Question about Citizen Computers & Internet

Open Question

I am a South Afrivan citizen . How do i get resident permit / proof of residents certificate . I need to submit this to VSF Harare for my spouse to apply for spuse's residence permit

Where and how do i apply for proof of recsidence certificate . Isnt a certified copy of my id and police affidavit sufficient

Posted by on

6 Suggested Answers

6ya6ya
  • 2 Answers

SOURCE: I have freestanding Series 8 dishwasher. Lately during the filling cycle water hammer is occurring. How can this be resolved

Hi,
a 6ya expert can help you resolve that issue over the phone in a minute or two.
best thing about this new service is that you are never placed on hold and get to talk to real repairmen in the US.
the service is completely free and covers almost anything you can think of (from cars to computers, handyman, and even drones).
click here to download the app (for users in the US for now) and get all the help you need.
goodluck!

Posted on Jan 02, 2017

  • 1 Answer

SOURCE: resident evil

Resident Evil 4 cheats

Posted on Apr 02, 2008

ravemzsdin
  • 4 Answers

SOURCE: resident evil 4

Here are the keys:

re15120632222116
re15120631133116
re15120631111336

Try them out

Regards,
Ravem

Posted on Oct 11, 2008

  • 40 Answers

SOURCE: resident evil code vernica for ps2

I say the best thing for you to do is go to google and type in walkthrough for resident evil code veronica x for whatever system you have the game to help you out on that. Also you can have it if you happen to get stuck on another part you will have something to help you out. Let me know if this works Good Luck!

Posted on Jan 26, 2009

RescueTechLA
  • 2653 Answers

SOURCE: Black screen when i play resident evil 5

What firmware are you running?

Sounds like corrupted game data to me.

Posted on May 13, 2009

braichizz
  • 12 Answers

SOURCE: free resident evil 4 cheat codes ps2

go to cheatcc.com

Posted on May 25, 2009

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

1 Answer

It is possible to have central ink concession card without having Medicare card


I don't believe so, as the eligibility for Medicare is the same as for other concessions cards, ie, Aust citizen or permanent resident, or NZ citizen residing in Aust.

Jun 06, 2017 | Health & Beauty

1 Answer

If a couple were dating, then decide to marry to have a us citizenship would that be a Fraudulent Marriage?


In accordance with US law, spouses of US citizens are granted permanent residence. Unfortunately, this is the basis for numerous investigations related to marriage. As a result of such investigations, many non-US citizens were deported.

Perhaps in this case it was a marriage of love. But as their marriage was falling, there are all reasons to call it a *****. I recommend you contact a lawyer as soon as possible. There is a good immigration ***** lawyer https://www.nycriminallawyers.com/practice-area/nyc-immigration-*****-lawyers/. Do not hesitate with this, because the penalties for an immigration ***** are very strict in the USA.

Jan 04, 2017 | Immigration Law

2 Answers

Can you build a house on your property?


if you meet the council requirements for an owner builder permit yes
then you have to submit a plan of construction to the building authority to see if it meets with regulations
that plan will specify exactly where the house will "reside" on the property
so have an architect draw up a plan on the house and its location on the block, submit it to the building authority along with your application for an owner builder permit

Dec 17, 2016 | Cars & Trucks

2 Answers

Does South Africa allow dual citizenship


www.sahc.org.au/citizenship/Dual_Citizenship.htm
It seems so.

Jun 01, 2014 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

How to apply for sss number online for a self employed


For a few decades residents were issued a SSN when they were born. It was filled out with the birth certificate information. If you are a citizen you probably already have one.
If you are a non-resident then you need to contact the immigration department about getting a Individual Tax ID Number (ITIN). A number authorizing you to work in the US.

Feb 13, 2014 | sss.gov

1 Answer

Requirements needed in applying for passport


You need to apply online download it from http://passport.gov.in/cpv/obtain.htm

1) While applying for a fresh passport attach two copies of the following documents:

(a) Proof of address (attach one of the following):

Applicant's ration card, certificate from Employer of reputed companies on letter head, water /telephone /electricity bill/statement of running bank account/Income Tax Assessment Order /Election Commission ID card, Gas connection Bill, Spouse's passport copy, parent's passport copy in case of minors. (NOTE: If any applicant submits only ration card as proof of address, it should be accompanied by one more proof of address out of the above categories).

(b) Proof of Date of Birth (attach one of the following):

Birth certificate issued by a Municipal Authority or district office of the Registrar of Births & Deaths;

Date of birth certificate from the school last attended by the applicant or any other recognized educational institution; or an Affidavit sworn before a Magistrate/Notary stating date/place of birth as per the specimen in ANNEXURE 'A' by illiterate or semi-illiterate applicants.

N.B.: In the case of applicants born on or after 26.01.89, only Birth Certificate issued by the Municipal Authority or the Office of the Registrar of Births & Deaths is acceptable.

(c) Citizenship Document if applicant is a citizen of India by Registration or Naturalization.

(d) Government/Public Sector/Statutory body employees should submit "Identity Certificate" in original (ANNEXURE B) along with Standard Affidavit Annexure I.

(e) If the applicant is eligible for "ECNR" attach attested copy of supporting document (see COLUMN 15 of the INSTRUCTIONS AND GUIDELINES FOR FILLING UP THE APPLICATION FORM).

(f) If the applicant was repatriated at Government cost, enclose documents to show that the expenditure, if any, incurred by the Government of India on his/her repatriation has been fully refunded to the Government of India, Ministry of External Affairs.

