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960a pto stoped . Passes self test with 1 1 code. Passes all input tests, and has no voltage to pto clutch ? Is the clutch fused ? And if so where is fuse located ?

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6ya6ya
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SOURCE: I have freestanding Series 8 dishwasher. Lately during the filling cycle water hammer is occurring. How can this be resolved

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Posted on Jan 02, 2017

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SOURCE: No picture

have you tried clening out the conetor end or unpluging it the pluging it back in

Posted on Jun 19, 2008

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Molson02536
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SOURCE: fuel pump problems 2003 s10 chev 4.3 v6

Your ECU is what acctivates your fuel pump realy. Put the key on the run possition and pull the ecu fuse for a few seconds and reinstall it ans it should accivate your realy for 5 seconds, Good luck.

Posted on Apr 06, 2009

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SOURCE: need to find circuit/relay location for cooling fan. fuse is good, fan motor tested fine. need wiring schematic

where is the cooling fan relay located on a 92 taurus

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SOURCE: confidence check error code 1332 device

Hi there!! It seems like you have a fried hard drive. Check the warranty of your system and have the hard driver replaced.

^_^

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rommelalilin
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SOURCE: Dell,1: Auto detect (digital input)

http://support.dell.com/support/edocs/systems/dim2400/en/sm_en/index.htm

Posted on Nov 04, 2010

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2000 Ford mustang 3.8 cranks won't start diagnostic gives code b1353


B1353 Ignition Key-In Circuit Open GEM Go to Pinpoint Test B .
PINPOINT TEST B: THE KEY-IN-IGNITION CHIME DOES NOT OPERATE CORRECTLY
Do you know what the GEM - genaric electronic control is ?
You need a scan tool to check ignition switch position .Don't know if this would cause a no start . Have you check for ignition spark and fuel pressure ? Are there anyother problems with power door locks or windows or lighting ? Thing's the GEM controls ?
CONDITIONS DETAILS/RESULTS/ACTIONS B1 CHECK IGNITION STATES
NGS
Monitor the GEM PIDS IGN_KEY, IGN_A, IGN_S, and IGN_R while cycling the ignition switch through the OFF, ACC, RUN, START and key out positions.
  • Do the PID values agree with the ignition switch states?
Yes GO to B2 .

No GO to B4 . B2 CHECK GEM INTERNAL TONE OPERATION Trigger the GEM Active Command CHIME ON and OFF.
  • Does the chime operate correctly?
Yes GO to B3 .

No INSTALL a new GEM. For additional information, REFER to Section 419-10 . REPEAT the self test. CLEAR the DTCs. B3 CHECK GEM INPUT FROM DOOR AJAR CIRCUIT Monitor the GEM PID D_DR_SW, while opening and closing the driver door.
  • Do the GEM PID D_DR_SW values indicate CLOSED and AJAR correctly?
Yes INSTALL a new GEM. For additional information, REFER to Section 419-10 . REPEAT the self test. CLEAR the DTCs.

No GO to Pinpoint Test D . B4 CHECK GEM INPUT VOLTAGE FROM IGNITION SWITCH AT CJB FUSE 28 (15A)
CJB Fuse 28 (15A)
Measure the voltage between CJB Fuse 28 (15A), Pin 1, harness side and ground while cycling the ignition switch through all positions.
  • Is the voltage greater than 10 volts in the RUN and START positions only?
Yes GO to B5 .

No REPAIR the CJB. REPEAT the self test. CLEAR the DTCs. B5 CHECK GEM INPUT VOLTAGE FROM IGNITION SWITCH AT CJB FUSE 32 (15A)
CJB Fuse 32 (15A)
Measure the voltage between CJB Fuse 32 (15A), Pin 1, harness side and ground while cycling the ignition switch through all positions.
  • Is the voltage greater than 10 volts in the RUN and ACC positions only?
Yes GO to B6 .

No REPAIR the CJB. REPEAT the self test. CLEAR the DTCs. B6 CHECK GEM VOLTAGE INPUT CIRCUITS FOR OPEN - IGNITION SWITCH CIRCUIT 911 (WH/LG)
CJB Fuse 28 (15A)

GEM C352
Insert ignition key. Measure the resistance between GEM C352 Pin 8, Circuit 911 (WH/LG), harness side and CJB Fuse 28 (15A) Pin 2, Circuit 911 (WH/LG), harness side.
  • Is the resistance less than 5 ohms?
Yes GO to B7 .

