Question about Ultra Lands Phones

1 Answer

I WANT TO KNOW MY A/C BALANCE SO I NEED CUSTOMER CARE NO. OF AXIS BANK

Posted by on

Ad

1 Answer

  • Level 2:

    An expert who has achieved level 2 by getting 100 points

    MVP:

    An expert that gotĀ 5 achievements.

    Governor:

    An expert whose answer gotĀ voted for 20 times.

    New Friend:

    An expert that has 1 follower.

  • Expert
  • 168 Answers

Axis Bank Customer Care Numbers (Uti Bank)1-860-425-8888

Posted on Mar 05, 2009

Ad

1 Suggested Answer

6ya6ya
  • 2 Answers

SOURCE: I have freestanding Series 8 dishwasher. Lately during the filling cycle water hammer is occurring. How can this be resolved

Hi,
a 6ya expert can help you resolve that issue over the phone in a minute or two.
Best thing about this new service is that you are never placed on hold and get to talk to real repairmen in the US.
the service is completely free and covers almost anything you can think of.(from cars to computers, handyman, and even drones)
click here to download the app (for users in the US for now) and get all the help you need.
Goodluck!

Posted on Jan 02, 2017

Ad

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

3 Answers

I need to check my bank balance on my phone


Hi,


I got this link from here.

http://www.kuchjano.com/blog/all-indian-bank-balance-check-miss-call-numbers-list-toll-free/

#1. Axis Bank Balance Enquiry Miss Call Number

Axis Bank Balance check, Axis bank missed call balance enquiry number is 18004195959
or, you can use 18004196868, Both axis bank toll free number can be use to get mini statement by SMS or CALL.
or, You may try 09225892258 and get AXIS bank account details
If you want to get balance details in voice you may call 18004195858 or 18004196868 (In Hindi Voice Call)

#2. Andhra Bank Missed Call Number

Andhra Bank missed call bank balance enquiry number is 09223011300. Dial on this number and get mini Bank balance details of Andhra Bank. if your mobile is not registered with Andhra Bank then please contact Andhra bank.

#3. Allahabad Bank Missed Call Number

Allahabad bank missed call bank balance enquiry number is 09224150150. Only you have to miss call on this number and you will get Allahabad bank details through SMS.

#4. Bandhan Bank Missed Call Number

Here is bandhan bank missed call balance enquiry number. Actually You can use below toll free number to contact bandhan bank customer care and also you can know bank balance.
Bandhan Bank balance checking number and customer care number is 18002588181

#5. Bank Of Baroda (BOB) Missed Call Number

Call on 09223011311 , Your phone will automatically disconnect and you will get your Bank of Baroda (BOB)bank balance details on your registered mobile no.

#6. Bank of India (BOI) Missed Call Number

Bank of india bank balance enquiry number is 09015135135. (Latest updated)
Before this number Bank of india BOI had issued 02233598548 but now not well working. So call 09015135135 and get (Bank Of India) Bank balance rights on your registered mobile.

#7. Bank of Maharastra Missed Call Number

There is not any Bank of Maharastra balance enquiry number to check bank balance but you have another two option to check bank balance - Use SMS banking or Phone Banking .
If you want to start SMS banking then go to nearest bank branch and apply for SMS banking . You will get TPin to your address by bank. Now you have to activate TPIN by calling toll free number (1802334526 ). Now Write SMS BalAVL<SPACE>AccountNo<Space>YourMpin and Send it to 997549499.
Know BOM account mini statement by Phone Banking. See above process, After getting TPin Call on 1802334526 (toll free) and follow computer instruction to know balance.(Mumbai)

#8. Bharatiya Mahila Bank (BMB) Missed Call Number

Bharatiya Mahila Bank (BMB) has provided balance checking number, is 09212438888. Call on this number (Miss call) it will automatically disconnect and you will receive bharatiya mahila bank balance mini details.

#9. Canara Bank Missed Call Number

Canara Bank balance enquiry number is 09015483483 . (give a Miss Call)

#10. Catholic Syrian Bank (CSB) Missed Call Number

Check Catholic Syrian Bank Balance details by dialing Miss call number of CSB number 09895923000 . Call on this number your call auto disconnect after some rings and get account details in a minutes.

#11. Central Bank Of India Missed Call Number

Central Bank of india balance enquiry number is - 09222250000 . Call will be disconnected after first ring and balance details will be send through message Call on enquiry number it will be disconnect after first ring and you will get balance details message on your mobile.

