Question about Televison & Video

1 Answer

Sanwa yx360trf schematic diagram free

How to repair resistance setting?

Posted by on

Ad

1 Answer

  • Level 3:

    An expert who has achieved level 3 by getting 1000 points

    Superstar:

    An expert that got 20 achievements.

    All-Star:

    An expert that got 10 achievements.

    MVP:

    An expert that got 5 achievements.

  • Master
  • 641 Answers

Posted on May 13, 2014

Ad

2 Suggested Answers

6ya6ya
  • 2 Answers

SOURCE: I have freestanding Series 8 dishwasher. Lately during the filling cycle water hammer is occurring. How can this be resolved

Hi,
a 6ya expert can help you resolve that issue over the phone in a minute or two.
Best thing about this new service is that you are never placed on hold and get to talk to real repairmen in the US.
the service is completely free and covers almost anything you can think of.(from cars to computers, handyman, and even drones)
click here to download the app (for users in the US for now) and get all the help you need.
Goodluck!

Posted on Jan 02, 2017

Ad
  • 1 Answer

SOURCE: do you have schematic diagram

schema yx360trf

Posted on Sep 04, 2011

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

1 Answer

Elliptical resistance


please follow this steps and fix it. Merry Christmas
·2
Be aware that the resistance is often the part that requires repair. Resistance is managed magnetically, so often if the machine is working, but the resistance isn't setting correctly or at all, check the bolts that secure the magnets. If they are loose, the resistance will slip. If the bolts are fine, check the magnets themselves by using a refrigerator magnet and see if it is attracted or repelled by the your fridge magnet. If not, the magnets have de-magnetized and need to be replaced.

Dec 17, 2013 | Exercise & Fitness

1 Answer

Elliptical resistance


Be aware that the resistance is often the part that requires repair. Resistance is managed magnetically, so often if the machine is working, but the resistance isn't setting correctly or at all, check the bolts that secure the magnets. If they are loose, the resistance will slip. If the bolts are fine, check the magnets themselves by using a refrigerator magnet and see if it is attracted or repelled by the your fridge magnet. If not, the magnets have de-magnetized and need to be replaced.

God bless you

May 22, 2013 | Xterra Fitness Xterra FS220e Elliptical...

1 Answer

Resistance too high


Be aware that the resistance is often the part that requires repair. Resistance is managed magnetically, so often if the machine is working, but the resistance isn't setting correctly or at all, check the bolts that secure the magnets. If they are loose, the resistance will slip. If the bolts are fine, check the magnets themselves by using a refrigerator magnet and see if it is attracted or repelled by the your fridge magnet. If not, the magnets have de-magnetized and need to be replaced.
God bless you2_18_2013_10_56_39_pm.gif

Feb 18, 2013 | Life Fitness X3 Elliptical with TRACK...

1 Answer

To much resistance


please see the comments and proceeds for fix it. God bless you

Be aware that the resistance is often the part that requires repair. Resistance is managed magnetically, so often if the machine is working, but the resistance isn't setting correctly or at all, check the bolts that secure the magnets. If they are loose, the resistance will slip. If the bolts are fine, check the magnets themselves by using a refrigerator magnet and see if it is attracted or repelled by the your fridge magnet. If not, the magnets have de-magnetized and need to be replaced.

Dec 18, 2012 | Schwinn 140 Upright Bike

1 Answer

My Proform 100 ZLX Exercycle is stuck in low/zero pedal resistance, and doesn't respond to console settings. Can this be economically fixed?


follow the steps, and fix it. God bless you

Be aware that the resistance is often the part that requires repair. Resistance is managed magnetically, so often if the machine is working, but the resistance isn't setting correctly or at all, check the bolts that secure the magnets. If they are loose, the resistance will slip. If the bolts are fine, check the magnets themselves by using a refrigerator magnet and see if it is attracted or repelled by the your fridge magnet. If not, the magnets have de-magnetized and need to be replaced.