No REPAIR Circuit 911 (WH/LG). REPEAT the self test. CLEAR the DTCs. B7 CHECK GEM VOLTAGE INPUT CIRCUITS FOR OPEN - IGNITION SWITCH CIRCUIT 1002 (BK/PK) Measure the resistance between GEM C352 Pin 22, Circuit 1002 (BK/PK), harness side and CJB Fuse 32 (15A), Pin 2, Circuit 1002 (BK/PK), harness side.
  • Is the resistance less than 5 ohms?
Yes GO to B8 .

No REPAIR Circuit 1002 (BK/PK). REPEAT the self test. CLEAR the DTCs. B8 CHECK GEM INPUT CIRCUIT FOR OPEN - KEY-IN-IGNITION SWITCH CIRCUIT 158 (BK/PK) Measure the resistance between GEM C352 Pin 9, Circuit 158 (BK/PK), harness side and ground.
  • Is the resistance less than 5 ohms?
Yes GO to B9 .

No REPAIR Circuit 158 (BK/PK) and key-in-ignition switch for failure. For additional information, REFER to Switch-Key-In-Ignition Warning . REPEAT the self test. CLEAR the DTCs. B9 CHECK GEM VOLTAGE INPUT CIRCUITS FOR SHORT TO POWER - IGNITION SWITCH CIRCUITS 911 (WH/LG), AND 1002 (BK/PK)
CJB Fuse 28 (15A)

CJB Fuse 32 (15A)

GEM C352
Remove ignition key. Measure the voltage between GEM C352 Pin 8, Circuit 911 (WH/LG), harness side and ground, and between GEM C352 Pin 22, Circuit 1002 (BK/PK), harness side and ground.
  • Are voltages greater than 10 volts?
Yes REPAIR the circuit in question. REPEAT the self test. CLEAR the DTCs.

No GO to B10 . B10 CHECK GEM INPUT CIRCUIT FOR SHORT TO GROUND -- KEY-IN-IGNITION SWITCH CIRCUIT 158 (BK/PK)
GEM C352
Remove ignition key. Measure the resistance between GEM C352 Pin 9, Circuit 158 (BK/PK), harness side and ground.
  • Is the resistance greater than 10,000 ohms?
Yes INSTALL a new GEM. For additional information, REFER to Section 419-10 . REPEAT the self test. CLEAR the DTCs.

