Question about visa.com Computers & Internet

2 Answers

Immigration Helpline UK Reviews

I am applying for an UK Student Visa, and i wanted to use Immigration Helpline UK, their site is immigrationhelplineuk.com, have anyone of you heard about them, do you have any suggestions. If you have any immigration helpline uk Reviews?

Posted by on

Ad

2 Answers

  • Level 1:

    An expert who has achieved level 1.

    Habit-Forming:

    Visited the website for 3 consecutive days.

    Corporal:

    An expert that has over 10 points.

    Welcome Back:

    Visited the website for 2 consecutive days.

  • Contributor
  • 17 Answers

Why don't you try to contact a good immigration consultancy that can help you regarding UK immigration. Else, You can directly contact with Visa Simple that specialise in providing bespoke support to their customers. Visa Simple Work Visa Family Student Visitor Business Visa

Posted on Apr 04, 2016

Ad
  • Level 3:

    An expert who has achieved level 3 by getting 1000 points

    All-Star:

    An expert that got 10 achievements.

    MVP:

    An expert that got 5 achievements.

    Master:

    An expert who has achieved Level 3.

  • Master
  • 397 Answers

Scam adviser gives the a 63% safety rating (100% being the best 0% the worst):
http www scamadviser com

Looking at their own review section, it seems a little suspect:
Reviews for Immigration Helpline UK
There is a total of only 9 reviews and they are grouped quite closely, 3 for FEB 2014, 3 for JAN 2014 and then no one has left a review from JAN 2014 right back to MAY 2013. It seems odd a successful company would not receive one single review in around 6 months of trading?

I'm not sure I would trust them. Speak to the British embassy, I'm sure they could recommend a trusted company to help facilitate your VISA.

Posted on Mar 21, 2014

Ad

1 Suggested Answer

6ya6ya
  • 2 Answers

SOURCE: I have freestanding Series 8 dishwasher. Lately during the filling cycle water hammer is occurring. How can this be resolved

Hi,
a 6ya expert can help you resolve that issue over the phone in a minute or two.
best thing about this new service is that you are never placed on hold and get to talk to real repairmen in the US.
the service is completely free and covers almost anything you can think of (from cars to computers, handyman, and even drones).
click here to download the app (for users in the US for now) and get all the help you need.
goodluck!

Posted on Jan 02, 2017

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

1 Answer

Where can I get honest information regarding the possibility of my Russian partner coming to England


The UK immigration office or a immigration lawyer to see the chances of her visa being successful

Jan 06, 2017 | GPS

1 Answer

Can anyone send me a sample of cover letter for immigration visa


You can google it. I saw a lot of immigration visa application letters on the internet.

Feb 28, 2014 | Gradience SolveIt Now: Immigration Law...

3 Answers

Is there immigration lawyer Los Angeles that give pro bono service?


Maybe there are a few immigration lawyer Los Angeles that can be pro bono on some cases. Check out lawyer associations who offer free legal assistance.

May 22, 2013 | Global Marketing Partners Office Equipment...

2 Answers

How to get green cad if you have student visa


Well, if you think you would qualify for an E-2 employment based visa, then by all means go for it.You'd certainly want to use a good lawyer to put the petition together and get the National Interest Waiver for you. Otherwise, there's no way for you to do this on your own. No one here can tell you if you're qualified for the waiver and the petition based on your statement that you get good grades and have published some articles. Aside from the degree, you're also supposed to have at least 5 years experience. However, here is the basic definition of the category from travel.state.gov:

Employment Second Preference (E2): Professionals Holding Advanced Degrees and Persons of Exceptional Ability
A Second Preference applicant must generally have a labor certification approved by the Department of Labor. A job offer is required and the U.S. employer must file an Immigrant Petition for Alien Worker, Form I-140, on behalf of the applicant. Applicants may apply for an exemption, known as a National Interest Waiver, from the job offer and labor certification if the exemption would be in the national interest, in which case the applicant may file the Immigrant Petition for Alien Worker, Form I-140, along with evidence of the national interest. Professionals Holding Advanced Degrees and Persons of Exceptional Ability receive 28.6 percent of the yearly worldwide limit of employment-based immigrant visas, plus any unused visas from the Employment First Preference category.

