Question about ASUS COMPUTER INTL P5SD2-VM MBD MATX LGA 775-SIS 672 968 VGA FETH (610839154845) Motherboard

1 Answer

Lan diver not loded

62/8 lambhua lucknow india

Posted by on

1 Answer

  • Level 3:

    An expert who has achieved level 3 by getting 1000 points

    All-Star:

    An expert that got 10 achievements.

    MVP:

    An expert that got 5 achievements.

    Vice President:

    An expert whose answer got voted for 100 times.

  • Master
  • 416 Answers

Do you mean to say that the Lan driver is not installed? iof so the driver will be on your driver cd. if not you can down load it from here.
http://www.asus.com/product.aspx?P_ID=napibCwKrjGDncvA&templete=2

scrol down select download/ select OS/ select lan driver.

Posted on May 27, 2009

1 Suggested Answer

6ya6ya
  • 2 Answers

SOURCE: I have freestanding Series 8 dishwasher. Lately during the filling cycle water hammer is occurring. How can this be resolved

Hi,
a 6ya expert can help you resolve that issue over the phone in a minute or two.
best thing about this new service is that you are never placed on hold and get to talk to real repairmen in the US.
the service is completely free and covers almost anything you can think of (from cars to computers, handyman, and even drones).
click here to download the app (for users in the US for now) and get all the help you need.
goodluck!

Posted on Jan 02, 2017

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

2 Answers

I required rc xerox 250 machine in kolkata


Corporate Office
Xerox India Limited
5th & 6th Floor, Block One
Vatika Business Park
Sector-49, Sohna Road
Gurgaon - 122018, Haryana, India
Sales: +91-124-39400400
askus@xerox.com

Ahmedabad Office
Xerox India Limited
Raindrops Building,
405 - 406, 4th Floor,
Main C.G. Road, Navarangpura,
Ahmedabad - 380 007
Gujarat
Sales: 079 - 4004 9864 / 4004 9869
FAX: 079 - 4004 9870

Bangalore Office
Xerox India Limited
Akshaya Commercial Complex
26, Victoria Road, Civil Area
Bangalore - 560047
Karnataka
Sales: +91 80 - 25369143/42
Support: +91 124 2561930
FAX: +91 80 557 1800

Chandigarh Office
Xerox India Limited
S.C.O. 74
Sector-20C
Chandigarh
Sales: +91 172 2708214
FAX: +91 172 2708214

Chennai Office
Xerox India Limited
VDS House, Ground Floor
41, Cathedral Road
Chennai - 600086
Tamil Nadu
Sales: +91 44 - 28116705

Cochin Office
Xerox India Ltd.
1st floor, Kaloor Towers,
36/1951, Elamkulam Road Kaloor,
Cochin - 682017
Kerala
Sales: +91 - 484 - 4456255 / 4456256

Hyderabad Office
Xerox India Limited
6-3-1109, Nav Bharat Chambers
Rajbhawan Road, Somajiguda
Hyderabad - 500082
Andhra Pradesh
Sales: +91 40 - 23405088/20367/68/66

Kolkotta Office
Xerox India Limited
37, Shakespeare Sarani,
1st Floor,
Kolkata - 700 071
Sales: 033 - 44004875

Lucknow Office
Xerox India Limited
I.T.P.I. Bhawan
Capt. Manoj Pandey Crossing
Near Gomtinagar Police Station, Gomtinagar
Lucknow - 226010
Uttar Pradesh
Sales: +91 522 - 2396771/2396775

Mumbai Office
Xerox India Ltd.
1st Floor, Nyloc House
254 D-2 Annie Beasant Road
Worli,
Mumbai 400025
Maharashtra
Pin code no. - 400 030
Sales: +91 - 22 - 4004 9393 - 96
FAX: +91 - 22 - 2493 8729

NLC Hyderabad Office
Xerox India Ltd.
Hyderabad Nagpur Highway,
Survay No. 58, Gundla Pochampally village,
P.O Hakimpet - 500014
Dist. Ranga Reddy
Andhra Pradesh
Sales: +91 08418 -232401

Pune Office
Xerox India Limited
302, Kensington Court
Plot No: 345, Land No: 5
0ff North Main Road,
Koregaon Park
Maharashtra, India
Pin code no. - 411 001
Sales: 020 - 4000 1000
FAX: 020 - 4000 1010

Rampur
Xerox India Ltd.
Modipur Bareilly Road
Rampur
UP -244901
Sales: +91 0595 2357152-4
Find a local Office Products dealer in your area:

Feb 25, 2011 | Xerox DocuColor 240 All-In-One Laser...

1 Answer

Where is hitachi service center in lucknow, uttarpradesh, india


Where is hitachi service center in lucknow, uttarpradesh, india

Nov 12, 2010 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

Please provide axis bank customer care contact number


Is this in India? I have some numbers for axis bank in area of India

Citywise Phone Banking/ Customer Care Numbers of Axis Bank

Bhopal 2579009
Bhubaneswar 2572955
Chandigarh 2620489
Chennai 28123888
Gurgaon 2309447
Guwahati 2341818
Hyderabad 23418888
Jaipur 2228866
Jammu 2471156
Kolkata 22839971
Lucknow 2230857
Mumbai 25260501
New Delhi 23736555
Patna 2205810
Shimla 2627711
Thiruvananthapuram 2558588

Nov 10, 2010 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

Service center OF OLYMPUS


There is no service center in Lucknow. Nearest service center at New Delhi.No is 011-32649096,E-mail care@vdpl.in

Mar 17, 2010 | Olympus FE-170 Digital Camera

1 Answer

Rate list ob canon photocopier


how can i solve when the photo copy trun on itsstandby ir2016j donwload

Feb 12, 2009 | Canon Office Equipment & Supplies

1 Answer

Mobile call from Lucknow to Delhi


Dial 0 before the number to make mobile phone calls from other Indian cities to Delhi if using a Delhi-based mobile phone.

Jul 12, 2008 | Cell Phones

1 Answer

Service cente


This is the wrong venue for your request. You should apply to HP to become a qualified HP service center. Anyone attemping to repair HP equipment outside HP approval will invalidate warranttes.

Oct 06, 2007 | Computers & Internet

Not finding what you are looking for?
ASUS COMPUTER INTL P5SD2-VM MBD MATX LGA 775-SIS 672 968 VGA FETH (610839154845) Motherboard Logo

Related Topics:

139 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top ASUS Computers & Internet Experts

Les Dickinson
Les Dickinson

Level 3 Expert

18389 Answers

Doctor PC
Doctor PC

Level 3 Expert

7733 Answers

David
David

Level 3 Expert

778 Answers

Are you an ASUS Computer and Internet Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...