Question about Champion Garden

Open Question

I have 12 NOS Champion C16C spark plugs, made in usa , 10 in the box plus 2 extra, what do they fit ?

Posted by on

6 Suggested Answers

6ya6ya
  • 2 Answers

SOURCE: I have freestanding Series 8 dishwasher. Lately during the filling cycle water hammer is occurring. How can this be resolved

Hi,
a 6ya expert can help you resolve that issue over the phone in a minute or two.
best thing about this new service is that you are never placed on hold and get to talk to real repairmen in the US.
the service is completely free and covers almost anything you can think of (from cars to computers, handyman, and even drones).
click here to download the app (for users in the US for now) and get all the help you need.
goodluck!

Posted on Jan 02, 2017

  • 157 Answers

SOURCE: Evinrude 25 pk 2 stroke 2cyl outbord boatmotor

Hello enjoy42. From the information you have provided I would lean to the weak cylinder coil. Unplug the good spark plug wire & test run the engine on the weak cylinder. You could go to swapping the coils on the cylinders. Check your wiring terminals on the coils. Check with a marine dealer for the correct plug. I owned a 35 Evinrude on a Bass boat & it would out run my buddys 40 Mercury. Good Fishing.

Posted on Oct 03, 2008

  • 179 Answers

SOURCE: what is the correct spark plug gap

.35 to .40 should be fine also the parts store or a dealer can help

Posted on Jun 02, 2009

canbruce75
  • 1776 Answers

SOURCE: Fire fighting pump calculation

I would answer that you would need two 120hp motorized pumps with control panels and an 18hp jockey pump with control panels, but that is only a guess and is most likely way wrong. I am definitely no expert in this area. Best wishes.

Posted on Aug 15, 2009

  • 138 Answers

SOURCE: Spark Plug for Briggs & Stratton Engine

you'll need a champion J19LM [or RJ19LM, same plug except the RJ is a resistor plug]

Posted on Aug 21, 2009

ZJLimited
  • 17970 Answers

SOURCE: where can i find champion A-6G spark plugs for my 1986 Ferrari

Check the "cross reference:
Champion / NGK
A6 / DR8EA
A6G / DR8EIX

Visit here 1986 FERRARI 328 GTS 3.2 V8 F105CB FI

Good luck.

Posted on Sep 04, 2009

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

1 Answer

What is the gap setting for a Toyota Hi Ace, 1992 Commuter. Engine Number 2RZ 0248 127


spark plug settings? ' IH8MUD Forum

https://forum.ih8mud.com > ... > Vehicle Tech Forums > 95-older Toyota Truck Tech
  1. Cached
Apr 6, 2007 - i changed my spark plugs and feel my truck is running worse. i was told ... of the gap in my old plugs. any one know if that is the right setting or not? ... ps most Toyota plugs come pre gaped!! hehe!! ... 1992-86 L-4 22RE 1233 .032 9799 .... Flat Land Cruisers · NM- High Desert Cruisers · OK- Green Country ... Missing: ace ‎commuter

TOYOTA ' denso

www.denso.com.au/sparkplug/make/10/toyota
  1. Cached
  2. Similar
150+ items - Model, Engine, Year, Standard Plug, Gap (mm), Iridium Power ... Engine Year Standard Plug ? 3VZE VZN130 V6 1991 on K16RU 3.5L? 2GRFE V6 11/2006 on FK20HR11

Toyota HiAce 89-05 2.4L NGK Spark Plug Set BPR5EY

https://www.fullforceracing.com.au/toyota-hiace-89-05-2-4l-ngk-spark-plug-set-bpr5...
  1. Cached
NGK Spark Plug Set Suitable For Use With -Toyota HiAce 08/89 - 05/05 2.4L ... Notes, It is recommended that all spark plug gaps be checked prior to instalation. Missing: 1992 ‎commuter

Toyota Manuals - Workshop manual store

www.theworkshopmanualstore.com/Toyota-Manuals/index.php
  1. Cached
  2. Similar
Sep 8, 2011 - Keywords: http://www.workshoprepairmanual.com.au/Item/toyota-hi-lux-ln-series- ... It utilized a typical truck setup of A-arms plus coil springs inside front along with .... 2.7559 2.1654 SPARK PLUG SPARK PLUG DISTRIBUTOR IGN. ...... inside 1990 plus 1992) Juha Kankkunen (Champion inside 1993) plus ...
gap setting for Toyota Hi Ace 1992 Commuter Google Search

Nov 15, 2016 | Toyota HiAce Cars & Trucks

1 Answer

NGK y-116v glow plug change over to Champion glow plug what part number???


very difficult to get a cross reference for champion
I did come across a code to explain the part number
it reads like this the Y denotes sheathed type earthed through the plug body
the first 1 is the thread diameter + 10 mm
the next 1 is the battery voltage ---4-12 volts
6 is the serial number
V denotes it is fast heat or rapid glo type
reference -ngktk.co.uk page 114
so if you can get a champion glo plug chart , you are looking for a glo plug that is earthed through the plug body, is 10 mm thread dia is for 12 volts ( serial no is optional , and is a fast or rapid glo type
take the glo plug to a diesel specialist repair shop and see if they can cross reference or have a plug that will do the job
consider it doesn't have to be champion brand

Oct 01, 2016 | Ngk Commercial Series Spark Plug, glow...

