Question about B&M Quad Base Fighting Chair

Open Question

I have a quad base chair...model # 4200-204I need to replace the leg assemblies. How may I purchase those?Bruce Borggreveb2jborg@gmail.com

Posted by Anonymous on

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

1 Answer

Where can I find a diagram for a mikuni(Suzuki king quad)1989k582carb


Hi, Bruce that is probably a serial number and not a model number for more information about your question and valuable "FREE" downloads that you will need please visit the websites below. Good luck and have a nice day.
suzuki king quad carburetor exploded view Google Search
Massive Savings on Suzuki Motorcycle ATV Scooter Parts
https://www.jetsrus.com/carb_slide_diaphragms/suzuki_carb_slide_diaphragm.html
Suzuki KingQuad 400ASi 2011

Mar 17, 2016 | Motorcycles

1 Answer

How to assemble executive swivel high back chair


Usually you screw the base to the bottom of the chair and then attach the back and then arms. If it did not come with instructions return it.

Sep 28, 2014 | Boss Traditional High-back Executive...

1 Answer

Com fault codes


This flash error code of 9 indicates a communication fault. With this model the problem is usually the connecting cable between the joystick and the computer module in the base. Check the connectors and wiring and cover on this cable for loose,broken , or disconnected terminals and wires. I usually replace the cable with a known good one to test. The second component that may have failed is the joystick assembly. A local dealer may be able to lend you these parts to test or you can purchase them on-line. There are several different models and joysticks that are similar looking but have subtle differences. If you post your joystick model I can be more specific.
Hope this helps.

Apr 04, 2014 | Invacare Pronto M51 Power Wheelchair

1 Answer

NEED COSCO FOLDING CHAIR FEET/CAPS - OVAL W/GRID BOTTOM


Q. Where can I get replacement Leg Tips or Cradle Tips for my Chairs?
A. Leg Tips and Cradle Tips can be ordered directly through us by calling our consumer relations department. Contact a Cosco representative at 1-800-544-1108 Monday through Thursday 7:00 AM to 6:00 PM EST and Friday 7:00 AM to 4:30 PM EST. You may email us at www.coscoproducts.com or fax us at 1-800-207-8182. Please provide the model number and manufacture date from the sticker on your product when contacting us.

Jun 18, 2012 | Health & Beauty

1 Answer

Don't have the directions to put evenflo exersaucer together, need help. Is there somewhere I can get the directions? reg. number 07T-0538604


Instructions
    • 1 Place the large, round base on the floor. The outwardly curving edge should be facing downward.
    • 2 Attach the three pedestals to the base. To do so, insert your finger into each pedestal and loop the spring within around the hook found on the base in the appropriate holes. Insert the three plastic tabs on each pedestal into the base, locking them into place.
    • 3 Press the wider end of a lower leg assembly onto each pedestal piece. By wiggling the lower leg assembly side to side, you will eventually snap the pieces into place.
    • 4 Hold the seat ring in your lap with the open edge facing upward. Press each of the six wheels into the wheel holders around the edge of the seat ring. Each wheel will snap into place when positioned correctly.
    • 5 Insert the cloth seat into the seat ring, aligning the diamond on the cloth seat with the triangle on the seat ring. Each plastic tab lining the edge of the cloth seat attaches to a peg on the seat ring. Snap these connections into place.
    • 6 Hold the Exersaucer tray on its side and press the seat ring into the center. Once the seat ring snaps into place, it should be able to spin in place.
    • 7 Attach the three spring caps to the Exersaucer tray. These spring caps cover the three large holes in your tray, and are attached by a firm clockwise twist.
    • 8 Attach the upper leg assemblies to the upper leg crowns. These crowns act as the "socket" and the upper leg assemblies act as the "ball." By pressing them together with a click, the upper leg assemblies can twist and rotate in place.
    • 9 Turn the tray upside down and press each upper leg crown base into the round holes in the tray with a firm twist. Each upper leg crown features a height adjustment hole, which will face outward when properly attached.
    • 10 Turn over the tray so that the upper leg assemblies are facing downward. Insert each upper leg assembly into a lower leg assembly, being sure to pull away the height adjustment tab to allow the assemblies to slide together.
    • 11 Press each toy into its respective port on the surface of the tray. The toys each have a distinct base, which clicks into the correspondingly shaped tray port

May 10, 2011 | Toys

1 Answer

Need assembly instructions for gardenline double glider bought at Aldi.


Hi, I know this probably won't help whoever posted this because I'm really late, but it will helpfully help out those still searching online.
1. Attach one leg brace (E) to the leg (F) using two M6*40 screws (K), four washers (P) and two nuts (Q). Repeat this step to attach the other leg (F). See Fig.1
2. Attach the other leg brace (E) to the legs (F) using one M6*40
screw (K), two washers (P) and one nut (Q). Repeat this step to
attach the other leg (F). See Fig.2
3. Attach one rocker connector (G) to the leg (F) using one M6*55 screw (M), two washers (P), one spacer (O) and one nut (Q). Repeat this step to attach the other leg (F). See Fig.3
4. Attach the other rocker connector (G) to the leg (F) using one
M6*60 screw (N), two washers (P) and one nut (Q). Repeat this
step to attach the other leg (F). See Fig.4
5. Attach the left arm (B) to the chair back (C) using two M6*35
screws (J) and two washers (P). Repeat this step to attach the
right arm (A). See Fig.5
6. Attach the chair seat (E) to the arm front side using two M6*20 screws (I), two washers (P) and two large washers (S). Attach the chair seat (E) to the arm rear side using two M6*35 screws and two washers (P). See Fig.6
7. Attach the assembled chair bucket to the lower end of the
rocker connector (G) using one M6*50 screw, two washers (P),
one spacer (O) and one nut (Q). Repeat this step to assemble
the other three connection points. See Fig.7
8. Fully tighten all screws using wrench (T) and Allen Key (U).
Cover all hardware with screw caps (H) and nut covers (R)
respectively. See Fig.8

May 08, 2011 | Garden

1 Answer

NEED A REPLACEMENT BASE FOR MY OUTDOOR SWIVEL/TILT CHAIR


Hi there,

What is the make and model of your outdoor swivel chair? You can order parts through this link below, otherwise, please let me know so that I could assist you further:

http://www.thefind.com/furniture/info-swivel-chair-replacement-parts

Sep 10, 2010 | Garden

Not finding what you are looking for?
B&M Quad Base Fighting Chair Logo

Related Topics:

274 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top B&M Health & Beauty Experts

Robin Hill
Robin Hill

Level 3 Expert

1263 Answers

wcdoc1953
wcdoc1953

Level 2 Expert

278 Answers

yadayada
yadayada

Level 3 Expert

75797 Answers

Are you a B&M Health and Beauty Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...