyderabad 23418888
Jaipur 2228866
Jammu 2471156
Kolkata 22839971
Lucknow 2230857
Mumbai 25260501
New Delhi 23736555
Patna 2205810
Shimla 2627711
Thiruvananthapuram 2558588

Nov 10, 2010 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

Hi I Am from INDIA. I withdrawn money on 03 oct 2010 from paypal account to bank account in India. Till Now i didn't get funds credited to my bank account even my status of payment from paypal shown...


I am also in India and I used to do the same transaction. Please wait for upto two more days and if it's not credited to your account. You better call the Bank and clarify. I am sure that there's no paypal issue in India at the moment as recent months.

When you say, "completed on 04 oct 2010..." means the transaction was transferred to the bank from your paypal account, but if the staff haven't processed the transaction, it'll not be credited to your account. I takes at least 4 days and at most 10 days.

I hope this helps and clears your doubt.

Good luck.

Thanks for using FixYa.

Oct 06, 2010 | PayPal Accounts

1 Answer

Is there any bank by name royal bank of india in mumbai 1st floor,main building shashid bhaghat marg,singh mumbai 400001


No, there's no Royal Bank Of India. I don't think it exists. There's a similar name but it's Royal Bank of Scotland (In India-Mumbai). There's a free hosting website with a name Royal Bank Of India without any content, (click here). http://royalbank.webnode.com/
This is where it's hosted, http://www.webnode.com/w/royalbank.webnode.com/

This is the location Map, http://royalbank.webnode.com/contact-us/ but it's not in India, it in New York.
And there's another article tagged as "Royal bank of India" (click here)

Hope this helps.

Good luck.

Thanks for using FixYa.

Aug 27, 2010 | Computers & Internet

3 Answers

WE WANT TO DOWNLOAD JAVA VM AND JDK1.4.2 VERSION


If you have an internet connection and a PC with atleast 128 Mb RAM you can very well download any version of Java from www.Sun.com

Java is free to be downloaded by anybody....

Jul 04, 2010 | Microsoft Windows XP Professional With...

3 Answers

How to downloaded install jad games


i just reset my phone nokia 5200, After that cant add settings,

May 15, 2010 | LG KG800 Cellular Phone

1 Answer

Develop an online examination software in java


With platform u r using .If java then use jquery and java code.for passing data between server and client use json.

Oct 15, 2009 | Computers & Internet

2 Answers

Whenever I go Shopping on homeshop18.com and


this sounds to be a java runtime issue. make sure to update or install java runtime enviorment http://www.java.com/en/download/index.jsp

Feb 23, 2009 | Microsoft Windows Vista Ultimate Edition

Not finding what you are looking for?
Computers & Internet Logo

Related Topics:

105 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Computers & Internet Experts

Doctor PC
Doctor PC

Level 3 Expert

7733 Answers

kakima

Level 3 Expert

102366 Answers

David Payne
David Payne

Level 3 Expert

14161 Answers

Are you a Computer and Internet Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...