No REPAIR Circuit 158 (BK/PK). REPEAT the self test. CLEAR the

Jan 03, 2017 | Ford Cars & Trucks

Tip

Ford OBD-II Trouble Codes


P1000 OBD-II Monitor Testing Incomplete<br />P1001 KOER Test Cannot Be Completed<br />P1039 Vehicle Speed Signal Missing or Improper<br />P1051 Brake Switch Signal Missing or Improper<br />P1100 Mass Air Flow Sensor Intermittent<br />P1101 Mass Air Flow Sensor out of Self-Test Range<br />P1112 Intake Air Temperature Sensor Intermittent<br />P1116 Engine Coolant Temperature Sensor is out of Self-Test Range<br />P1117 Engine Coolant Temperature Sensor Intermittent<br />P1120 Throttle Position Sensor out of range<br />P1121 Throttle Position Sensor Inconsistent with Mass Air Flow Sensor<br />P1124 Throttle Position Sensor out of Self-Test Range<br />P1125 Throttle Position Sensor Intermittent<br />P1127 Heated Oxygen Sensor Heater not on During KOER Test<br />P1128 Heated Oxygen Sensor Signals reversed<br />P1129 Heated Oxygen Sensor Signals reversed<br />P1130 Lack of Upstream Heated Oxygen Sensor Switch - Adaptive Fuel Limit - Bank No. 1<br />P1131 Lack of Upstream Heated Oxygen Sensor Switch - Sensor Indicates Lean - Bank No. 1<br />P1132 Lack of Upstream Heated Oxygen Sensor Switch - Sensor Indicates Rich - Bank No. 1<br />P1135 Ignition Switch Signal Missing or Improper<br />P1137 Lack of Downstream Heated Oxygen Sensor Switch - Sensor Indicates Lean - Bank No. 1<br />P1138 Lack of Downstream Heated Oxygen Sensor Switch - Sensor Indicates Rich - Bank No. 1<br />P1150 Lack of Upstream Heated Oxygen Sensor Switch - Adaptive Fuel Limit - Bank No. 2<br />P1151 Lack of Upstream Heated Oxygen Sensor Switch - Sensor Indicates Lean - Bank No. 2<br />P1152 Lack of Upstream Heated Oxygen Sensor Switch - Sensor Indicates Rich - Bank No. 2<br />P1157 Lack of Downstream Heated Oxygen Sensor Switch - Sensor Indicates Lean - Bank No. 2<br />P1158 Lack of Downstream Heated Oxygen Sensor Switch - Sensor Indicates Rich - Bank No. 2<br />P1220 Series Throttle Control fault<br />P1224 Throttle Position Sensor B out of Self-Test Range<br />P1230 Open Power to Fuel Pump circuit<br />P1231 High Speed Fuel Pump Relay activated<br />P1232 Low Speed Fuel Pump Primary circuit failure<br />P1233 Fuel Pump Driver Module off-line<br />P1234 Fuel Pump Driver Module off-line<br />P1235 Fuel Pump Control out of range<br />P1236 Fuel Pump Control out of range<br />P1237 Fuel Pump Secondary circuit fault<br />P1238 Fuel Pump Secondary circuit fault<br />P1250 Lack of Power to FPRC Solenoid<br />P1260 Theft Detected - Engine Disabled<br />P1270 Engine RPM or Vehicle Speed Limiter Reached<br />P1288 Cylinder Head Temperature Sensor out of Self-Test Range<br />P1289 Cylinder Head Temperature Sensor Signal Greater Than Self-Test Range<br />P1290 Cylinder Head Temperature Sensor Signal Less Than Self-Test Range<br />P1299 Cylinder Head Temperature Sensor Detected Engine Overheating Condition<br />P1309 Misfire Detection Monitor not enabled<br />P1351 Ignition Diagnostic Monitor circuit Input fault<br />P1352 Ignition Coil A - Primary circuit fault<br />P1353 Ignition Coil B - Primary circuit fault<br />P1354 Ignition Coil C - Primary circuit fault<br />P1355 Ignition Coil D - Primary circuit fault<br />P1356 Loss of Ignition Diagnostic Module Input to PCM<br />P1358 Ignition Diagnostic Monitor Signal out of Self-Test Range<br />P1359 Spark Output circuit fault<br />P1364 Ignition Coil Primary circuit fault<br />P1380 VCT Solenoid Valve circuit Short or Open<br />P1381 Cam Timing Advance is excessive<br />P1383 Cam Timing Advance is excessive<br />P1390 Octane Adjust out of Self-Test Range<br />P1400 Differential Pressure Feedback Electronic Sensor circuit Low Voltage<br />P1401 Differential Pressure Feedback Electronic Sensor circuit High Voltage<br />P1403 Differential Pressure Feedback Electronic Sensor Hoses Reversed<br />P1405 Differential Pressure Feedback Electronic Sensor circuit Upstream Hose<br />P1406 Differential Pressure Feedback Electronic Sensor circuit Downstream Hose<br />P1407 EGR No Flow Detected<br />P1408 EGR Flow out of Self-Test Range<br />P1409? EGR Vacuum Regulator circuit malfunction<br />P1409? Electronic Vacuum Regulator Control circuit fault<br />P1410 EGR Barometric Pressure Sensor VREF Voltage<br />P1411 Secondary Air is not being diverted<br />P1413 Secondary Air Injection System Monitor circuit Low Voltage<br />P1414 Secondary Air Injection System Monitor circuit High Voltage<br />P1442 Secondary Air Injection System Monitor circuit High Voltage<br />P1443 Evaporative