Question about Garden

1 Answer

Buy champion rcj64ry - Garden

Posted by on

  • Chuck
    Chuck May 11, 2010

    Is there a question in here somewhere??

×

1 Answer

  • Level 3:

    An expert who has achieved level 3 by getting 1000 points

    All-Star:

    An expert that got 10 achievements.

    MVP:

    An expert that got 5 achievements.

    Vice President:

    An expert whose answer got voted for 100 times.

  • Master
  • 389 Answers

THERE IS NO SUCH CHAMPION SPARK PLUG NUMBER

Posted on Sep 30, 2009

1 Suggested Answer

6ya6ya
  • 2 Answers

SOURCE: I have freestanding Series 8 dishwasher. Lately during the filling cycle water hammer is occurring. How can this be resolved

Hi,
a 6ya expert can help you resolve that issue over the phone in a minute or two.
best thing about this new service is that you are never placed on hold and get to talk to real repairmen in the US.
the service is completely free and covers almost anything you can think of (from cars to computers, handyman, and even drones).
click here to download the app (for users in the US for now) and get all the help you need.
goodluck!

Posted on Jan 02, 2017

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

2 Answers

Where do I buy a champion L82C spark plug or suitable replacement?


Champion L82C = Champion stk 811
Bosch W3AC, Bosch stk 7528
AC Delco 41F
Accel 156

May 08, 2017 | Champion Garden

2 Answers

Replace AC49 spark plug witha champion plug number


You either have an incomplete number for your AC spark plug or it is a very old, unusual or obsolete type because there are no equivalents for that number.

I suggest instead of trying to find an equivalent you should use the make and model number of your appliance and buy the recommended spark plug from the application catalogue of your choice. I am not fond of Champion plugs for no particular reason and prefer NGK.

Apr 25, 2015 | Toro Garden

4 Answers

NGK equivalent spark plug to Denso W16EXR-U


From the website http://www.sparkplug-crossreference.com/convert/DENSO_PN/W16EXR-U

All of these are equivalent

AC Delco 4
AC Delco R41XLS
AC Delco R42XLS
AC Delco R43XLS
AC Delco R44CXLS
AC Delco R44NS
AC Delco R44XLS
AC Delco R44XLSE
Accel 114
Accel 496
Autolite 2585
Autolite 3205
Autolite 3206
Autolite 3207
Autolite 3895
Autolite 4265
Autolite 63
Autolite 64
Autolite 646
Autolite 65
Autolite 66
Autolite 935
Autolite 945
Autolite AP63
Autolite AP64
Autolite AP65
Autolite XST4265
Beck Arnley 176-5096
Beck Arnley 176-5151
Beck Arnley 176-5194
Beck Arnley 176-5232
Bosch WR6DC
Bosch WR7DC
Bosch WR8DC
Bosch WR8DC+
Bosch WR9DC
Bosch WR9HC
Bosch stk 7501
Bosch stk 7506
Bosch stk 7512
Bosch stk 7595
Brisk A-line 9
Champion 2105
Champion 2319
Champion 2405
Champion 2415
Champion 3405
Champion 4404
Champion 4405
Champion RC12LYC
Champion RN11YC
Champion RN11YC4
Champion RN12YC
Champion RN14YC
Champion RN9YC
Champion stk 2105
Champion stk 2319
Champion stk 2405
Champion stk 2415
Champion stk 322
Champion stk 332
Champion stk 404
Champion stk 405
Champion stk 412
Champion stk 415
Champion stk 422
Champion stk 4404
Champion stk 4405
Denso stk 3031
General Motors 25164642
General Motors 5613100
General Motors 5613522
General Motors 5613716
General Motors 5613870
General Motors 5614070
Harley Davidson 5R6
Mighty M4GR22
Mighty M4GR32
Mighty M4GR42
Mighty M4GR52
Mopar 4106117
Mopar 4318131
Mopar 4864456
Mopar 4864457
Mopar 4864458
Mopar 4864460
Mopar 4864463
Mopar 5213693
Mopar 56027275
Mopar 82300317
Motorcraft AGR42C
Motorcraft AGR44CU
Motorcraft AGS22C
Motorcraft AGS32C
Motorcraft AGS42C
Motorcraft AGS44
Motorcraft AGS52C
Motorcraft stk 16
Motorcraft stk 2
Motorcraft stk 21
Motorcraft stk 23
Motorcraft stk 36
Napa X761
NGK 09-05-01
NGK BPR5EA-L
NGK BPR5ES
NGK BPR5ES-A
NGK BPR5EY
NGK BPR5EY BL1
NGK GR4
NGK GR5
NGK stk 1233
NGK stk 2635
NGK stk 2828
NGK stk 3033
NGK stk 3664
NGK stk 7252
NGK stk 7632
Prestolite 14G52
Splitfire SF006C
Splitfire SF006D
Splitfire SF006E
Splitfire SF426E
Splitfire SM006C
Splitfire SM006E
Torch F5RF
Torch F5RTC
Valley Forge 32R
Valley Forge 33R
Valley Forge 34R

