20 Most Recent Spark Plugs BR4HS Plug 10/BX #3322 Questions & Answers


Spark plug gap size for 02 toyota echo?
NGK BKR5EY Spark Plug Gap: .031 inches or .8mm

Spark Plugs... | Answered on Dec 07, 2016


Even my kia spectra has 100 ,000 mile plugs, But I change them every 30 to 40 thousand miles to be safe and the engine runs better. God-Bless! If changing the plugs, put in reccomended ones for your vehicle the originals.

Spark Plugs... | Answered on May 11, 2016


An auto parts store will tell you! advanced auto, autozone etc,

Spark Plugs... | Answered on May 11, 2016


Gap should be 0.80mm

Spark Plugs... | Answered on Mar 02, 2016


Here you go....



25785582-ykuatu5rrvtnrux4w0y0nwfx-4-0.jpg

Spark Plugs... | Answered on Jul 16, 2015


You people need to start giving more info pertaing to your question.
In this case engine size would help. Any their are 3 engines for this vehicle. two of them Are L4 153 2.5 Liter, one is non turbo the other is a Turbo,the Spark Plug gap for both of these engines is .035in

The 3rd engine is a V/6 & the gap for this one is .039in to .044in
Hope this helps

Spark Plugs... | Answered on Jun 01, 2015


It is not receiving a spark, replace the plugs with new ones.

Spark Plugs... | Answered on Apr 08, 2015


The plugs should be set already from the factory. If not they should be set at 1.1mm

Spark Plugs... | Answered on Mar 10, 2015


From the website http://www.sparkplug-crossreference.com/convert/DENSO_PN/W16EXR-U

All of these are equivalent

AC Delco 4
AC Delco R41XLS
AC Delco R42XLS
AC Delco R43XLS
AC Delco R44CXLS
AC Delco R44NS
AC Delco R44XLS
AC Delco R44XLSE
Accel 114
Accel 496
Autolite 2585
Autolite 3205
Autolite 3206
Autolite 3207
Autolite 3895
Autolite 4265
Autolite 63
Autolite 64
Autolite 646
Autolite 65
Autolite 66
Autolite 935
Autolite 945
Autolite AP63
Autolite AP64
Autolite AP65
Autolite XST4265
Beck Arnley 176-5096
Beck Arnley 176-5151
Beck Arnley 176-5194
Beck Arnley 176-5232
Bosch WR6DC
Bosch WR7DC
Bosch WR8DC
Bosch WR8DC+
Bosch WR9DC
Bosch WR9HC
Bosch stk 7501
Bosch stk 7506
Bosch stk 7512
Bosch stk 7595
Brisk A-line 9
Champion 2105
Champion 2319
Champion 2405
Champion 2415
Champion 3405
Champion 4404
Champion 4405
Champion RC12LYC
Champion RN11YC
Champion RN11YC4
Champion RN12YC
Champion RN14YC
Champion RN9YC
Champion stk 2105
Champion stk 2319
Champion stk 2405
Champion stk 2415
Champion stk 322
Champion stk 332
Champion stk 404
Champion stk 405
Champion stk 412
Champion stk 415
Champion stk 422
Champion stk 4404
Champion stk 4405
Denso stk 3031
General Motors 25164642
General Motors 5613100
General Motors 5613522
General Motors 5613716
General Motors 5613870
General Motors 5614070
Harley Davidson 5R6
Mighty M4GR22
Mighty M4GR32
Mighty M4GR42
Mighty M4GR52
Mopar 4106117
Mopar 4318131
Mopar 4864456
Mopar 4864457
Mopar 4864458
Mopar 4864460
Mopar 4864463
Mopar 5213693
Mopar 56027275
Mopar 82300317
Motorcraft AGR42C
Motorcraft AGR44CU
Motorcraft AGS22C
Motorcraft AGS32C
Motorcraft AGS42C
Motorcraft AGS44
Motorcraft AGS52C
Motorcraft stk 16
Motorcraft stk 2
Motorcraft stk 21
Motorcraft stk 23
Motorcraft stk 36
Napa X761
NGK 09-05-01
NGK BPR5EA-L
NGK BPR5ES
NGK BPR5ES-A
NGK BPR5EY
NGK BPR5EY BL1
NGK GR4
NGK GR5
NGK stk 1233
NGK stk 2635
NGK stk 2828
NGK stk 3033
NGK stk 3664
NGK stk 7252
NGK stk 7632
Prestolite 14G52
Splitfire SF006C
Splitfire SF006D
Splitfire SF006E
Splitfire SF426E
Splitfire SM006C
Splitfire SM006E
Torch F5RF
Torch F5RTC
Valley Forge 32R
Valley Forge 33R
Valley Forge 34R

Spark Plugs... | Answered on Mar 10, 2015


0.3 , 0.8mm gap required in spark plug. and heat the plug

Spark Plugs... | Answered on Mar 05, 2015


If it's an 8 valve engine and not the 16 valve:

Bosch Spark plugs have a gap of 0.8mm
NGK spark plugs need a gap of 0.9mm

16 Valve engines have a 0.9mm gap on each type of spark plug.

Spark Plugs... | Answered on Mar 05, 2015


Best to use the plug from the car manufacturer as tests have shown they perform the best for most cars. Call the dealer and but it from them as they will know. I've tried all the performance plugs and dealer is the best.

Spark Plugs... | Answered on Jan 25, 2015


window motor might need to be replaced or the power connection might have come loose and needs to reconnected. Also the fuse might be blown, but I doubt that as the other windows must work.

Spark Plugs... | Answered on Dec 08, 2014


Hello, do you have an 8 cylinder engine?
if so, count from the right side of engine while you are facing from the front. Spark plug wires going to plug, it's #1, #2, #3, #4 then look to the left of you and count #5, #6, '#7' and the next one would be #8.

Spark Plugs... | Answered on Nov 09, 2014


You will have to replace the wire. Pull old one off remove spark plug pry the metal end of the wire off the spark plug. Replace spark plug install new wire. there is anti stick for spark plug wiring I would use if I was you

Spark Plugs... | Answered on Nov 09, 2014

Not finding what you are looking for?
Spark Plugs BR4HS  Plug 10/BX #3322 Logo

358 questions posted

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Ngk Vehicle Parts & Accessories Experts

Ian Kime
Ian Kime

Level 2 Expert

77 Answers

steve morris
steve morris

Level 3 Expert

1675 Answers

Les Dickinson
Les Dickinson

Level 3 Expert

18408 Answers

Are you a Ngk Vehicle Part and Accessory Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

View Most Popular

Ngk Vehicle Parts & Accessories

  • Ngk Vehicle Parts & Accessories

Most Popular Question

got nissan x trail 2 0l problem now not

  • Vehicle Parts & Accessories
Loading...