(g) If the applicant was ever deported to India, give details of Emergency
If you are asking for US passport please be sure to include all details before asking question !!

Sep 02, 2011 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

I want to renew my loss passport? what will I do?


Things You'll Need
  1. Old passport in original with self-attested photocopy of its first four and last four pages, including ECR/ECNR page.
  2. If the old passport was issued when you were a minor or did not have the ECNR stamp - provide attested copy of matriculation or degree certificate
  3. Proof of address if different than the one on the old passport. Acceptable documents include phone, gas, electricity bill, ration card, spouse or parent's passport copy
  4. Recent passport size photographs (Three) in colour showing frontal view of full face are required.
Steps 1 Re-issue vs. Renew
A new passport is re-issued (not renewed) when a current passport (validity of 10 years or more) is 1 year from expiration or it is less than 3 years after it has expired. A passport issued with a validity of 1-5 years under certain emergency conditions can be renewed at no additional cost. This article covers the re-issuance of a Passport that was issued with 10 years or more of validity.
2 The Application Form
The Application Form for re-issuing a Passport is the same as the one required for a new Passport. You can get the Application Form from any Passport Service Center/Office or any Post Office. You can also use the link below.
3 Fees Required
The application fee for reissue of a passport is the same as a new application. Passport for Adult (36 page) - Rs. 1000, Passport for Adult (60 pages) - Rs. 1500 and Passport for a Minor - Rs. 600. It is better to take extra cash with you when submitting the application as there are additional fees for Police Clearance Certificate/ECNR Reqd, etc.
4 Where to Apply
Completed Passport Application Forms with Supporting documents can be submitted at Passport Offices, District Passport Cells/Collector's Office/DSP's Office or at Speed Post Centers. Please be sure to note down the File Reference Number.
5 How to check status of Application
You can check the status of your application online by providing the file reference number at the Consular and Passport Division Website
Tips
  • If you have a busy lifestyle and do not wish to waste your time, use a reputed Travel Agent who can get you a passport quickly for a small fee. The travel agent will also be able to verify that your documentation is accurate and sufficient.
  • If you have any other questions or situations please use the link below for the official website of the Indian Passport Division.
Caution In case a person has resided at more than 1 place in the past 1 year, then a separate Person Particulars form (part of the Passport Application) needs to be filled out for each address that he has resided at, for the past 1 year.

Jun 21, 2011 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

I am permanent resident in australia since 1967 i am from uk do i qualify for australian passport


To be eligible for an Australian passport the Australian Passport Office must be satisfied that you are an Australian citizen, and must receive confirmation of your identity. Accordingly, when you apply for an Australian passport you will need to provide original documents which confirm your Australian citizenship and your identity. Please note that birth extracts, commemorative certificates, photocopies and fax copies are NOT acceptable.

Jun 02, 2011 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

I am canadian citizen and I am aplying for passport.Can bee my husband to bee my guarantor?


Please see:

http://www.ppt.gc.ca/cdn/section2.aspx

As long as your husband meets these requirements:

  1. Hold a five-year Canadian passport that is valid* or has been expired for no more than one year, on the day you submit your application;
  2. Have known you personally for at least two (2) years.
  3. Be a Canadian citizen 18 years of age or older;
  4. Have been 16 years of age or older when he applied for his or her own passport;
  5. Provide the requested information contained in his or her passport;
  6. Be accessible to Passport Canada for verification;
  7. Reside in Canada, in the United States or in any of the areas where submission of the "in Canada and in the USA" application form is authorized, e.g.: Bermuda. It is not necessary that the guarantor reside in the same country as the applicant.

May 04, 2011 | Computers & Internet

2 Answers

Sir i am indian citizenship person, i want citizen ship of us or uk .. i thought to marry a us or uk girl.. and even i got one proposal from us.. but she is having permanent residency of us .. but...


hi shanth , Actually in legal term Permanent residency refers to a person's visa status: the person is allowed to reside indefinitely within a country of which he or she is not a citizen. A person with such status is known as a permanent resident.

Yes you can get Permanent Residency of us if you marry her , this are the steps

1. Immigration is a little more suspicious of relationships with a large age gap but if you send some proof of your relationship being real, proof of you dating and living together, joint lease, bills, bank account etc. that will help convince them.

2. She needs to sponsor you for PR. Go to http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/immigrate/sponsor/index.asp and read about it.

3. You have to prove that your marriage is real and also there are some requirements to your sponsor like not being on social assistance etc.

4. If you choose the inland application, you apply for a work permit at the same time you send in your sponsorship application, it takes officially around 6 months to get first stage approval and work permit.

5. With an inland application, you could have PR in 12-18 months. It is not advised for you to travel while the file is being processed. If you choose the outland application, you will not get a work permit but you will get PR faster. You can either choose to have it processed in your home country or since you are legally in Canada you can have it processed in the US. The outland first takes a month to approve sponsorship and then as shown here depending on country: http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/information/times/international/05-fc-spouses.asp Processed in the US, it would take on average 5 months. For your homeland, you'd have to look at the list.

But shanth You are young man and there are plenty of opportunities for you.........don't get married because of a PR card, you will regret it. Go for true love, live independently and achieve goals on your own.

Jan 03, 2011 | Computers & Internet

Not finding what you are looking for?
Computers & Internet Logo

Related Topics:

23 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Citizen Computers & Internet Experts

john h

Level 3 Expert

11064 Answers

yadayada
yadayada

Level 3 Expert

75077 Answers

mtranch

Level 1 Expert

5 Answers

Are you a Citizen Computer and Internet Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...