Question about Garden

Open Question

I need a champion plug BB15 where can I get one

Posted by on

Ad

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

1 Answer

What is champion plugs compareto 566 accel plugs?


Accel - 566 - Cross match =

Champion - RV12C
Champion* - RV12C6
* RBL12

NGK - BR5FS
NGK - BR5FE-15

http://www.sparkplug-crossreference.com/

http://www.jegs.com/PDFs/111-UGroove.pdf

Aug 21, 2017 | Champion Garden

2 Answers

Where do I buy a champion L82C spark plug or suitable replacement?


Champion L82C = Champion stk 811
Bosch W3AC, Bosch stk 7528
AC Delco 41F
Accel 156

May 08, 2017 | Champion Garden

2 Answers

I have a 2001 Dodge Stratus and awhile ago I switched the plugs to a Autolite plug. Then I decided there might a problem and went back to the Champion plugs.


I believe the factory originals are champion brand, and would have been platinum, but it should still run decent with the coppers. The only thing I can think of is they are of the wrong gap. Copper plugs do not come pre- gapped at all and need to be done by installer. The gap for your stratus, if it's a 4 cylinder is .050. Wrong gap will cause no power and shaking. Correct champion number in copper is #443, and should say that on the box/plug.

Jan 15, 2017 | 2001 Dodge Stratus

1 Answer

Champion-Spark-Plug-Y99-FI21500-Lennox-43G62


take the plug to an auto parts shop and their catalouge for champion will have cross references for other makes of plugs

Jul 23, 2016 | Garden

4 Answers

NGK equivalent spark plug to Denso W16EXR-U


From the website http://www.sparkplug-crossreference.com/convert/DENSO_PN/W16EXR-U

All of these are equivalent

AC Delco 4
AC Delco R41XLS
AC Delco R42XLS
AC Delco R43XLS
AC Delco R44CXLS
AC Delco R44NS
AC Delco R44XLS
AC Delco R44XLSE
Accel 114
Accel 496
Autolite 2585
Autolite 3205
Autolite 3206
Autolite 3207
Autolite 3895
Autolite 4265
Autolite 63
Autolite 64
Autolite 646
Autolite 65
Autolite 66
Autolite 935
Autolite 945
Autolite AP63
Autolite AP64
Autolite AP65
Autolite XST4265
Beck Arnley 176-5096
Beck Arnley 176-5151
Beck Arnley 176-5194
Beck Arnley 176-5232
Bosch WR6DC
Bosch WR7DC
Bosch WR8DC
Bosch WR8DC+
Bosch WR9DC
Bosch WR9HC
Bosch stk 7501
Bosch stk 7506
Bosch stk 7512
Bosch stk 7595
Brisk A-line 9
Champion 2105
Champion 2319
Champion 2405
Champion 2415
Champion 3405
Champion 4404
Champion 4405
Champion RC12LYC
Champion RN11YC
Champion RN11YC4
Champion RN12YC
Champion RN14YC
Champion RN9YC
Champion stk 2105
Champion stk 2319
Champion stk 2405
Champion stk 2415
Champion stk 322
Champion stk 332
Champion stk 404
Champion stk 405
Champion stk 412
Champion stk 415
Champion stk 422
Champion stk 4404
Champion stk 4405
Denso stk 3031
General Motors 25164642
General Motors 5613100
General Motors 5613522
General Motors 5613716
General Motors 5613870
General Motors 5614070
Harley Davidson 5R6
Mighty M4GR22
Mighty M4GR32
Mighty M4GR42
Mighty M4GR52
Mopar 4106117
Mopar 4318131
Mopar 4864456
Mopar 4864457
Mopar 4864458
Mopar 4864460
Mopar 4864463
Mopar 5213693
Mopar 56027275
Mopar 82300317
Motorcraft AGR42C
Motorcraft AGR44CU
Motorcraft AGS22C
Motorcraft AGS32C
Motorcraft AGS42C
Motorcraft AGS44
Motorcraft AGS52C
Motorcraft stk 16
Motorcraft stk 2
Motorcraft stk 21
Motorcraft stk 23
Motorcraft stk 36
Napa X761
NGK 09-05-01
NGK BPR5EA-L
NGK BPR5ES
NGK BPR5ES-A
NGK BPR5EY
NGK BPR5EY BL1
NGK GR4
NGK GR5
NGK stk 1233
NGK stk 2635
NGK stk 2828
NGK stk 3033
NGK stk 3664
NGK stk 7252
NGK stk 7632
Prestolite 14G52
Splitfire SF006C
Splitfire SF006D
Splitfire SF006E
Splitfire SF426E
Splitfire SM006C
Splitfire SM006E
Torch F5RF
Torch F5RTC
Valley Forge 32R
Valley Forge 33R
Valley Forge 34R

Mar 01, 2015 | Spark Plugs BR4HS Plug 10/BX #3322

1 Answer

I've got a 1977 dodge sportsman mb 400 with a 440-1 4 barrel what number of spark plug do i need in a champion plug


The recommended plug for this motovehicle is the Autolite ASP 85. A number of Champion plugs should fit, including: RJ12YC, J12YC, J11Y, UJ12Y.

Nov 25, 2014 | Cars & Trucks

1 Answer

Can you use a champion spark plug rdj7y in 6.5 silver series lawn boy mower


Anthony you can use any kind of spark plug brand as long as its the same size. Sometimes they have a longer sparking element and this will catch on the piston. Just be careful.

Sep 10, 2013 | Champion International Lawn Mower Champion...

1 Answer

I have a 1998 cb250 (nighthawk)and need the code (item no.) no. of spark plug to be used. (Denso, champion) Thank you


Below are the stock plugs used by the factory. Both NGK and Denso plugs were used. You would need a cross reference chart to go to a Champion plug. Please rate my answer. Thanks.
9f77de0.gif

Feb 25, 2010 | 1992 Honda CB 250 Nighthawk

3 Answers

Need a spark plug size for a yardpro self propelled lawn mower model number yp6y22cha briggs and stratton 6hp


If your mower does not have "OHV", overhead valves. You can use a Champion j19lm spark plug.
If you discover you do have overhead valves; A Champion RC12YC, will work.

Apr 28, 2009 | Mtd 22" Yard Machine Push Mower

2 Answers

Spark Plug for Briggs & Stratton Engine


you'll need a champion J19LM [or RJ19LM, same plug except the RJ is a resistor plug]

Mar 23, 2009 | Craftsman Woodstock Percussion Crcbm ...

Not finding what you are looking for?
Garden Logo

Related Topics:

64 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Garden Experts

Dennis Key
Dennis Key

Level 3 Expert

2478 Answers

roeb

Level 3 Expert

630 Answers

john h

Level 3 Expert

12744 Answers

Are you a Garden Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...