#12. Citi Bank Missed Call Number

Want to check Citi Bank Account Balance using miss call balance enquiry number. Citi Bank has not issue any number to miss call and get balance details but you can use sms process to get balance details. Before getting statement you should have debit or credit card of citi bank and also your mobile number is registered/updated with bank data base.
If you have updated and debit/credit card then follow below steps :
Go to Write Message >> Write BAL<space>last four digits of debit/credit card number and send it to 9880752484 or 52484 (sms charge apply)

#13. Corporation Bank (CB) Missed Call Number

CORPORATION BANK customer has two choices of getting balance enquiry.
First. For getting account balance enquiry in Hindi, dial- 09289792898 or 919289792897
First. For getting account balance enquiry in English, dial- 09268892688 or 919268892688

Dec 15, 2016 | Computers & Internet

2 Answers

I just want to check my balance of days and time remaining on my account


Hi,

For all information check this link:
https://www.wiknix.com/ussd-codes-for-all-indian-operators/

Airtel
You Can check main balance by dialing *123#
Your booster pack Expiry by dialing *124#
Your daily sms counter by dialing *125*2#
customer care 121

For more information. Check this link:
http://www.thinkcept.com/blog/telecom/airtel-how-to-check-2g-3g-internet-balance-short-codes-for-prepaid-postpaid/#

Aircel
You can check main balance by dialing *111#
customer care 121

For more information. Check this link:
http://www.thinkcept.com/blog/telecom/aircel-how-to-check-gprs-2g3g-balance-and-validity/

BSNL
You Can check main balance by dialing *123#
customer care 1503

IDEA
You Can check main balance by dialing *121#
Customer care 12345
For more information. Check this link:
http://www.imobileandroid.com/ussd-code-idea-cellular/

TATA DOCOMO
You can check main balance by dialing *111#
customer care 121

For more information. Check this link:
http://www.imobileandroid.com/tata-docomo-all-ussd-codes-to-check-balance-offer-plan-alert/

VODAFONE
You can check main balance by dialing *141#
customer care 111

For more information. Check this link:
http://www.imobileandroid.com/vodafone-ussd-codes-check-balance-offer-plan-alert/

This may be useful for u.


Jun 02, 2015 | Samsung Galaxy S GTI9000 Smartphone

1 Answer

How


Hi,

Just call to the customer care of your bank and make sure to carry your customer id and your details like address registered with bank, contact no, date of birth.
Once the customer support executive have verified your details then ask them to deregister your autopay.
After that you will never face the problem.
And enjoy your life with your husband with mutual understandings and live your life.

Aug 09, 2014 | HP Pavilion p6210f Desktop 26GHz 6GB...

1 Answer

Please provide axis bank customer care contact number


Is this in India? I have some numbers for axis bank in area of India

Citywise Phone Banking/ Customer Care Numbers of Axis Bank

Bhopal 2579009
Bhubaneswar 2572955
Chandigarh 2620489
Chennai 28123888
Gurgaon 2309447
Guwahati 2341818
Hyderabad 23418888
Jaipur 2228866
Jammu 2471156
Kolkata 22839971
Lucknow 2230857
Mumbai 25260501
New Delhi 23736555
Patna 2205810
Shimla 2627711
Thiruvananthapuram 2558588

Nov 10, 2010 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

What is the customer care number for the axis bank chennai ?


I have multiple numbers here for you..

The main number is:

(022) 6707 4407

Branch # 1 in Chenai:

044 28111086

Branch # 2 in Chenai:

044 28157051

Branch # 3 in Chenai:

044 24714227

Please make sure you rate my answer 4 thumbs up, it is extremely important to me. I would be forever grateful if you could do so. If you need more help on this question please just respond to my answer here and I will get right back to you.


Thanks
Tim

Oct 13, 2010 | Cell Phones

1 Answer

I want to close my saving a/c of axis bank online is it possible?


Unless you can login to your bank account online then I don't think it is possible. In this case you need to go to a Axis bank branch to close your account, don't forget to take your account information with you.

Sep 30, 2010 | Computers & Internet

3 Answers

How check my balance on n900


how to open my front cam in nokia n900

Mar 03, 2010 | Nokia N900 Smartphone

2 Answers

I want to check my bank account balance


your bank should help you with this, I beleave every bank has a little bit difrent system for useing your phone to check your balance I recommend you contact them.

Apr 25, 2008 | Uniden Cordless Phone

Not finding what you are looking for?
Lands Phones Logo

Related Topics:

72 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Ultra Lands Phones Experts

kakima

Level 3 Expert

102366 Answers

Computer Repairing
Computer Repairing

Level 3 Expert

14641 Answers

yadayada
yadayada

Level 3 Expert

76848 Answers

Are you an Ultra Lands Phone Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...