Question about The Computers & Internet

1 Answer

How to Get SBI Phone Number?

State Bank of India is one of the most reputed public sector banks in India, If you have a bank account in this bank and you are searching for a href=https://www.askbankifsccode.com/STATE-BANK-OF-INDIASBI Phone Number/a then you can effortlessly get this details on our website Ask Bank IFSC Code Where we put every Information in a systematic way.

Posted by on

Ad

1 Answer

  • Level 3:

    An expert who has achieved level 3 by getting 1000 points

    Top Expert:

    An expert who has finished #1 on the weekly Top 10 Fixya Experts Leaderboard.

    Superstar:

    An expert that got 20 achievements.

    All-Star:

    An expert that got 10 achievements.

  • The Master
  • 76,070 Answers

Sorry but we do not have info on foreign banks

Posted on May 18, 2017

Ad

1 Suggested Answer

6ya6ya
  • 2 Answers

SOURCE: I have freestanding Series 8 dishwasher. Lately during the filling cycle water hammer is occurring. How can this be resolved

Hi,
a 6ya expert can help you resolve that issue over the phone in a minute or two.
best thing about this new service is that you are never placed on hold and get to talk to real repairmen in the US.
the service is completely free and covers almost anything you can think of (from cars to computers, handyman, and even drones).
click here to download the app (for users in the US for now) and get all the help you need.
goodluck!

Posted on Jan 02, 2017

Ad

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

3 Answers

I need to check my bank balance on my phone


Hi,


I got this link from here.

http://www.kuchjano.com/blog/all-indian-bank-balance-check-miss-call-numbers-list-toll-free/

#1. Axis Bank Balance Enquiry Miss Call Number

Axis Bank Balance check, Axis bank missed call balance enquiry number is 18004195959
or, you can use 18004196868, Both axis bank toll free number can be use to get mini statement by SMS or CALL.
or, You may try 09225892258 and get AXIS bank account details
If you want to get balance details in voice you may call 18004195858 or 18004196868 (In Hindi Voice Call)

#2. Andhra Bank Missed Call Number

Andhra Bank missed call bank balance enquiry number is 09223011300. Dial on this number and get mini Bank balance details of Andhra Bank. if your mobile is not registered with Andhra Bank then please contact Andhra bank.

#3. Allahabad Bank Missed Call Number

Allahabad bank missed call bank balance enquiry number is 09224150150. Only you have to miss call on this number and you will get Allahabad bank details through SMS.

#4. Bandhan Bank Missed Call Number

Here is bandhan bank missed call balance enquiry number. Actually You can use below toll free number to contact bandhan bank customer care and also you can know bank balance.
Bandhan Bank balance checking number and customer care number is 18002588181

#5. Bank Of Baroda (BOB) Missed Call Number

Call on 09223011311 , Your phone will automatically disconnect and you will get your Bank of Baroda (BOB)bank balance details on your registered mobile no.

#6. Bank of India (BOI) Missed Call Number

Bank of india bank balance enquiry number is 09015135135. (Latest updated)
Before this number Bank of india BOI had issued 02233598548 but now not well working. So call 09015135135 and get (Bank Of India) Bank balance rights on your registered mobile.

#7. Bank of Maharastra Missed Call Number

There is not any Bank of Maharastra balance enquiry number to check bank balance but you have another two option to check bank balance - Use SMS banking or Phone Banking .
If you want to start SMS banking then go to nearest bank branch and apply for SMS banking . You will get TPin to your address by bank. Now you have to activate TPIN by calling toll free number (1802334526 ). Now Write SMS BalAVL<SPACE>AccountNo<Space>YourMpin and Send it to 997549499.
Know BOM account mini statement by Phone Banking. See above process, After getting TPin Call on 1802334526 (toll free) and follow computer instruction to know balance.(Mumbai)

#8. Bharatiya Mahila Bank (BMB) Missed Call Number

Bharatiya Mahila Bank (BMB) has provided balance checking number, is 09212438888. Call on this number (Miss call) it will automatically disconnect and you will receive bharatiya mahila bank balance mini details.

#9. Canara Bank Missed Call Number

Canara Bank balance enquiry number is 09015483483 . (give a Miss Call)

#10. Catholic Syrian Bank (CSB) Missed Call Number

Check Catholic Syrian Bank Balance details by dialing Miss call number of CSB number 09895923000 . Call on this number your call auto disconnect after some rings and get account details in a minutes.