There are two subgroups within this category:

Professionals holding an advanced degree (beyond a baccalaureate degree), or a baccalaureate degree and at least five years progressive experience in the profession.
Persons with exceptional ability in the sciences, arts, or business. Exceptional ability means having a degree of expertise significantly above that ordinarily encountered in the sciences, arts, or business.

May 16, 2013 | NewsLadder Immigration Newsladder

4 Answers

What should I ask to an immigration attorney?


First of all I think you should assess first if you really need an immigration attorney. Here are guidelines to help you; you will need a lawyer when you want to settle in other country like USA for example, you have criminal record, rejection cases, green card application and have applied for immigration for a long time and still have no update. However, in cases like applying for student visa and working visa then you may no longer need an immigration lawyer. Hiring an immigration lawyer is very expensive so you to make sure that you really one. Lastly you should not worry about what to ask them because once you discuss your case or concern then they will guide you on what to do.

Oct 17, 2012 | Gradience SolveIt Now: Immigration Law...

2 Answers

Sir i am indian citizenship person, i want citizen ship of us or uk .. i thought to marry a us or uk girl.. and even i got one proposal from us.. but she is having permanent residency of us .. but...


hi shanth , Actually in legal term Permanent residency refers to a person's visa status: the person is allowed to reside indefinitely within a country of which he or she is not a citizen. A person with such status is known as a permanent resident.

Yes you can get Permanent Residency of us if you marry her , this are the steps

1. Immigration is a little more suspicious of relationships with a large age gap but if you send some proof of your relationship being real, proof of you dating and living together, joint lease, bills, bank account etc. that will help convince them.

2. She needs to sponsor you for PR. Go to http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/immigrate/sponsor/index.asp and read about it.

3. You have to prove that your marriage is real and also there are some requirements to your sponsor like not being on social assistance etc.

4. If you choose the inland application, you apply for a work permit at the same time you send in your sponsorship application, it takes officially around 6 months to get first stage approval and work permit.

5. With an inland application, you could have PR in 12-18 months. It is not advised for you to travel while the file is being processed. If you choose the outland application, you will not get a work permit but you will get PR faster. You can either choose to have it processed in your home country or since you are legally in Canada you can have it processed in the US. The outland first takes a month to approve sponsorship and then as shown here depending on country: http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/information/times/international/05-fc-spouses.asp Processed in the US, it would take on average 5 months. For your homeland, you'd have to look at the list.

But shanth You are young man and there are plenty of opportunities for you.........don't get married because of a PR card, you will regret it. Go for true love, live independently and achieve goals on your own.

Jan 03, 2011 | Computers & Internet

3 Answers

How to confirm that a visa from a country is original/correct?Where and how to check?


Hi,

This information would be available with the Embassy. Whenever they would issue any VISA, they would keep a track of it. Few Embassies would allow you to check your VISA status online. However, by looking at the VISA, it would be almost impossible to determine whether it is real or fake. If you have any concerns, you should contact the embassy and verify the details.

You could always look for the exact picture of the VISA on internet and compare whether the same or a different VISA has been stamped onto your passport.

Let me know,if needed further assistance.

Hope i helped you.

Thanks for using ' Fixya ' and have a nice day!!

Nov 07, 2010 | Computers & Internet

Not finding what you are looking for?
Computers & Internet Logo

Related Topics:

278 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top visa.com Computers & Internet Experts

Doctor PC
Doctor PC

Level 3 Expert

7733 Answers

kakima

Level 3 Expert

102366 Answers

David Payne
David Payne

Level 3 Expert

14161 Answers

Are you a visa.com Computer and Internet Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...