Emission Control System - Vacuum System - Purge Control Solenoid or Purge Control Valve fault<br />P1444 Purge Flow Sensor circuit Input Low<br />P1445 Purge Flow Sensor circuit Input High<br />P1450 Inability of Evaporative Emission Control System to Bleed Fuel Tank<br />P1451 EVAP Control System Canister Vent Solenoid Circuit Malfunction<br />P1452 Inability of Evaporative Emission Control System to Bleed Fuel Tank<br />P1455 Substantial Leak or Blockage in Evaporative Emission Control System<br />P1460 Wide Open Throttle Air Conditioning Cutoff circuit malfunction<br />P1461 Air Conditioning Pressure Sensor circuit Low Input<br />P1462 Air Conditioning Pressure Sensor circuit high Input<br />P1463 Air Conditioning Pressure Sensor Insufficient Pressure change<br />P1464 ACCS to PCM High During Self-Test<br />P1469 Low Air Conditioning Cycling Period<br />P1473 Fan Secondary High with Fans Off<br />P1474 Low Fan Control Primary circuit<br />P1479 High Fan Control Primary circuit<br />P1480 Fan Secondary Low with Low Fans On<br />P1481 Fan Secondary Low with High Fans On<br />P1483 Power to Cooling Fan Exceeded Normal Draw<br />P1484 Variable Load Control Module Pin 1 Open<br />P1500 Vehicle Speed Sensor Intermittent<br />P1501 Programmable Speedometer & Odometer Module/Vehicle Speed Sensor Intermittent circuit-failure<br />P1502 Invalid or Missing Vehicle Speed Message or Brake Data<br />P1504 Intake Air Control circuit malfunction<br />P1505 Idle Air Control System at Adaptive Clip<br />P1506 Idle Air Control Over Speed Error<br />P1507 Idle Air Control Under Speed Error<br />P1512 Intake Manifold Runner Control Stuck Closed<br />P1513 Intake Manifold Runner Control Stuck Closed<br />P1516 Intake Manifold Runner Control Input Error<br />P1517 Intake Manifold Runner Control Input Error<br />P1518 Intake Manifold Runner Control fault - Stuck Open<br />P1519? Intake Manifold Runner Control Stuck Open<br />P1520? Intake Manifold Runner Control circuit fault<br />P1519? Intake Manifold Runner Control fault - Stuck Closed<br />P1520? Intake Manifold Runner Control fault<br />P1530 Open or Short to A/C Compressor Clutch circuit<br />P1537 Intake Manifold Runner Control Stuck Open<br />P1538 Intake Manifold Runner Control Stuck Open<br />P1539 Power to A/C Compressor Clutch circuit Exceeded Normal Current Draw<br />P1549 Intake Manifold Temperature Valve Vacuum Actuator Connection<br />P1550 Power Steering Pressure Sensor out of Self-Test Range<br />P1605 PCM Keep Alive Memory Test Error<br />P1625 Voltage to Vehicle Load Control Module Fan circuit not detected<br />P1626 Voltage to Vehicle Load Control Module circuit not detected<br />P1650 Power Steering Pressure Switch out of Self-Test Range<br />P1651 Power Steering Pressure Switch Input fault<br />P1700 Transmission system problems<br />P1701 Reverse Engagement Error<br />P1702 Transmission system problems<br />P1703 Brake On/Off Switch out of Self-Test Range<br />P1704 Transmission system problems<br />P1705 Manual Lever Position Sensor out of Self-Test Range<br />P1709 Park or Neutral Position Switch out of Self-Test Range<br />P1710 Transmission system problems<br />P1711 Transmission Fluid Temperature Sensor out of Self-Test Range<br />P1713<br />thru<br />P172 Transmission system problems<br />P1729 4x4 Low Switch Error<br />P1740 Transmission system problems<br />P1741 Torque Converter Clutch Control Error<br />P1742 Torque Converter Clutch Solenoid Faulty<br />P1743 Torque Converter Clutch Solenoid Faulty<br />P1744 Torque Converter Clutch System Stuck in Off Position<br />P1745 Transmission system problems<br />P1746 Electronic Pressure Control Solenoid - Open circuit<br />P1747 Electronic Pressure Control Solenoid - Short circuit<br />P1749 Electronic Pressure Control Solenoid Failed Low<br />P1751 Shift Solenoid No. 1 Performance<br />P1754 Coast Clutch Solenoid circuit malfunction<br />P1756 Shift Solenoid No. 2 Performance<br />P1760 Transmission system problems<br />P1761 Shift Solenoid No. 3 Performance<br />P1762 Transmission system problems<br />P1767 Transmission system problems<br />P1780 Transmission Control Switch circuit is out of Self-Test Range<br />P1781 4x4 Low Switch is out of Self-Test Range<br />P1783 Transmission Over-Temperature Condition<br />P1784 Transmission system problems<br />P1785 Transmission system problems<br />P1786 Transmission system problems<br />P1787 Transmission system problems<br />P1788 Transmission system problems<br />P1789 Transmission system problems<br />P1900 Transmission system problems

