Ask

Troubleshooting & Support for Philips 17PF9945 17 in. LCD HDTV

Philips 17PF9945 17 in. LCD HDTV Problems & Solutions

RSS Feed

See all Philips 17PF9945 17 in. LCD HDTV Related Problems

Philips 17PF9945 17 in. LCD HDTV Tech Specs

Key Features
Full Product Name Philips 17PF9945 17 in. LCD HDTV
Also Known As

Philips 17PF9945 17 in. HDTV LCD Television

Screen Size 17 Inch
Digital TV Standard HDTV
Flat Panel Type LCD
Display Resolution 1280 x 1024 pixels
Display Capabilities
Aspect Ratio 16:9
Aspect Ratio 4:3 Enhanced
Built-in Tuner NTSC
Display Format 1080i (HDTV)
Display Format 720p (HDTV)
Remote Control
Remote Control Universal
Illuminated Remote Non-Illuminated
Image Quality
Contrast Ratio 350:1
Comb Filter Digital 3-Line
Pixel Pitch 2.9 mm
Brightness 450 cd/m²
Viewing Angle 176
Audio Features
Audio Type Virtual Surround
Audio Leveler With Audio Leveler
Technical Features
Picture in Picture Without PIP
Sleep Timer With Sleep Timer
Energy Star Compliant Non-Energy Star Compliant
Connectors
Headphone Jack With Headphone Jack
Front Input Connectors Composite x 1
Front Input Connectors Audio (RCA) x 1
Front Input Connectors S-Video x 1
Screen Text
OSD Languages English
OSD Languages French
OSD Languages Spanish
Channel Labels With Channel Labels
Speakers
Number of Speakers 2 Speakers
Speaker Power 2 x 3 Watt
Dimensions
Depth 2.6 in.
Height 11.9 in.
Width 20.4 in.
Weight 14.1 lb.
Warranty
Overall Warranty 1 Year

Ask about this product

Anonymous

3,463 people viewed this product

  • 18 people asked about this product.
  • 4 people found solutions for this product.
  • 0 people have added this product. Be the first!

Ask a Fixya Expert:

Top Philips Flat Panel Televisions Experts

Electronic Repair
  • Solutions: 27819
  • Points: 82776
  • Level: 3
  • Achievements: 8
Ginko
  • Solutions: 19396
  • Points: 54997
  • Level: 3
  • Achievements: 4
Azrael SRL
  • Solutions: 11770
  • Points: 35398
  • Level: 3
  • Achievements: 2
Expert Badge
Are you a Philips Flat Panel Television Expert?

Answer questions and help others.

View Most Popular

Philips Flat Panel Televisions

  • Philips Flat Panel Televisions

Most Popular Problem

no picture philips lcd tv

  • Flat Panel Televisions
Loading... Loading...