Question about Computers & Internet

Open Question

Gasti rate phone number chandigarh - Computers & Internet

Posted by Anonymous on

Ad

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

1 Answer

Gasti rate phone number chandigarh


I don't understand. English language please.

Nov 11, 2013 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

I purchase one Brother Ptinter All in one MFC 6490 CW from Girdhar Sons Chandigarh on 28/12/2009. I face a problem on the display "Unable to clean 46", please tell me how can I face this...


The printer need reset for this error.
The proper reset code sequence to reset DCP printers without numeric keypad should be as follows:

1. press buttons Set, Menu, Mono Start one by one, followed by up arrow key four times. this should all be done as short a time as possible, around 3 seconds.

2. enter maintenance mode 80 by pressing the up/down arrow key and set key to select numbers 8 and 0

3. press up arrow key several times to get to the Purge item

4. enter 2, 7, 8 and 3 using arrow/set keys to reset the counter

5. press Stop/Exit key to go to root of maintenance mode

6. enter 9,9 to exit maintenance mode

plz do rate solution if helped

Nov 16, 2010 | Brother Office Equipment & Supplies

1 Answer

Please provide axis bank customer care contact number


Is this in India? I have some numbers for axis bank in area of India

Citywise Phone Banking/ Customer Care Numbers of Axis Bank

Bhopal 2579009
Bhubaneswar 2572955
Chandigarh 2620489
Chennai 28123888
Gurgaon 2309447
Guwahati 2341818
Hyderabad 23418888
Jaipur 2228866
Jammu 2471156
Kolkata 22839971
Lucknow 2230857
Mumbai 25260501
New Delhi 23736555
Patna 2205810
Shimla 2627711
Thiruvananthapuram 2558588

Nov 10, 2010 | Computers & Internet

2 Answers

Where is motorola service center in chandigarh. I need the Battery for Motorola A1200


Here's the address of Motorola service center:

Redington India P Ltd, S.C.O. No.5, Sector 20-D, First Floor, Chandigarh, Near Labour Chowk, Agent - Redington, Punjab, 160 020, India, Tel: 0172-2776131/2776108/2713499, Email: servchdmobile@redington.co.in.

Please rate. Thanks

Jun 22, 2010 | Motorola Mobility MING A1200

1 Answer

I want to know service centre of acer in jalandhar


Your choice is
Name: Teg Computers Pvt Ltd Address:
SCF-6, Level-2, GTB Market, Jalandhar-, Punjab
Jalandhar
Phone : 9855098105/ 9855517080
Email-Id: teg@tegcomputer.com
Fax : N/A

OR Contact their Chandigarh centre and they should be able to tell you


Acer India (Pvt) Ltd.
C/0 Chandigarh Business Centre,
Cabin # 7, SCO 2441 - 42,
2nd Floor, Sector 22 C,
Chandigarh - 160022.
Tel: +91-0172-5003962 / 63 / 64
Fax: +91-0172-5003962

Please rate this solution if you are satisfied or post a comment so that fixya.com can provide you better solution.

May 31, 2010 | Acer Aspire 5315 Notebook

1 Answer

Hello sir, I am suresh panta form chandigarh. I


go to the website of LG and download the software you need from there. it is a free software.

Sep 16, 2009 | Cell Phones

1 Answer

I want authorised toshiba centre at chandigarh to get my laptop repair please ssnd me the answer at dhirajarora1975@gmail.com




HCL Infosystems Limited
SCO No.2453,First Floor,Sector-22/C,Chandigarh- 0172-6450804 RT Outsourcing Services Limited SCO - 23, First Floor , Sector - 18-D, Chandigarh - 160 034 . 0172 - 4307710 9876996557


These are the official centers of toshiba in chandigarh

Jun 12, 2009 | Toshiba Satellite A100-S8111TD Notebook

1 Answer

Help me to find the phone number of girls


Try this number works for me770-908-7383

Apr 01, 2009 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

Whirlpool service centre in chandigarh


Dear Customer,

the service centre for whirlpool in Chandigarh is at

No-78,, 17th Block , Industrial Area, Phase-2, Chandigarh - 0172 22641400
thank you..please rate this solution.

Dec 15, 2008 | Whirlpool Gold White-on-White 21.9 cu. ft....

Not finding what you are looking for?
Computers & Internet Logo

Related Topics:

12 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Computers & Internet Experts

Doctor PC
Doctor PC

Level 3 Expert

7733 Answers

kakima

Level 3 Expert

102366 Answers

David Payne
David Payne

Level 3 Expert

14161 Answers

Are you a Computer and Internet Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...