Dec 05, 2012 | Exercise & Fitness

1 Answer

My schwinn 460 elliptical resistance cannot be changed


see the following details. God bless you
Be aware that the resistance is often the part that requires repair. Resistance is managed magnetically, so often if the machine is working, but the resistance isn't setting correctly or at all, check the bolts that secure the magnets. If they are loose, the resistance will slip. If the bolts are fine, check the magnets themselves by using a refrigerator magnet and see if it is attracted or repelled by the your fridge magnet. If not, the magnets have de-magnetized and need to be replaced

Dec 04, 2012 | Schwinn 460 Variable Stride Elliptical...

1 Answer

Cruise control not working


This is probably all the diagnostics you need.

SET SWITCH
Check Continuity Between the O/V Terminal (F) and BE/BK Terminal (B) of Connector [17B]. Resistance Must Be InfinityOhms. Pressing SET/RESUME Switch to SET Should Produce a Reading of Less Than 0.5 Ohms. Are These Your Observations?
YES: STOP - Go to Test 7.4 (Part 2 of 2)
NO: FLHRC-I
Remove the Headlamp Assembly. Disconnect 6-Place Connector [22] and 4-Place Connector [159]. Measure Resistance Between O/W Wire on Connector [22B] and BE/BK Wire on Connector [159B]. Resistance Must Be Infinity Ohms. Pressing SET/RESUME Switch to SET Should Produce
a Reading of Less Than 0.5 Ohms. Are These Your Observations?
YES: Locate and Repair Open on BE/BK Wire in Main Harness.
NO: Right Handlebar Switch Wiring Pinched or Damaged?
YES: Repair Wiring.
NO: Replace Cruise SET/RESUME Switch.

May 31, 2012 | 2003 Harley Davidson FLHRCI Road King...

1 Answer

2003 Durango, Truck 5.9, Car is intermittently having trouble shifting from 1 - 2nd - reves to ~3 RPM, then lunges into the next gear. I've been doing my homework on the net, but can only find info on...


Possible Cause
The following items may be area of concern:
?¬Other transmission-related DTCs are set.
?¬Solenoid pack connector 5-volt supply circuit open.
?¬Sensor signal circuit has short to ground, short to voltage or open.
?¬Governor pressure sensor defective.
?¬Transmission fluid burnt or oil pan contains excessive debris.
?¬Governor pressure out of range.
?¬Transmission leaking internally.
?¬Defective PCM.
?¬Defective valve body.

