Ask

Troubleshooting & Support for Olevia LT42HVi 42 in. LCD Television

Olevia LT42HVi 42 in. LCD Television Problems & Solutions

RSS Feed

See all Olevia LT42HVi 42 in. LCD Television Related Problems

Olevia LT42HVi 42 in. LCD Television Manuals & Guides

Olevia LT42HVi 42 in. LCD Television Tech Specs

Key Features
Full Product Name Olevia LT42HVi 42 in. LCD Television
Also Known As

Olevia LT-42HVi 42 in. LCD Television

Screen Size 42 inch
Contrast Ratio 1,200:1
Flat Panel Type LCD
Display Resolution 1366 x 768 pixels
Display Capabilities
Built-in Tuner NTSC
Built-in Tuner ATSC
Broadcast Format Supported 1080i (HDTV)
Broadcast Format Supported 480p (EDTV)
Broadcast Format Supported 720p (HDTV)
Broadcast Format Supported 480i (SDTV)
Broadcast Format Displayed 480p (EDTV)
Broadcast Format Displayed 720p (HDTV)
Broadcast Format Displayed 480i (SDTV)
Image Quality
Comb Filter 3DYC / 3D Digital
Brightness 800 cd/m??
Viewing Angle 178
Audio Features
Audio Type Virtual Surround
Technical Features
Picture in Picture With PIP
Speakers
Number of Speakers 2 Speakers
Speaker Power 2 x 25 Watt
Dimensions
Depth 4.52 in.
Height 27.56 in.
Weight 92.6 lb.
Warranty
Overall Warranty 1 Year

Ask about this product

Anonymous

94,146 people viewed this product

  • 751 people asked about this product.
  • 296 people found solutions for this product.
  • 56 people have added this product.

Ask a Fixya Expert:

Please select a make, model, & year:

Top Olevia Flat Panel Televisions Experts

Chi Chu
  • Solutions: 8457
  • Points: 26102
  • Level: 3
  • Achievements: 3
Steve Allison
  • Solutions: 5046
  • Points: 14425
  • Level: 3
  • Achievements: 3
Repair work to...
  • Solutions: 27386
  • Points: 81453
  • Level: 3
  • Achievements: 8
Expert Badge
Are you an Olevia Flat Panel Television Expert?

Answer questions and help others.

View Most Popular

Olevia Flat Panel Televisions

  • Olevia Flat Panel Televisions

Most Popular Problem

all got blue screen

  • Flat Panel Televisions
Loading... Loading...