on May 23, 2011 | Ford F Cars & Trucks

1 Answer

Simplicity. How do I test the interlock module?


snapper mower:interlock module - how test?

www.homeownershub.com > Home Repair
May 28, 2005 - 1 post - ‎1 author Snapper 1438H Hydro, rear-engine riding mower. Thing yesterday just quit. ... Next item up the line is the INTERLOCK MODULE... All the safety ..

Sep 05, 2015 | Garden

3 Answers

Blows a fuse every time I engage the cutting deck


it is not supposed to start unless some one is in the seat
now for your problem, if engaging the cutter deck blows a fuse then check the wiring for a wire that is cut or shorting out on a lever that moves when the cutter is engaged

Apr 18, 2015 | Garden

1 Answer

Why will my zd21 kubota zero turn mower pto clutch not engage


First check fuse. Then with a volt meter check for voltage on the 2 wires going to the PTO clutch with the key and pto switches on but motor off ( you may need to trigger the seat switch as well). IF voltage is detected the clutch its self is suspect. If no voltage then check for power into the PTO switch and then out of. If power in but not out then the PTO switch is suspect. And keep chasing voltage down the line until you find the failure. Voltage travels from key switch thru fuse, PTO, seat, and reverse switches to the clutch

Sep 01, 2014 | Garden

1 Answer

Need codes for UBD2 reader


Try these.
P1000OBD-II Monitor Testing Incomplete
P1001KOER Test Cannot Be Completed
P1039Vehicle Speed Signal Missing or Improper
P1051Brake Switch Signal Missing or Improper
P1100Mass Air Flow Sensor Intermittent
P1101Mass Air Flow Sensor out of Self-Test Range
P1112Intake Air Temperature Sensor Intermittent
P1114Intake Air Temperature 2 Circuit Low Input
P1115Intake Air Temperature 2 Circuit High Input
P1116Engine Coolant Temperature Sensor is out of Self-Test Range
P1117Engine Coolant Temperature Sensor Intermittent
P1120Throttle Position Sensor out of range
P1121Throttle Position Sensor Inconsistent with Mass Air Flow Sensor
P1124Throttle Position Sensor out of Self-Test Range
P1125Throttle Position Sensor Intermittent
P1127Heated Oxygen Sensor Heater not on During KOER Test - Exhaust Not Warm Enough
P1129Upstream O2 Sensors Swapped Bank To Bank (HO2S-11-21)
P1130Lack of Upstream Heated Oxygen Sensor Switch - Adaptive Fuel Limit - Bank No. 1
P1131Lack of Upstream Heated Oxygen Sensor Switch - Sensor Indicates Lean - Bank No. 1
P1132Lack of Upstream Heated Oxygen Sensor Switch - Sensor Indicates Rich - Bank No. 1
P1135Ignition Switch Signal Missing or Improper
P1137Lack of Downstream Heated Oxygen Sensor Switch - Sensor Indicates Lean - Bank No. 1
P1138Lack of Downstream Heated Oxygen Sensor Switch - Sensor Indicates Rich - Bank No. 1
P1150Lack of Upstream Heated Oxygen Sensor Switch - Adaptive Fuel Limit - Bank No. 2
P1151Lack of Upstream Heated Oxygen Sensor Switch - Sensor Indicates Lean - Bank No. 2
P1152Lack of Upstream Heated Oxygen Sensor Switch - Sensor Indicates Rich - Bank No. 2
P1157Lack of Downstream Heated Oxygen Sensor Switch - Sensor Indicates Lean - Bank No. 2
P1158Lack of Downstream Heated Oxygen Sensor Switch - Sensor Indicates Rich - Bank No. 2
P1168FRP Sensor In Range But Low
P1169FRP Sensor In Range But High
P1180Fuel Delivery System Low
P1181Fuel Delivery System High
P1183EOT Sensor Circuit Malfunction
P1184EOT Sensor Out Of Range
P1220Series Throttle Control fault
P1224Throttle Position Sensor B out of Self-Test Range
P1229Supercharger Intercooler Pump Not Working
P1230Open Power to Fuel Pump circuit
P1231High Speed Fuel Pump Relay activated
P1232Low Speed Fuel Pump Primary circuit failure
P1233Fuel Pump Driver Module off-line
P1234Fuel Pump Driver Module off-line
P1235Fuel Pump Control out of range
P1236Fuel Pump Control out of range
P1237Fuel Pump Secondary circuit fault
P1238Fuel Pump Secondary circuit fault
P1244Generator Load Input Low
P1245Generator Load Input High
P1246Generator Load Input Failed
P1250Lack of Power to FPRC Solenoid
P1260Theft Detected - Engine Disabled
P1270Engine RPM or Vehicle Speed Limiter Reached
P1285Cylinder Head Over Temperature Sensed
P1288Cylinder Head Temperature Sensor out of Self-Test Range
P1289Cylinder Head Temperature Sensor Signal Greater Than Self-Test Range
P1290Cylinder Head Temperature Sensor Signal Less Than Self-Test Range
P1299Cylinder Head Temperature Sensor Detected Engine Overheating Condition
P1309Misfire Detection Monitor not enabled
P1336CKP and/or CMP Input Signal to PCM Concerns
P1351Ignition Diagnostic Monitor circuit Input fault
P1352Ignition Coil A - Primary circuit fault
P1353Ignition Coil B - Primary circuit fault
P1354Ignition Coil C - Primary circuit fault
P1355Ignition Coil D - Primary circuit fault
P1356Loss of Ignition Diagnostic Module Input to PCM
P1358Ignition Diagnostic Monitor Signal out of Self-Test Range
P1359Spark Output circuit fault
P1364Ignition Coil Primary circuit fault
P1380Variable Cam Timing Solenoid A Circuit Malfunction
P1381Variable Cam Timing Over-advanced (Bank 1)
P1383Variable Cam Timing Over-retarded (Bank 1)
P1390Octane Adjust out of Self-Test Range
P1400Differential Pressure Feedback Electronic Sensor circuit Low Voltage
P1401Differential Pressure Feedback Electronic Sensor circuit High Voltage
