Question about PC Desktops

1 Answer

Service cente Dear sir, kindely sir my name Brijesh Kumar Mauyra.i want to open a service center of HP PC in own city lucknow(India,Asia).my highest qulification Dipolma in Electronic Engineering . sir i am not rich but i do every thingh for bussiness.sir at this time i doing job in Accel Front Line Ltd (which is a hardwear & software service provide company). sir i feel that i do a very good work in bussiness.i want open a service center of HP PC so tell me what do i do, how i find service center of hp pc in warrnty time . please give me immedently answer .please sir .i very hope to you. Thank You sir # BRIJESH KUMAR # 2/168 VINAY KHAND GOMTI NAGAR,LUCKNOW,India Mo. -+919956296722 E-MAIL -

Posted by on

1 Answer

  • Level 2:

    An expert who has achieved level 2 by getting 100 points


    An expert who has answered 20 questions.


    An expert that hasĀ over 10 points.


    An expert whose answer gotĀ voted for 2 times.

  • Expert
  • 102 Answers
Re: service cente

This is the wrong venue for your request. You should apply to HP to become a qualified HP service center. Anyone attemping to repair HP equipment outside HP approval will invalidate warranttes.

Posted on Oct 06, 2007

Add Your Answer

0 characters

Uploading: 0%


Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add


3 Points

Related Questions:

1 Answer

Please provide axis bank customer care contact number

Is this in India? I have some numbers for axis bank in area of India

Citywise Phone Banking/ Customer Care Numbers of Axis Bank

Bhopal 2579009
Bhubaneswar 2572955
Chandigarh 2620489
Chennai 28123888
Gurgaon 2309447
Guwahati 2341818
Hyderabad 23418888
Jaipur 2228866
Jammu 2471156
Kolkata 22839971
Lucknow 2230857
Mumbai 25260501
New Delhi 23736555
Patna 2205810
Shimla 2627711
Thiruvananthapuram 2558588

Nov 10, 2010 | PC Desktops

2 Answers


Try the ACER support center in Bangladesh for warranty work
Bangalore - India
Acer Customer Service Center
C/O Compherals
2A Alsa Glendridge
32 Langfort Road
Banglaore – 560025, India
Tel: 1-800-11-6677
Fax: 91-80-22296068


Aug 28, 2010 | Acer PC Desktops

1 Answer

Where can me Computer service centre all over in Kerala South India?

Here is a list of Dell Service Centers in India.

spacer.gif Dell India - Walk-in Service Centers City ADDRESS OFFICE PHONE WEEKLY HOLIDAY STORE TIMINGS shad.gif Ahmedabad No. 8, Bhagawati Chambers, Near Swastik Cross Road , Navarangapura, Ahmedabad-3800009 079-40371313 Sunday 9:30AM - 6:30PM Bangalore Divyashree Greens, Phase-28, Survey # 12/1, 12/2A , Challaghatta Village, Varthur Hobli, Koramangala, Bangalore-560071 080-39292500 Sunday 9:30AM - 6:30PM Chandigarh Sco No. 477-478 (1St Floor), Sector 35-C , Chandigarh 0172-6570856 / 4611856 Sunday 9:30AM - 6:30PM Chennai No. 1 Saizburg Square, 107 Harrington Road, Chetpet Chennai -600031 044-42855091 Sunday 9:30AM - 6:30PM Cochin No. 675/1 & 2 Muscat Tower Ground Floor, Corporation Approval No 28/3318A1.S.A Road , Kadavantara Kochi- 682020 0484-4066981 Sunday 9:30AM - 6:30PM Delhi Ground Floor, Ii-C-17, Lajpat Nagar - 2, Near Bikanerwala, New Delhi-110024 011-46550325 Monday 9:30AM - 6:30PM Gurgaon Shop # B-204, Upper Ground Floor, Super Mart 1,Dlf Phase - Iv Gurgaon - 122002, Haryana 0124-4047625 Sunday 9:30AM - 6:30PM Hyderabad Portion No.G5, Mayfair Complex, 1-6-303/34/1, Sardar Patel Road, Secunderabad - 500003 040-40188285 Sunday 9:30AM - 6:30PM Jaipur Crystal Palm, Plot No.2, Sardar Patel Marg, C-Scheme, Jaipur-302001 0141-4014220 Sunday 10:30AM - 7:30PM Kolkata Shop #, 51 / 57 / 32, Park Plaza, # 71, Park Street, Kolkata -700016 033-40646263 Sunday 9:30AM - 6:30PM Lucknow No. 24 Halwua Siya Market , Hazarat Ganj, Lucknow-226001 0522-4102392 Sunday 10:30AM - 7:30PM Mumbai Shop No. 15, Kuber Complex, Link Road, Andheri West, Mumbai - 400053 022-42646252 Sunday 9:30AM - 6:30PM Noida J-29, Sector-18, Gutam Budh Nagar, Noida- 201301 Uttar Pradesh 0120-4358477 Sunday 9:30AM - 6:30PM Pune Shop No.9, Prince Town, Plot No 73 Survey No 209/4/2 Kalyaninagar, Yerwada Pune-411 006 020-40146692 Sunday 9:30AM - 6:30PM

Jun 25, 2010 | Dell Precision 360 Workstation/Personal...