4 Answers

NGK equivalent spark plug to Denso W16EXR-U


From the website http://www.sparkplug-crossreference.com/convert/DENSO_PN/W16EXR-U

All of these are equivalent

AC Delco 4
AC Delco R41XLS
AC Delco R42XLS
AC Delco R43XLS
AC Delco R44CXLS
AC Delco R44NS
AC Delco R44XLS
AC Delco R44XLSE
Accel 114
Accel 496
Autolite 2585
Autolite 3205
Autolite 3206
Autolite 3207
Autolite 3895
Autolite 4265
Autolite 63
Autolite 64
Autolite 646
Autolite 65
Autolite 66
Autolite 935
Autolite 945
Autolite AP63
Autolite AP64
Autolite AP65
Autolite XST4265
Beck Arnley 176-5096
Beck Arnley 176-5151
Beck Arnley 176-5194
Beck Arnley 176-5232
Bosch WR6DC
Bosch WR7DC
Bosch WR8DC
Bosch WR8DC+
Bosch WR9DC
Bosch WR9HC
Bosch stk 7501
Bosch stk 7506
Bosch stk 7512
Bosch stk 7595
Brisk A-line 9
Champion 2105
Champion 2319
Champion 2405
Champion 2415
Champion 3405
Champion 4404
Champion 4405
Champion RC12LYC
Champion RN11YC
Champion RN11YC4
Champion RN12YC
Champion RN14YC
Champion RN9YC
Champion stk 2105
Champion stk 2319
Champion stk 2405
Champion stk 2415
Champion stk 322
Champion stk 332
Champion stk 404
Champion stk 405
Champion stk 412
Champion stk 415
Champion stk 422
Champion stk 4404
Champion stk 4405
Denso stk 3031
General Motors 25164642
General Motors 5613100
General Motors 5613522
General Motors 5613716
General Motors 5613870
General Motors 5614070
Harley Davidson 5R6
Mighty M4GR22
Mighty M4GR32
Mighty M4GR42
Mighty M4GR52
Mopar 4106117
Mopar 4318131
Mopar 4864456
Mopar 4864457
Mopar 4864458
Mopar 4864460
Mopar 4864463
Mopar 5213693
Mopar 56027275
Mopar 82300317
Motorcraft AGR42C
Motorcraft AGR44CU
Motorcraft AGS22C
Motorcraft AGS32C
Motorcraft AGS42C
Motorcraft AGS44
Motorcraft AGS52C
Motorcraft stk 16
Motorcraft stk 2
Motorcraft stk 21
Motorcraft stk 23
Motorcraft stk 36
Napa X761
NGK 09-05-01
NGK BPR5EA-L
NGK BPR5ES
NGK BPR5ES-A
NGK BPR5EY
NGK BPR5EY BL1
NGK GR4
NGK GR5
NGK stk 1233
NGK stk 2635
NGK stk 2828
NGK stk 3033
NGK stk 3664
NGK stk 7252
NGK stk 7632
Prestolite 14G52
Splitfire SF006C
Splitfire SF006D
Splitfire SF006E
Splitfire SF426E
Splitfire SM006C
Splitfire SM006E
Torch F5RF
Torch F5RTC
Valley Forge 32R
Valley Forge 33R
Valley Forge 34R

Mar 01, 2015 | Spark Plugs BR4HS Plug 10/BX #3322

1 Answer

Champion spark plug guide list


They fit Chrysler products from the 60 and 70's.

Feb 14, 2014 | Motorcycles

1 Answer

Plug gapping geo tracker


normally is .030" however Due to the variety of engine and equipment configurations, your best source for spark plug information is your engine or equipment operator manual. download from www.fitness.manualsonline.com
God bless you

Nov 20, 2013 | Champion International Champion& Small...

1 Answer

I have just aquired a Howard 400 rotavator which has a Champion J8 spark plug fitted, is this the correct plug and if so where can I get som.


Which engine have you got?... There were several fitted, though I expect it's a *** 4/3. If it is then it should be fitted with a Champion L10, The NGK B6HS or Champion L86C which are modern equivalents should also work and are easy to find if you don't value "originality"

Sep 27, 2010 | Garden

1 Answer

Can u tell me the Specification of battery for Avenger 180


ELECTRICALS

    Battery: 12 V 9Ah,
    Magneto: AC Generator
    Ignition system: Digital CDI with Load sensing
    Spark plug: 2nos CHAMPION RG4HC
    Spark plug gap: 0.6 ~ 0.8 mm
    Head lamp: AC, 60/55 W
    Tail lamp: 5 W
    Stop lamp: 21 W
    Speedometer: Mechanical type
    Fuel Gauge: Tank mounted, Mechanical type
    Turn signal lamp: 21 W X 4
    Fuse: 10 Amps

Nov 23, 2009 | 2005 Bajaj Bajaj Avenger

1 Answer

What is the correct spark plug gap


.35 to .40 should be fine also the parts store or a dealer can help

Jun 02, 2009 | 2000 Mercedes-Benz SLK

2 Answers

Spark plus


on adjustable plugs its .032

Oct 22, 2008 | 2002 Toyota Camry

Not finding what you are looking for?
Garden Logo

Related Topics:

36 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Champion Garden Experts

Lawrence Oravetz

Level 3 Expert

9324 Answers

Vernon Taylor

Level 3 Expert

2918 Answers

john h

Level 3 Expert

11057 Answers

Are you a Champion Garden Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...