P1403Differential Pressure Feedback Electronic Sensor Hoses Reversed
P1405Differential Pressure Feedback Electronic Sensor circuit Upstream Hose
P1406Differential Pressure Feedback Electronic Sensor circuit Downstream Hose
P1407EGR No Flow Detected
P1408EGR Flow out of Self-Test Range
P1409EGR Vacuum Regulator circuit malfunction
P1410EGR Barometric Pressure Sensor VREF Voltage
P1411Secondary Air is not being diverted
P1413Secondary Air Injection System Monitor circuit Low Voltage
P1414Secondary Air Injection System Monitor circuit High Voltage
P1432THTRC Circuit Failure
P1436A/C Evaporator Temperature Circuit Low Input
P1437A/C Evaporator Temperature Circuit High Input
P1442Secondary Air Injection System Monitor circuit High Voltage
P1443Evaporative Emission Control System - Vacuum System - Purge Control Solenoid or Purge Control Valve fault
P1444Purge Flow Sensor circuit Input Low
P1445Purge Flow Sensor circuit Input High
P1450Inability of Evaporative Emission Control System to Bleed Fuel Tank
P1451EVAP Control System Canister Vent Solenoid Circuit Malfunction
P1452Inability of Evaporative Emission Control System to Bleed Fuel Tank
P1455Substantial Leak or Blockage in Evaporative Emission Control System
P1460Wide Open Throttle Air Conditioning Cutoff circuit malfunction
P1461Air Conditioning Pressure Sensor circuit Low Input
P1462Air Conditioning Pressure Sensor circuit high Input
P1463Air Conditioning Pressure Sensor Insufficient Pressure change
P1464ACCS to PCM High During Self-Test
P1469Low Air Conditioning Cycling Period
P1473Fan Secondary High with Fans Off
P1474Low Fan Control Primary circuit
P1477MFC Primary Circuit Failure
P1479High Fan Control Primary circuit
P1480Fan Secondary Low with Low Fans On
P1481Fan Secondary Low with High Fans On
P1483Power to Cooling Fan Exceeded Normal Draw
P1484Variable Load Control Module Pin 1 Open
P1500Vehicle Speed Sensor (VSS) Intermittent
P1501Programmable Speedometer & Odometer Module/Vehicle Speed Sensor (VSS) Intermittent circuit-failure
P1502Invalid or Missing Vehicle Speed Message or Brake Data
P1504Intake Air Control circuit malfunction
P1505Idle Air Control System at Adaptive Clip
P1506Idle Air Control Over Speed Error
P1507Idle Air Control Under Speed Error
P1512Intake Manifold Runner Control Stuck Closed
P1513Intake Manifold Runner Control Stuck Closed
P1516Intake Manifold Runner Control Input Error
P1517Intake Manifold Runner Control Input Error
P1518Intake Manifold Runner Control fault - Stuck Open
P1519Intake Manifold Runner Control fault - Stuck Closed
P1520Intake Manifold Runner Control circuit fault
P1530Open or Short to A/C Compressor Clutch circuit
P1537Intake Manifold Runner Control Stuck Open
P1538Intake Manifold Runner Control Stuck Open
P1539Power to A/C Compressor Clutch circuit Exceeded Normal Current Draw
P1549Intake Manifold Temperature Valve Vacuum Actuator Connection
P1550Power Steering Pressure Sensor out of Self-Test Range
P1572Brake Pedal Switch Circuit
P1605PCM Keep Alive Memory Test Error
P1625Voltage to Vehicle Load Control Module Fan circuit not detected
P1626Voltage to Vehicle Load Control Module circuit not detected
P1633Keep Alive Power Voltage Too Low
P1635Tire/Axle Out Of Acceptable Range
P1636Inductive Signiture Chip Communication Error
P1639Vehicle ID Block Not Programmed Or Corrupt
P1640DTC\'s Available In Another Module
P1650Power Steering Pressure Switch out of Self-Test Range
P1651Power Steering Pressure Switch Signal Malfunction
P1700Transmission system problems
P1701Reverse Engagement Error
P1702Transmission system problems
P1703Brake On/Off Switch out of Self-Test Range
P1704Transmission system problems
P1705Transmission Range Sensor out of Self-Test Range
P1709Park or Neutral Position Switch out of Self-Test Range
P1710Transmission system problems
P1711Transmission Fluid Temperature Sensor out of Self-Test Range
P1713Transmission system problems
P1714Transmission system problems
P1715Transmission system problems
P1716Transmission system problems
P1717Transmission system problems
P1718Transmission system problems
P1719Transmission system problems
P1720Transmission system problems
P17294x4 Low Switch Error
P1740Transmission system problems
P1741Torque Converter Clutch Control Error
P1742Torque Converter Clutch Solenoid Faulty
P1743Torque Converter Clutch Solenoid Faulty
P1744Torque Converter Clutch System Stuck in Off Position
P1745Transmission system problems
P1746Electronic Pressure Control Solenoid - Open circuit
P1747Electronic Pressure Control Solenoid - Short circuit
P1749Electronic Pressure Control Solenoid Failed Low
P1751Shift Solenoid No. 1 Performance
P1754Coast Clutch Solenoid circuit malfunction
P1756Shift Solenoid No. 2 Performance
P1760Transmission system problems
P1761Shift Solenoid No. 3 Performance
P1762Transmission system problems
P1767Transmission system problems
P1780Transmission Control Switch circuit is out of Self-Test Range
P17814x4 Low Switch is out of Self-Test Range
P1783Transmission Over-Temperature Condition
P1784Transmission system problems
P1785Transmission system problems
P1786Transmission system problems
P1787Transmission system problems
P1788Transmission system problems
P1789Transmission system problems
P1900Transmission system problems