Diagnostic Procedure
1.Using scan tool, read DTCs. If good trip counter for DTC P1756 is not displayed or displayed count is not zero, go to step 25. If good trip counter is displayed and displayed count is zero, go to next step.
2.Repair any other transmission-related DTCs before proceeding. If no other transmission-related DTCs exist, go to next step.
3.Check transmission fluid for proper level and for any debris. Fill or repair transmission as necessary. If fluid level and condition are okay, go to next step.
4.Start engine. Allow engine to reach normal operating temperature. Set parking brake, depress brake pedal and place gearshift lever in "D" position. Using scan tool, observe governor pressure sensor pressure. If pressure is greater than 3 psi (.2 kg/cm 2 ), go to next step. If pressure is 3 psi (.2 kg/cm 2 ) or less, go to step 20.
5.Turn ignition off. Install a pressure gauge at transmission governor pressure test port. Start engine. With gearshift lever in "D" position, observe gauge pressure. If pressure is 5 psi (.3 kg/cm 2 ) or more, go to step 23. If pressure is less than 5 psi (.3 kg/cm 2 ), go to next step.
6.Turn ignition off. Disconnect transmission solenoid assembly connector. Turn ignition on. Measure voltage between ground and 5-volt supply circuit at transmission solenoid harness connector terminal No. 2. If voltage is 4.5-5.5 volts, go to next step. If voltage is not 4.5-5.5 volts, go to step 19.
7.Turn ignition off. Disconnect PCM harness connector C2 (White). Measure resistance of governor pressure sensor signal circuit between transmission solenoid harness connector terminal No. 4 and PCM harness connector C2 (White) terminal No. 29. If resistance is less than 5 ohms, go to next step. If resistance is 5 ohms or more, repair governor pressure sensor signal circuit for open.
8.Disconnect PCM harness connector C1 (Black). Measure resistance of sensor ground circuit between transmission solenoid harness connector terminal No. 3 and PCM harness connector C1 (Black) terminal No. 4. If resistance is less than 5 ohms, go to next step. If resistance is 5 ohms or more, repair sensor ground circuit for open.
9.Measure resistance of governor pressure sensor signal circuit between ground and transmission solenoid harness connector terminal No. 4. If resistance is less than 5 ohms, repair signal circuit for short to ground. If resistance is 5 ohms or more, go to next step.
10.Measure resistance between sensor signal circuit and sensor ground circuit at transmission solenoid harness connector terminals No. 3 and 4. If resistance is less than 5 ohms, repair governor pressure sensor circuit for short to sensor ground circuit. If resistance is 5 ohms or more, go to next step.
11.Turn ignition on. Measure voltage of governor pressure sensor signal circuit between ground and transmission solenoid assembly connector terminal No. 4. If voltage is one volt or less, go to next step. If voltage is more than one volt, repair sensor signal circuit for short to voltage.
12.Turn ignition off. Ensure transmission solenoid harness connector is disconnected. Remove transmission oil pan. Disconnect governor pressure/temperature sensor harness connector. Inspect connector and terminals for damage. Repair as necessary. Measure resistance of governor pressure sensor 5-volt supply circuit between governor pressure/temperature sensor harness connector terminal "A" and transmission solenoid harness connector terminal No. 2. If resistance is less than 5 ohms, go to next step. If resistance is 5 ohms or more, replace transmission solenoid assembly (internal transmission harness).
13.Measure resistance of sensor ground circuit between governor pressure/temperature sensor harness connector terminal "D" and transmission solenoid harness connector terminal No. 3. If resistance is less than 5 ohms, go to next step. If resistance is 5 ohms or more, replace transmission solenoid assembly (internal transmission harness).
14.Measure resistance of governor pressure sensor signal circuit between governor pressure/temperature sensor harness connector terminal "B" and transmission solenoid harness connector terminal No. 4. If resistance is less than 5 ohms, go to next step. If resistance is 5 ohms or more, replace transmission solenoid assembly (internal transmission harness).
15.Measure resistance of governor pressure sensor signal circuit between ground and governor pressure/temperature sensor harness connector terminal "B". If resistance is less than 5 ohms, replace transmission solenoid assembly (internal transmission harness). If resistance is 5 ohms or more, go to next step.
16.Measure resistance between governor pressure sensor signal circuit and sensor ground circuit at governor pressure/temperature sensor harness connector terminals "B" and "D". If resistance is less than 5 ohms, replace transmission solenoid assembly (internal transmission harness). If resistance is 5 ohms or more, go to next step.
17.Reconnect transmission solenoid assembly harness connector. Turn ignition on. Measure voltage of governor pressure sensor signal circuit between ground and governor pressure/temperature sensor harness connector terminal "B". If voltage is more than one volt, replace transmission solenoid assembly (internal transmission harness). If voltage is one volt or less, go to next step.
18.Turn ignition off. Using DVOM, backprobe governor pressure sensor signal circuit at PCM harness connector C2 (White) terminal No. 29. Start and idle engine. Place gearshift lever in "N" position. Using scan tool, observe governor pressure sensor voltage. Compare scan tool value with DVOM voltage. If voltages match, replace governor pressure/temperature sensor. If voltages do not match, replace PCM.
19.Turn ignition off. Ensure transmission solenoid harness connector is disconnected. Disconnect PCM harness connector C2 (White). Measure resistance of 5-volt supply circuit between transmission solenoid harness connector terminal No. 2 and PCM harness connector C2 (White) terminal No. 31. If resistance is less than 5 ohms, replace PCM. If resistance is 5 ohms or more, repair 5-volt supply circuit for open.

NOTE: Removing transmission control relay in the following step may set other DTCs. Disregard these DTCs.

