Question about Computers & Internet

1 Answer

Does the Uplink SFP+ Module included in X2CS?

Posted by on

Ad

1 Answer

  • Level 2:

    An expert who has achieved level 2 by getting 100 points

    MVP:

    An expert that got 5 achievements.

    Habit-Forming:

    Visited the website for 3 consecutive days.

    Hot-Shot:

    An expert who has answered 20 questions.

  • Expert
  • 57 Answers

There are three configuration for X2CS in Thunder-link.com, different configuration with different price:
1. X2CS without SFP+ Module
2. X2CS with 2pcs SFP+ Module (Multimode, 300M)
3. X2CS with 2pcs SFP+ Module (Singlemode, 10KM)
http://www.thunder-link.com/X2CS_p573.html

Posted on Dec 29, 2016

Ad

1 Suggested Answer

6ya6ya
  • 2 Answers

SOURCE: I have freestanding Series 8 dishwasher. Lately during the filling cycle water hammer is occurring. How can this be resolved

Hi,
a 6ya expert can help you resolve that issue over the phone in a minute or two.
best thing about this new service is that you are never placed on hold and get to talk to real repairmen in the US.
the service is completely free and covers almost anything you can think of (from cars to computers, handyman, and even drones).
click here to download the app (for users in the US for now) and get all the help you need.
goodluck!

Posted on Jan 02, 2017

Ad

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

1 Answer

How long distance can I get from 10GE optical SFP+ modules of Huawei X2CS?


Huawei MA5683T or Huawei MA5680T, Uplink board X2CS has 2*10GE optical module ports, the distance of SFP+ modules can reach 0.3KM, 10KM, 40KM, 80KM.

More related:
Huawei OLT
Huawei uplink board

Jun 21, 2017 | Huawei Computers & Internet

1 Answer

Does the GPON SFP Module included in GPFD?


Yes, with GPFD board, 16 C+ SFP Module are included for free.

Nov 28, 2016 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

Does the GPON SFP Module included in GPFD?


Yes, with GPFD board, 16 B+ SFP Module are included for free. Huawei GPFD boards Thunder link com

Oct 21, 2016 | Cell Phones

2 Answers

Does the GPON SFP Module included in GPBD?


Yes, with GPBD board, 8 B+ SFP Module are included for free in some company. You can ask your sales manager before you buy it.

Nov 30, 2015 | Computers & Internet

2 Answers

Does the Uplink SFP Module included in GICF?


Yes, with GICF board, 2 Single-mode 1310nm 10km SFP Module are included for free.

Oct 15, 2015 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

Can I buy 10G uplink board instead of GE?


Yes, you can buy a X2CS board instead of GICF uplink board, each X2CS provide 2*10G ports.

Oct 08, 2015 | Refrigerators

1 Answer

What is the difference between WS-C2960X-24TS-L and WS-C2960X-24TS-LL?


The main difference between WS-C2960X-24TS-L and WS-C2960X-24TS-LL as below:
WS-C2960X-24TS-L 4 SFP Uplink, WS-C2960X-24TS-LL 2 SFP Uplink.
WS-C2960X-24TS-L supports FlexStack-Plus stacking while WS-C2960X-24TS-L does not.
WS-C2960X-24TS-L with LAN Base feature set, WS-C2960X-24TS-LL with Lan Lite feature set.
I hope it can help you.
WS C2960X 24TS

Mar 05, 2015 | Cisco Computers & Internet

3 Answers

WS-X6724-SFP problem


serch on :Fiberstore.com .all kinds of sfp transceiver module in Fiberstore .Tt is a fiber optic products online store. you can access to fiber optic transceiver directly.

Aug 04, 2008 | Cisco Catalyst 6500 WS-X6724-SFP...

Not finding what you are looking for?
Computers & Internet Logo

Related Topics:

94 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Computers & Internet Experts

Doctor PC
Doctor PC

Level 3 Expert

7733 Answers

kakima

Level 3 Expert

102366 Answers

David Payne
David Payne

Level 3 Expert

14161 Answers

Are you a Computer and Internet Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...