Mar 25, 2013 | Ford Vehicle Parts & Accessories

1 Answer

Blades will not engage


electric pto clutches go bad, turn your ignition switch to the on position and turn your your pto switch on and see if you hear a click if you do that is the pto working if not check and see if you have a fuse for the pto i have seen switches go bad and it could be the pto clutch it self

Apr 21, 2012 | John Deere 23HP VTwin Dual Hydrostatic...

1 Answer

Engine runs-- PTO will not engage after control switch is pulled


first check the connection at the clutch cub are know for this. also check the fuse block for a blown fuse. then still if nothing check to see if your getting voltage at the clutch. to do this unplug clutch and with a volt meter test for dc voltage. it should read 12-14 volts. if not try changeing the pto switch.

Mar 03, 2010 | Garden

1 Answer

I have a husqvarna yth2148 and the blades have quit and then after sitting till the next day they have started working and now it quit completely and wondering if there is a way to test the pto switch by...


Testing the PTO clutch and wiring.
1) A voltmeter or test light is a MUST.
2) Starting at the clutch, there is a connector from the wiring harness.
a) one wire will have voltage, the other is a ground wire
**NOTE: a person must be in the seat, pto turned on. DO NOT start the engine, but have the key in the run position as if you were mowing.
If there is voltage in the wiring harness connector, the problem is the clutch assembly.
If NOT, then
3) check for voltage from the back of the pto switch (normally, the switch can be removed by depressing the holding tabs on it's sides, so that you can access wires easily)
a) you will have a supply wire from the ignition switch, and a wire that goes to the clutch harness. with the switch on, you should have voltage on at least 2 wires. The other wires are the seat safety/start circuit and are not part of this test.
b) If you have battery voltage coming into the switch, but nothing coming out, the switch is bad.
c) if you do not have any voltage supply, then
4) check the ignition switch, does it have a battery source voltage, and in the run position, it normally will have an 'A' terminal that supplies the pto switch
* note
5) many times the internal terminals of the igniton switch can fail to supply voltage to the pto switch
** I am assuming the supply to the ignition switch is good, because otherwise you would not be able to start the tractor..

Nov 10, 2009 | Husqvarna Lawn Tractor - 54in. Deck, 26...

