Question about Best Computers & Internet

1 Answer

Which is the best site to get an Australian Visa?

Visa

Posted by Anonymous on

1 Answer

  • Level 1:

    An expert who has achieved level 1.

    Corporal:

    An expert that hasĀ over 10 points.

    Problem Solver:

    An expert who has answered 5 questions.

  • Contributor
  • 7 Answers

I think you should check Australia ETA.
It's one of the best sites where you can get your visa for Australia easily.
The site is safe, fast and easy to use.
You can also use government's site, but it's easier and faster than government site.
Check the link.

Posted on May 05, 2017

1 Suggested Answer

6ya6ya
  • 2 Answers

SOURCE: I have freestanding Series 8 dishwasher. Lately during the filling cycle water hammer is occurring. How can this be resolved

Hi,
a 6ya expert can help you resolve that issue over the phone in a minute or two.
best thing about this new service is that you are never placed on hold and get to talk to real repairmen in the US.
the service is completely free and covers almost anything you can think of (from cars to computers, handyman, and even drones).
click here to download the app (for users in the US for now) and get all the help you need.
goodluck!

Posted on Jan 02, 2017

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

2 Answers

Is it safe to apply for an Australian visa online?


If and only if the address starts with HTTPS//

May 05, 2017 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

How to apply for an Australian Visa online?


Just go to Australian Visa.
It's the best site to get a visa for Australia.
You can apply for it online and get your visa easily and safely.
Just go to the link and follow their instructions

May 05, 2017 | Computers & Internet

2 Answers

Student visa and travel visa


ask Philippine Embassy in what ever State you are in Australia
https://philippines.visahq.com.au/embassy/australia/

Aug 30, 2016 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

The status of my visa application


What is your question about your visa application? Try to site your concern about your visa and i try my best to answer that :). Thanks

Jul 05, 2016 | Computers & Internet

2 Answers

Immigration Helpline UK Reviews


Scam adviser gives the a 63% safety rating (100% being the best 0% the worst):
http www scamadviser com

Looking at their own review section, it seems a little suspect:
Reviews for Immigration Helpline UK
There is a total of only 9 reviews and they are grouped quite closely, 3 for FEB 2014, 3 for JAN 2014 and then no one has left a review from JAN 2014 right back to MAY 2013. It seems odd a successful company would not receive one single review in around 6 months of trading?

I'm not sure I would trust them. Speak to the British embassy, I'm sure they could recommend a trusted company to help facilitate your VISA.

Mar 21, 2014 | visa.com Computers & Internet

1 Answer

Www.pinoy full movies


Thai. Language for every Foreigner. Visa Thai,Language for Foreigner get ED.1-10 years INFO;081-171-9265 English.American,Canadian, Australian,New Zealander, Indian,Pakistani,chinese, Myanmar,Bangladesh, etc. can stay in Thailand. the ED Visa allows one to stay in Thailand.1-10years, Free,Visa consultation,
#+66863326159

Feb 11, 2013 | YouTube Videos

3 Answers

VISA INFORMATION


Visa Information

(a) Visa fees are non-refundable and subject to change without notice. The High Commission reserves the right on granting and deciding type/duration of visa irrespective of the fees tendered at the time of making application. Granting of Visa does not confer the right of entry to India and is subject to the discretion of the Immigration Authorities. Visa can be applied for in person or by post at the High Commission of India in London. Visa applications from persons not ordinarily residing in the UK or from people of Pakistani, Bangladeshi and Sri Lankan origin are considered only in the High Commission of India, London and Consulate General of India, Birmingham and their processing may take one week or in some cases much longer. Applicants not ordinarily resident in the UK and Sri Lankan nationals are required to complete an additional form. Pakistani and Bangladeshi nationals have to file special visa application forms. In the following cases processing of applications will take longer: (a) British Nationals holding dual nationality or of other origin, (b) applicants not resident in the UK, (c) where clearance from India is mandatory, (d) visitors to restricted areas and (e) certain cases where documents may need to be verified. Visa Section will contact the applicant about the time of delivery for such passports. Please note that each application is examined individually and the time taken for issuing Visa will vary from case to case.

Visitors to restricted/protected areas need special permits and for this purpose an additional form has to be completed. Please contact the High Commission of India, London if you wish to ascertain whether any of the places you intend to visit fall in the category of restricted/protected areas.

Specific Visas are granted for a variety of purposes. The principal types of Visa issued are mentioned below. Please contact the High Commission of India for further details if you are visiting India for purposes other than tourism, such as journalism, conferences, yoga, voluntary work, mountaineering or other expeditions. The visa application form is, however, the same. Separate forms are available for Pakistani and Bangladeshi Nationals.

(b) Requirements for Visa

1. 1. Original passport valid for at least 6 months
2. Correct visa fee
3. Two passport size photographs (5 photographs in case of Pakistani Nationals)
4. Supporting documents, where necessary
5. Duly completed application form (Pakistani and Bangladeshi Nationals need to apply on special application forms)

2. Additional requirements for different types of Visa are given below.

a. Tourist Visa

Tourists wishing to visit India will normally be granted tourist Visa, effective from the date of issue. Tourist Visa are non-extendible and non-convertible. Travel Agents who have to visit India frequently may be granted tourist Visa for a longer duration.

b. Business Visa

Business Visa are normally granted for 3 or 6 months. However, multiple-entry Business Visa for up to 2 years validity may be granted to technicians/experts going to India in pursuance of bilateral agreements or joint venture projects having government approval.

c. Student and Employment Visa

Student Visa can be obtained on furnishing proof of admission to recognized Universities/Institutions in India. Employment Visa can also be obtained on furnishing of proof of employment with companies in India.

d. Transit Visa

Transit Visa are valid for halts of up to 72 hours in India within 15 days from the date of issue of the visa and must be obtained before departure. Transit Visa cannot be obtained from immigration counters at ports of entry in India. Evidence of onward travel to a destination outside India is required.

e. Entry Visa

Entry Visa are issued to persons of Indian origin for a duration of up to 5 years. These can be obtained, depending on the purpose of visit and eligibility, on a case by case basis.


Please Note : Persons holding long term Visa (having validity exceeding 6 months) are normally not expected to stay in India more than 6 months during each visit. Please refer to the boxed note further down for requirement to register with the Foreigners Registration Office (FRO)/Foreigners Regional Registration Office (FRRO).


Visa Exemption Letters for Minors

Visa Exemption Letters previously granted to children of Indian origin (for a maximum validity of 90 days from the date of issue) have been discontinued since 1 July 1999. Visa Exemption Letters issued in the past are hence no longer valid. All children holding separate passports are now required to obtain regular Visa.


For more information, please visit the site
http://passport.nic.in/visrules.htm



Mar 04, 2011 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

How to apply for a tourist visa to USA from philippines?


Hi,
You'll find some information on this site: http://travel.state.gov/visa/temp/types/types_1265.html Normally your local travel agency or consulate should be able to help.
Best, S

Oct 19, 2010 | Computers & Internet

Not finding what you are looking for?
Computers & Internet Logo

Related Topics:

30 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Best Computers & Internet Experts

Steve Sweetleaf
Steve Sweetleaf

Level 3 Expert

1144 Answers

yadayada
yadayada

Level 3 Expert

75077 Answers

Glenn Smart
Glenn Smart

Level 3 Expert

798 Answers

Are you a Best Computer and Internet Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...