1 Answer


  • Complain to your ISP. If you receive an unrequested and unwanted message, forward it to your ISP. (Your ISP, such as BT Internet or a local operation, provides you Internet access and service.) Ask your access provider to block incoming mail from that address and to complain on your behalf.
  • Use an online blocking service. Check to see what filtering options your access provider or email service may provide to subscribers. America Online, for example, has a preferred mail option (keyword = preferred mail) to protect a user’s account from receiving email from known junk emailers. iVillage also has some filtering services in its email programme. Secondly, look at free online services such as Bright Light Technologies, with screens mail before your read it and promises to eliminate up to 90 per cent of spam without eradicating wanted email.

  • Install a filtering programme. There are dozens on the market. Two that we like are Spambuster, a shareware programme, or PC Spamkiller which has one of the highest ratings on the market.

  • Forward offenders’ names to websites committed to stamping out spam. Two examples are, the Blacklist of Internet Advertisers and SpamCop. Both are US sites, but then the States has a bigger problem with spam than the UK and Europe.
  • Complain to your ISP. To do this first you’ll need to make sure you have the right domain name (whatever follows the @ sign, such as, since spammers often disguise their domains so nice people like you can’t find them to complain.
  • Visit the SpamCop site’s FAQ for tips on how to find domain names. Once you have the right domain, send complaints to the following standardised address: abuse@ (their domain); postmaster@ (their domain); root@ (their domain); admin@ (their domain).
  • May 12, 2009 | Dell PC Desktops

    1 Answer


    Hello Sujit,
    I am not very sure about what exact the issue is.. Are the Tally files damaged or the computer not booting up? The question seems to be incomplete... What is the error that you see?
    Taking into consideration the 2nd scenario that the computer is not booting up .. There are many ways you can get your data back.
    >> Try to boot your computer through "Safe Mode" and try to restore the computer back to the date it was working properly
    >> If you have installed any new hardware, try removing the hardware and see if the computer boots up
    >> You can try Repair installing the OS.
    >> You can connect the harddisk to some different computer and try to copy the data from the damaged Harddisk

    Please let me know if that helps or please reply back with the full description of the issue so that we can assist you better.


    Apr 16, 2009 | PC Desktops

    2 Answers

    Vgadriver name of my pc fujitsu siemens scenic p300 i845gv

    Go to this website:
    download the freeware, it will tell you all the hardware in your pc, then go to the hardware manufacturers website thru Google.

    Mar 14, 2009 | Fujitsu Siemens SCENIC P300 PC Desktop

    1 Answer

    Problem with driver of my laptop

    Here's a link to HP, here you will find all of the drivers for your Presario. Also, there are many useful links there to troubleshoot all of your drivers ect. If this helps you plz rate this as 'fixya'. If you need more help leave a comment & I'll be happy to help. Thank you kindly.

    Feb 18, 2009 | Compaq Presario sr1403wm AMD Sempron 3000+...

    1 Answer

    Hi my name is James and my computer is working fine . I am kind of new to windows media player and I would like duplicate copies of my cds for my personal use and to share with friends. I would like to...

    there ain't any limit sir and it wont affect your computer in any way too..  the only thing is that if you burn disks excessively then the life of your cd burner will be shortened

    Sep 14, 2008 | HP PC Desktops

    1 Answer

    Hp 1040i-b light scribe dvd


    I am Vikram Kumar Thumu from India-Hyderabad. I have seen your message on the issue. I would like to provide my suggestions on the issue. I working in HP as technical Support, so I am sure that I can tell you best information available for Your PC.

    I see that you are using HP Compaq dc7600 Small Form Factor PC , and you are looking for install of new HP dvd1040i-b DVD writer.

    Yes, you made a right choice. You can either go for HP dvd1040i-b DVD writer. or HP dvd1040i 20x Super Multiformat DVD Writer. Both DVD's machines are best. They suite and fit in your PC.

    For your convienience, you can buy  HP dvd1040i 20x Super Multiformat DVD Writer from below HP link:

    If you need any furter assistance you can mail me at:


    Oct 27, 2007 | PC Desktops

    Not finding what you are looking for?
    PC Desktops Logo

    Related Topics:

    109 people viewed this question

    Ask a Question

    Usually answered in minutes!

    Top PC Desktops Experts


    Level 3 Expert

    5660 Answers

    Brian Sullivan
    Brian Sullivan

    Level 3 Expert

    27725 Answers


    Level 3 Expert

    18258 Answers

    Are you a PC Desktop Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

    Answer questions

    Manuals & User Guides