1 Answer

I have 3 codes that showed up in the computer of my 1995 Ford Windstar


Here is the first half of the codes look till you find the one you have
111 System PASS.
112 ACT sensor circuit grounded.
113 ACT sensor circuit open.
114 ACT sensor is out of Self-Test.
116 ECT sensor is out of Self-Test.
117 ECT sensor circuit grounded.
118 ECT sensor circuit open.
121 TP sensor is out of Self-Test.
122 TP sensor input is less than Self-Test minimum.
123 TP sensor input is greater than Self-Test maximum.
124 TP sensor input voltage is greater than expected.
125 TP sensor input voltage is less than expected.
128 MAP vacuum hose damaged or disconnected.
129 Insufficient MAF input.
136 HEGO sensor circuit indicates system lean (Right HEGO).
137 HEGO sensor circuit indicates system rich (Right HEGO).
139 No HEGO switching (Front Side).
141 Fuel system indicates lean.
144 No HEGO switching (Left Side).
157 MAF sensor circuit open.
158 MAF sensor shorted to power.
159 MAF sensor is out of Self-Test.
167 Insufficient TP input change.
171 Lack of HEGO switching (Rear Side).
172 HEGO sensor circuit indicates lean. (Rear Side).
173 HEGO sensor circuit indicates rich. (Rear Side).
174 Check for diluted engine oil.
175 Lack of HEGO switching (Front Side).
176 HEGO sensor circuit indicates lean. (Front Side).
177 HEGO sensor circuit indicates rich. (Front Side).
178 Check for diluted engine oil.
179 Fuel system at part throttle lean adaptive limit, system rich (Rear Side).
181 Fuel system at part throttle rich adaptive limit, system lean (Rear Side).
182 Fuel system at idle lean adaptive limit, system rich (Rear Side).
183 Fuel system at idle rich adaptive limit, system lean (Rear Side).
184 MAF sensor input voltage is greater than expected, in range.
185 MAF sensor input voltage is less than expected, in range.
186 Closed loop injector pulse width longer than expected.
187 Closed loop injector pulse width shorter than expected.
188 Fuel system at part throttle lean adaptive limit, system rich (Front Side).
189 Fuel system at part throttle rich adaptive limit, system lean (Front Side).
193 Flexible Fuel sensor circuit failure.
211 PIP circuit failure.
212 Loss of tachometer/IDM input.
213 EEC SPOUT circuit open.
214 CID circuit failure.
215 PCM detected coil 1 primary circuit failure.
216 PCM detected coil 2 primary circuit failure.
217 PCM detected coil 3 primary circuit failure.
218 Loss of ignition diagnostic monitor signal-left side.
219 Spark timing defaulted to 10 degrees, spark output circuit open.
221 Spark timing error.
222 Loss of ignition diagnostic monitor signal-right side.
223 Loss of dual plug inhibit control.
224 PCM detected coil 1, 2, 3 or 4 primary circuit failure.
225 Knock not sensed during dynamic response test KOER.
226 Ignition diagnostic monitor signal not received.
232 PCM detected coil 1, 2, 3 or 4 primary circuit failure.
238 PCM detected coil 4 primary circuit failure.
241 Ignition control module to PCM ignition diagnostic monitor pulse width transmission error.
244 Cylinder Identification circuit fault present when cylinder balance test requested.
311 Secondary air injection system inoperative during KOER self-test (bank #1).
312 Secondary air injection system misdirected during KOER self-test.
313 Secondary air injection system not bypassed during KOER self-test.
314 Secondary air injection system inoperative during KOER self-test (bank #2)
326 PFE sensor circuit voltage lower than expected.
327 PFE sensor circuit voltage below Self-Test minimum.
328 Exhaust gas recirculation valve position sensor closed voltage lower than expected.
332 Insufficient EGR flow.
334 Exhaust gas recirculation valve position sensor closed voltage higher than expected.
335 PFE sensor circuit voltage out of Self-Test range.
336 PFE sensor circuit voltage higher than expected.
337 PFE sensor circuit voltage above Self-Test maximum.
338 Engine coolant temperature lower than expected (thermostat test).
339 Engine coolant temperature higher than expected (thermostat test).
341 Octane adjust service pin open.
381 Frequent A/C clutch cycling.
411 Cannot control RPM during KOER low RPM check.
412 Cannot control RPM during KOER high RPM check.
415 Idle Air Control system at maximum adaptive lower limit.
416 Idle Air Control system at upper adaptive learning limit.
452 Insufficient input from VSS.
453 Servo leaking down.
454 Servo leaking.
455 Insufficient RPM increase.
456 Insufficient RPM decrease.
457 Speed control command switch(s) circuit not functioning.
458 Speed control command switch(s) stuck/circuit grounded.
459 Speed control ground circuit open.

Jan 15, 2009 | 2001 Ford Windstar

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