Invacare 1109530 Mk 5 Nx Dk-pma02 Power Module Controller Mk5 Logo

Related Topics:

A
Alexander Gatlin Posted on Dec 15, 2013

Invacare DK PMB02 schematic

Need to troubleshoot friends wheelcare that has been pieced together. Need Voltage Values at pins and connectors to isolate the problem.

Add Your Answer

×

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

0helpful
1answer

Needs Service Manual with Schematic diagram of i ball SMPS Model no.LPE 223 - 400

I'm sorry, but I am not able to provide specific service manuals or schematic diagrams for specific products. I would recommend contacting the manufacturer or a authorized service center for assistance with obtaining a service manual or schematic diagram for your specific device. They may be able to provide you with the information you need or point you in the direction of a resource where you can find it.
In general, when troubleshooting issues with a power supply, it can be helpful to check the voltages at various points in the circuit to determine where the problem is occurring. If you are not getting the expected voltages at certain points in the circuit, it may indicate a problem with the power supply or with components downstream of the power supply. You can use a multimeter to measure the voltages and compare them to the values specified in the service manual or schematic diagram to help diagnose the issue.
1helpful
2answers

My Invacare 24 volt battery charger has output 1.4 volts, what is the problem? and how can i fix it please? thanks.

If it only has an output voltage of 1.4 volts, it sounds like it has failed internally. Take it to an Invacare service centre or retailer and ask them to check it. My guess is that it need replacing. Here is the manual for it, and it states, 24 volts at 8 amps or 10 amps depending on country of issue. It charges 12 x 2 volt lead acid cells at the same time, cleverly making sure you can't use a standard 12 volt car charger.
https://www.invacare.co.uk/sites/gb/files/csv_migration/product_docs/technical_docs/DTEC012618_1636951~C_OptiCharge_UM.pdf

You can get them on eBay and Amazon

Invacare 1123249 8 Amp Battery Charger; AC Power Line Cord

https://www.amazon.ca > Pronto-Nutron-Series-Battery-...
24V 8A Battery Charger with XLR Connector for Jazzy 1450, invacare tdx 3, Invacare Pronto M51, Wheelchair, Sunrise Medical, Quickie, Drive Medical Electric ...
Rating: 3.7 · ‎4 reviews

invacare 24 volt battery charger products for sale ' eBay

https://www.ebay.com > invacare-24-volt-battery-charger
Get the best deals on invacare 24 volt battery charger when you shop the largest online selection at eBay.com. Free shipping on many items ' Browse your ...
..
0helpful
2answers

Samsung LED TV Model # UN39FH5000F Has audio but no video. No backlight is visible. Can't see "menu" with flashlight.

Its likely the panel itself or the digitizer is going out if voltage is flowing properly. If voltages are off then as I'm sure you know its the motherboard. Good Luck Friend!
0helpful
1answer

Where is the amp and how do i check it in 98 cadillac

Radio Amplifier
Left hand rear of the passenger compartment, behind the rear seat back.
Check the connections , check power an ground .
Connector Part Information
?€¢
12110088


?€¢
24 Way F Micro-Pack 100 Series (GRY)

Pin
Wire Color
Circuit No.
Function
A1
PPL
1952
RH Front Tweeter Output -
A2
LT GRN
1852
RH Front Tweeter Output +
A3
BLK
1856
LH Front Tweeter Output +
A4
YEL
1956
LH Front Tweeter Output -
A5
DK BLU/WHT
346
Rear Shelf Subwoofer Coil 1 Output +
A6
LT GRN/BLK
1794
Rear Shelf Subwoofer Coil 1 Output -
A7
YEL
1860
Center I/P Midrange Output +
A8
LT BLU
1960
Center I/P Midrange Output -
A9
DK GRN
1795
Rear Shelf Subwoofer Coil 2 Output +
A10
LT BLU/BLK
315
Rear Shelf Subwoofer Coil 2 Output -
A11-A12
--
--
Not Used
B1
DK GRN/WHT
368
Right CD Changer Input
B2
BLK/WHT
372
CD Changer Common
B3
BRN/WHT
367
Left CD Changer Input
B4
LT GRN
1948
Right Audio Input -
B5
LT GRN/BLK
512
Right Audio Input +
B6
DK GRN
1947
Left Audio Input -
B7
TAN
511
Left Audio Input +
B8
DK BLU/WHT
653
Chime Input/Return
B9
PPL/WHT
652
Chime Input +
B10
--
--
Not Used
B11
PPL
1807
Class 2 Serial Data Line
B12
PPL
1807
Class 2 Serial Data Line
Radio Amplifier (UX8) C3

showgif.do?image=35456

tif.gif
Connector Part Information
?€¢
12064749


?€¢
2 Way F Metri-Pack 480 Series (BLK)

