Tip & How-To about Computers & Internet

Have a Virus, Trojan or Malicious code file upload it to VirusTotal now

Has access to previously uploaded files by other people and supports virus engines from all the leading labs and software.

http://www.virustotal.com/


AhnLab-V32009.2.14.02009.02.13-
AntiVir7.9.0.792009.02.13-
Authentium5.1.0.42009.02.13-
Avast4.8.1335.02009.02.12-
AVG8.0.0.2372009.02.13-
BitDefender7.22009.02.13-
CAT-QuickHeal10.002009.02.13-
ClamAV0.94.12009.02.13-
Comodo9742009.02.13-
DrWeb4.44.0.091702009.02.13-
eSafe7.0.17.02009.02.12-
eTrust-Vet31.6.63562009.02.13-
F-Prot4.4.4.562009.02.13-
F-Secure8.0.14470.02009.02.13-
Fortinet3.117.0.02009.02.13-
GData192009.02.13-
IkarusT3.1.1.45.02009.02.13-
K7AntiVirus7.10.5822009.01.09-
Kaspersky7.0.0.1252009.02.13-
McAfee55242009.02.12-
McAfee+Artemis55242009.02.12-
Microsoft1.43062009.02.13-
NOD3238512009.02.13-
Norman6.00.022009.02.13-
nProtect2009.1.8.02009.02.13-
Panda9.4.3.202009.02.13-
PCTools4.4.2.02009.02.13-
Prevx1V22009.02.13-
Rising21.16.42.002009.02.13-
SecureWeb-Gateway6.7.62009.02.13-
Sophos4.38.02009.02.13-
Sunbelt3.2.1851.22009.02.12-
Symantec102009.02.13-
TheHacker6.3.1.9.2552009.02.13-
TrendMicro8.700.0.10042009.02.13-
VBA323.12.8.122009.02.13-
ViRobot2009.2.13.16052009.02.13-
VirusBuster4.5.11.02009.02.13-


Posted by on

Computers & Internet Logo

Related Topics:

Related Questions:

3 Answers

Lost cd for webcam creative 10225 need software for free


Here you go! Here is a link to the drivers and applications for that webcam:
http://support.creative.com/Products/ProductDetails.aspx?catID=218&subCatID=847&prodID=10412&prodName=WebCam Live!&subCatName=WebCam Series&CatName=Web+Cameras&VARSET=prodfaq:PRODFAQ_10412,VARSET=CategoryID:218
Hope this helps!
Cheers!

Jun 21, 2011 | Creative Labs WebCam Live!

3 Answers

my laptop just reformated and i think there is no sound device in my laptop and i don't know if it safe to download any of sound device from internet since it's free


If you download from the manufacturers web site, (Sony, Toshiba, Dell etc etc) that is no problem as you can rely on the drivers being clean from viruses and the correct ones.

Jan 31, 2011 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

it does not accept application. think that it is virus


It probably is a virus.

Access: http://www.VirusTotal.com and "submit" the '.exe' file to them.
They will run over 40(!) different anti-virus scanners on the file,
and give you the results ("clean" or "9-out-of-40" report it as a virus).

Nov 24, 2010 | Computers & Internet

1 Answer

audio cleaning lab 3.0 and vista


Hi there,

It is only working with windows xp and down ,

you can use revo uninstaller to uninstall it properly.
http://www.revouninstaller.com/

source :
http://www.amazon.co.uk/Magix-Audio-Cleaning-Lab-Deluxe/dp/B00006657R

Nov 13, 2009 | Magix Audio cleaning lab 3.0 Full Version...

Not finding what you are looking for?

73 people viewed this tip

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Computers & Internet Experts

Doctor PC
Doctor PC

Level 3 Expert

7733 Answers

kakima

Level 3 Expert

102366 Answers

David Payne
David Payne

Level 3 Expert

14161 Answers

Are you a Computer and Internet Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Loading...