Nov 28, 2010 | 2003 Dodge Durango

1 Answer

IT IS NOT WORKING


Run this diagnostic
Test Procedures 
1. Check if DTC P0110 is set in addition to DTC P0105 or P0106. If DTC P0110 is set, go to next 
step. If DTC P0110 is not set, go to step 3 . 
2. Turn ignition off. Disconnect MAP sensor 4-pin connector. Measure resistance between ground 
and MAP sensor connector terminal No. 4 (Green wire). If resistance is one ohm or less, replace 
MAP sensor. If resistance is more than one ohm, repair open in Green wire between MAP sensor 
and ECM connector terminal No. 48. After repairs, clear DTC and verify MAP sensor operation. 
3. Turn ignition off. Disconnect MAP sensor 4-pin connector. Measure resistance between MAP 
sensor connector terminals No. 1 and 4 (component side). Resistance should be about 30,000 
ohms. If resistance is as specified, go to next step. If resistance is not as specified, replace MAP 
sensor. After repairs, clear DTC and verify MAP sensor operation. 
4. Turn ignition on. Measure voltage between ground and MAP sensor connector terminal No. 2 
(Red wire). Voltage should be about 5 volts. If voltage is as specified, go to next step. If voltage is 
not as specified, repair open in Red wire between ECM connector terminal no. 44 and MAP 
sensor connector terminal No. 2. After repairs, clear DTC and verify MAP sensor operation. 
5. Turn ignition off. Disconnect ECM 63-pin connector. Check for continuity between ground and 
MAP sensor connector terminal No. 1 (Green wire). If continuity does not exist, go to next step. If 
continuity exists, repair short to ground in Green wire between MAP sensor and ECM. After 
repairs, clear DTC and verify MAP sensor operation. 
6. Reconnect MAP sensor connector and ECM connector. Turn ignition on. Backprobe MAP sensor 
connector and measure voltage between ground and MAP sensor connector terminal No. 1 (Green 
wire). Voltage should be 0.2-4.5 volts. If voltage is as specified, go to next step. If voltage is not 
as specified, replace MAP sensor. After repairs, clear DTC and verify MAP sensor operation. 
7. Check ECM connector for loose or damaged terminals. If problem exists, repair ECM connector. 
If problem does not exist, replace MAP. Clear DTC and verify system operation. If problem still 
exists, replace ECM. After repairs, clear DTC and verify system operation.

Good luck and hope this helps. If the car does not start diconnect the MAP sensor to get you to the parts store if you need it to get you there.

May 25, 2009 | 2001 Hyundai Elantra

1 Answer

- will not idle at proper setting, stalls when put into gear


Check for vacuum leaks and test the idle air conrtol valve.

0900c1528006c55b-lxsvs4ftyjtcqsaualeaxmu4-4-0.gif TESTING

See Figure 2
  1. Disengage the IAC electrical connector.
  2. Using an ohmmeter, measure the resistance between IAC terminals A and B. Next measure the resistance between terminals C and D.
  3. Verify that the resistance between both sets of IAC terminals is 20-80 ohms. If the resistance is not as specified, the IAC may be faulty.
  4. Measure the resistance between IAC terminals B and C. Next measure the resistance between terminals A and D.
  5. Verify that the resistance between both sets of IAC terminals is infinite. If the resistance is not infinite, the IAC may be faulty.
  6. Also, with a small mirror, inspect IAC air inlet passage and pintle for debris. Clean as necessary, as this can cause IAC malfunction.

0900c1528006c55c-lxsvs4ftyjtcqsaualeaxmu4-4-2.gif

Do It Yourself Diagnosis and Repair

Sep 02, 2017 | 1987 GMC VanDura

Not finding what you are looking for?
Televison & Video Logo

Related Topics:

282 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Televison & Video Experts

The Knight
The Knight

Level 3 Expert

74473 Answers

Donald DCruz
Donald DCruz

Level 3 Expert

17130 Answers

Electro Med Services...
Electro Med Services...

Level 3 Expert

6694 Answers

Are you a Televison and Video Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...