Pin
Wire Color
Circuit No.
Function
A
BLK/WHT
651
Ground
B
RED
1242
Battery Positive Voltage (B+)

Check

0helpful
1answer

I have a 2000 crown vic and my coolant fan wont come on unless i cut the a/c on or unplugged the cylinder head sensor i changed thermostat and temp sensor it still same thing what could be the problem

You have a wiring problem from sensor to the PCM - engine computer .
DL22 CHECK CHT SIGNAL CIRCUIT FOR SHORT TO GROUND
    Note: Refer to the PCM connector pin numbers in the beginning of this pinpoint test.
  • Disconnect PCM.
  • Measure resistance between CHT signal and SIG RTN circuits and then between CHT signal and PWR GND circuits at the PCM harness connector.
  • the PCM is what controls the cooling fan !
  • This Pinpoint Test is intended to diagnose the following:
    • Cylinder head temperature (CHT) sensor (6G004)
    • Harness circuits: CHT, VREF, and SIG RTN
    • Powertrain control module (PCM) (12A650)

    Tables and Graphs

    On applications that do not use a ECT sensor, the CHT sensor is used to determine the engine coolant temperature in place of the ECT sensor. In this case the PCM may store both CHT and ECT Diagnostic Trouble Codes (DTCs). To cover the entire temperature range of both the CHT and ECT sensors, the PCM has a dual switching resistor circuit on the CHT input. A graph showing the temperature switching from the COLD END line to the HOT END line with increasing temperature and back with decreasing temperature is included. Note the temperature to voltage overlap zone. Within this zone it is possible to have either a COLD END or HOT END voltage at the same temperature. For example, at 90°C (194 °F) the voltage could read either 0.60 volt or 3.71 volts. Refer to the table for the temperature to voltage expected values.
    Voltage values were calculated for VREF = 5.0 volts. These values can vary 15 percent due to sensor and VREF variations.
  • DL1 DTC P1288 OR P1116: CHECK OPERATION OF CYLINDER HEAD TEMPERATURE SENSOR
    • Run engine at 2000 rpm until engine temperature becomes stabilized.
    • No Starts or Vehicle that Stalls:
      • GO to DL3 .
    • Check that upper radiator hose is hot and pressurized.
    • Rerun Key On Engine Running (KOER) Self-Test.
    Is DTC P1288 or P1116 present? Yes No GO to DL2 . Engine temperature was not stabilized. REPAIR any other DTCs as necessary. DL2 CHECK VREF CIRCUIT VOLTAGE AT TP SENSOR
    • Refer to schematic at the beginning of this pinpoint test.
    • Disconnect throttle position (TP) sensor.
    • Key on, engine off.
    • Measure the voltage between VREF and SIG RTN circuits at the TP sensor harness connector.
    Is voltage between 4.0 volts and 6.0 volts? Yes No There is sufficient VREF voltage. RECONNECT TP sensor. GO to DL3 . GO to C1 . DL3 CHECK RESISTANCE OF CYLINDER HEAD TEMPERATURE SENSOR WITH ENGINE OFF
    • Disconnect CHT sensor.
    • Measure resistance between CHT signal and SIG RTN pins at the CHT sensor. Refer to the table at the beginning of this pinpoint test for resistance specifications.
    Is resistance within specification? Yes No For No Starts or Stalls, RETURN to Section 3 , Symptom Charts.