Mar 01, 2015 | Spark Plugs BR4HS Plug 10/BX #3322

1 Answer

My 2003 Chrysler Voyager, 3.3L, SFI, runs very rough and at times it almost dies out while driving. The engine seems to choke up at times. I just replaced 6 old spark plugs with 6 new spark plugs, Bosch...


Chrysler Voyager seem function well on Champion spark plugs. I had the same issue and only after buying Genuine Champion Plugs, the car resonded with power

Sep 21, 2011 | 2003 Chrysler Voyager

1 Answer

My Champion 6.5HP Generator has a gas leak under the gas tank. The gas shut off valve is missing a rivet (one of two). I've got it unscrewed but am not sure how to get a replacement part. I have the...


They have a website at http://www.championpowerequipment.com. Click "support" and they tell you "If you need to order a part please call our tech support line. Our professionally trained technicians will be able to assist with placing orders. Orders ship within 1 business day - orders received before 2:00 PM (PST) will be shipped same day." The number is 1-877-338-0999. They also have many service bulletins thee thay will help solve many problems.

Apr 23, 2011 | Champion International Champion Power...

1 Answer

What champion plugs for a bandit 1200s 1997 model ta john


i wouldnt use champion plugs on a japenese bike,there will be a perfectly good NGK plug to use instead,just ask when you go to buy them.Champion plugs have caused me to burn holes in pistons in the past

Nov 21, 2009 | 1997 Suzuki GSF 1200 Bandit S

2 Answers

What is the gap for the sparkplugs for a 94 jeep grand cherokee?


buy platinum plugs and u wont have to worry about gapping them...

Aug 01, 2009 | 1994 Jeep Grand Cherokee

3 Answers

Need a spark plug size for a yardpro self propelled lawn mower model number yp6y22cha briggs and stratton 6hp


If your mower does not have "OHV", overhead valves. You can use a Champion j19lm spark plug.
If you discover you do have overhead valves; A Champion RC12YC, will work.

Apr 28, 2009 | Mtd 22" Yard Machine Push Mower

1 Answer

CHAMPION COMPRESSOR CYCLING ON AND OFF EVERY 10 SECONDS. WHAT COULD CAUSE THIS?


CHECK TO SEE IF THE TANK IS FULL OF WATER FROM NEVER DRAINING THE TANK......IF ITS NOT THIS BUY A NEW PRESSURE SWITCH

Apr 01, 2009 | Champion International Air Tools &...

2 Answers

Spark Plug for Briggs & Stratton Engine


you'll need a champion J19LM [or RJ19LM, same plug except the RJ is a resistor plug]

Mar 23, 2009 | Craftsman Woodstock Percussion Crcbm ...

Not finding what you are looking for?
Garden Logo

Related Topics:

46 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Garden Experts

Dennis Key
Dennis Key

Level 3 Expert

2478 Answers

john h

Level 3 Expert

12104 Answers

yadayada
yadayada

Level 3 Expert

75744 Answers

Are you a Garden Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...