#11. Central Bank Of India Missed Call Number

Central Bank of india balance enquiry number is - 09222250000 . Call will be disconnected after first ring and balance details will be send through message Call on enquiry number it will be disconnect after first ring and you will get balance details message on your mobile.

#12. Citi Bank Missed Call Number

Want to check Citi Bank Account Balance using miss call balance enquiry number. Citi Bank has not issue any number to miss call and get balance details but you can use sms process to get balance details. Before getting statement you should have debit or credit card of citi bank and also your mobile number is registered/updated with bank data base.
If you have updated and debit/credit card then follow below steps :
Go to Write Message >> Write BAL<space>last four digits of debit/credit card number and send it to 9880752484 or 52484 (sms charge apply)

#13. Corporation Bank (CB) Missed Call Number

CORPORATION BANK customer has two choices of getting balance enquiry.
First. For getting account balance enquiry in Hindi, dial- 09289792898 or 919289792897
First. For getting account balance enquiry in English, dial- 09268892688 or 919268892688

Dec 15, 2016 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

How to see my balance in sbi account my account number is 32693385721


First suggestion: never, never, NEVER post an account number on any site where others can see it!

Second suggestion would be to contact your bank (I'm guessing that you are speaking of SBI Bank in Mumbai), or go to: Welcome to OnlineSBI for more information.

Nov 17, 2014 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

Confirm money transfer


first up you are on an unsecure public forum page so account discussions are open to public hacking
next this fixya site and has nothing to do with banking
then you should just ring your bank and talk with them about the problems as they are the only people with infirmation

May 13, 2017 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

What is BSB?


BSB stands for Bank, State, Branch and is a code/number used to identify banks.. your bank should have one - check it's website or your bank statement. This is required along with account number etc to allow payments to paypal to go to your bank account.

Oct 21, 2013 | PayPal Accounts

1 Answer

Visarev payment what problem india bank sbi axis bank


sir,
m kumar dhal its been a long time since 2 years passing by,
m not getting any amount from you people not any information... what is the problem please let us know ... firstly i invested in the dated 12/09/2010 i invested 500 USD and my id was AHM8471TJB
Again I deposited somehow 1000 USD my id number is ARN 2656FF date was 29/10/2010 and i haven't received nothing and another thing again i invested USD 1000 and my ID is AEB2993 NPB and the particular date was 31/10/2010.
so, kindly requested you do something in this matter ...
hoping to get positive result from your company...
thank you

kumar dhal
Mayfair hotels and resorts
pin. 734101,darjeeling
west Bengal
phone : 9233904002
email ID- Engg.Darjeeling@mayfairhotels.com

Dec 31, 2010 | Health & Beauty

1 Answer

Please provide axis bank customer care contact number


Is this in India? I have some numbers for axis bank in area of India

Citywise Phone Banking/ Customer Care Numbers of Axis Bank

Bhopal 2579009
Bhubaneswar 2572955
Chandigarh 2620489
Chennai 28123888
Gurgaon 2309447
Guwahati 2341818
Hyderabad 23418888
Jaipur 2228866
Jammu 2471156
Kolkata 22839971
Lucknow 2230857
Mumbai 25260501
New Delhi 23736555
Patna 2205810
Shimla 2627711
Thiruvananthapuram 2558588

Nov 10, 2010 | Computers & Internet

2 Answers

I applied for internet banking for SBI. Then SBI send me a letter writing my User ID and password. When i try to login using these numbers, I could not open. Is there difference between User name and User...


  1. your account may not active .please contact bank for further information.

(note: the activation of the internet banking may take 3 weeks. be patient . ) user ID and user name are not different. you can also change your user name and password after login to your account.
important:please don't tell to others the username and password. SBI never ask to you to specify your username and password.

Sep 06, 2010 | Computers & Internet

Not finding what you are looking for?
Computers & Internet Logo

Related Topics:

81 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top The Computers & Internet Experts

Ap12
Ap12

Level 2 Expert

107 Answers

MonsterByte

Level 1 Expert

64 Answers

Kelley Hopper

Level 2 Expert

60 Answers

Are you a The Computer and Internet Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...