    All others, GO to DL4 . REPLACE CHT sensor. You need a scan tool to do some of these tests
  • DL4 CHECK RESISTANCE OF CHT SENSOR WITH ENGINE RUNNING
      Note: Verify that engine is at operating temperature before taking CHT readings.
    • Run engine for two minutes at 2000 rpm.
    • Measure resistance between CHT signal and SIG RTN pins at the CHT sensor. Refer to the table at the beginning of this Pinpoint Test for resistance specifications.
    • Key off.
    Is resistance within specification? Yes No REPLACE PCM (refer to Section 2, Flash Electrically Erasable Programmable Read Only Memory (EEPROM) ). REPLACE CHT sensor. DL5 DTC P1289 OR P1290: ACCESS CHT PID AND CHECK VOLTAGE
    • Connect scan tool.
    • Key on, engine off.
    • Access CHT V PID.
    Is the CHT V PID less than 0.2 volt? Yes No GO to DL6 . GO to DL7 . DL11 CHECK CHT SENSOR SIGNAL AND SIG RTN CIRCUITS FOR OPEN IN HARNESS
      Note: Refer to the PCM connector pin numbers in the beginning of this pinpoint test.
    • Disconnect PCM.
    • Measure resistance of CHT circuit between PCM harness connector pin and CHT sensor harness connector.
    • Measure resistance of SIG RTN circuit between PCM harness connector pin and CHT sensor harness connector.
    Is each resistance less than 5.0 ohms? Yes No REPLACE PCM (refer to Section 2, Flash Electrically Erasable Programmable Read Only Memory (EEPROM) ). REPAIR open circuits. free wiring diagrams at www.bbbind.com
1helpful
1answer

Want hold a charge

get a test light and a schematic. unplug stator plug.start bike ,make sure battery has full charge. test each pin on connector that is attatched to the 3 yellow wires.should light on each pin. if all good check for burn marks around connectors, front & back sides, and on wires. if no power on yellow wires, stator problem. if power, plug connector together, now test for voltage in wires on the voltage regulator side of the connector, to see if the voltage is making it through the connector.if there is power to volt. regulator,test w/ multi meter across battery leads to see if there is charging voltage to battery,approximately 13-15 volts. if only battery voltage(12.2 or less) while bike is running,voltage regulator is no good.if charging good, but bike wont start after prolonged sitting(say overnight) a system amp draw test is needed to see if something is staying powered up while bike is not running, drawing down battery.
0helpful
1answer

Exploded 5 resistors need a schematic

I don't have the schematic but if you can send me a photo of the inside of the amp, I may be able to tell you the values of the resistors. Many of the class D amps are clones.

[email protected]
0helpful
1answer

One headlight will not come up. There is no sound at all from that light. Is this the headlight motor? Is there a place to get the how to for replacing it? Thank you Sheri Kuykendall

The first thing to check is the headlamp door fuses in the underhood electrical center on the left fender. There should be a fuse for each headlamp door. If the fuses are ok the next thing to check is for current reaching the headlamp motors. There should be a two pin connector to each headlamp motor. The wire colors should be DK Blue and LT Blue for the right headlamp motor and DK Green and LT Green for the left headlamp motor. The polarity is reversed to raise and lower the headlamp doors so to check it you would need to ground a test light, disconnect the two pin connector going to the inoperative headlamp motor and check for voltage on either pin when you turn on the headlamps. If you have voltage to one pin you would then need to test the other pin for a good ground. To do that you could connect the ground lead to one pin and touch the other pin in the same connector with the test light probe. If it lights up more than likely the headlamp motor is bad. There is an outside chance that the headlamp door module is not capable of transfering enough amperage to the motor to run it but that is not very likely. If your test light did not light up when you touched each pin while turning on the headlamps then you have a problem with the wiring from the door module or the door module itself.

If you did not get your test light to light up at all at the two pin connector you will then need to disconnect the connector to the head lamp door module and see if you have voltage to both orange wires in the connector. You will have voltage to at least one since one headlamp door is opening. If you have voltage at each orange wire then module is defective. If you have voltage at only one orange wire then you either have something wrong with the wire, the fuse connection, or the fuse itself.

Hope this helps
0helpful
1answer

Wont power up to green

Hello Big Bristow, It sounds like you may have a shutdown problem. This will require troubleshooting of the television. I must ask if you have experience in electronics, I ask because this is what you will need to troubleshoot this problem: a schematic of the television (to know the correct voltages, signals and signal levels) a multimeter to measure continuity of fuses, and the voltage level to match with the schematic values. an oscilloscope to measure the signals and signal levels and compare them to the schematic values a high voltage probe to measure the high voltage points on the set. These are the basic pieces of equipment needed, in the more advanced are you will need a NTSC signal generator (the Sencore VA62A Universal Video Analyzer does a good job). If you dod not have a background in electronics I would not advise you doing any work on this set and you should take it to a TV repair shop.
Not finding what you are looking for?

164 views

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Invacare Health & Beauty Experts

ZJ Limited
ZJ Limited

Level 3 Expert

17989 Answers

Rob Hill
Rob Hill

Level 3 Expert

1480 Answers

ADMIN Andrew
ADMIN Andrew

Level 3 Expert

66963 Answers

Are you an Invacare Health and Beauty Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...