Question about 1995 Pontiac Firebird

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Headlamp door opening actuator control module cause door motor buzz for 5 seconds on left side.

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  • 9 Answers

We had the same probem and it was very annoying. We replaced the motor and the problem went away. Good Luck!

Posted on Aug 01, 2008

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On 2004 pontiac montana what does fuse 7 control


7-BATT MAIN 1
60A
Fuses: •
CIGAR/DLC/APO FRT
• CLUSTER BATT
• CTSY LAMP
• ON STAR
• PWR LOCK
• PWR MIRROR
• RAP RELAY
• RR PWR SCKT

look below for above listed componet's , pull those fuse's one at a time till arc stop's ,then you found your problem circuit . Do you know where the I/P fuse box is ?
Fuse Block- I/P
Right side of the I/P, in the right front door opening


Fuse Block-I/P Label
Fuse Block-I/P Application Table Fuse/Circuit Breaker
Rating
Description
BCM PRGRM
10A
Body Control Module (BCM)
ENHANCED EVAP/AWD
15A
Evaporative Emission (EVAP) Canister Vent Solenoid, Clutch Pump Check Valve
CIGAR/DLC/APO FRT
20A
Auxiliary Power Outlet-Front, Cigar Lighter, Data Link Connector (DLC)
CLUSTER/BATT
10A
Instrument Panel Cluster (IPC)
CRUISE
10A
Cruise Control Module (CCM), Cruise Control Release Switch, Cruise Control ON/OFF Switch
CTSY LAMP
10A
Body Control Module (BCM)
DRL
10A
Daytime Running Lamps (DRL) Control Module
HVAC/DIC/DRL/HEATED SEAT
10A
Air Temperature Actuator-Left, Air Temperature Actuator-Right, Daytime Running Lamps (DRL) Control Module, Driver Information Center (DIC), Mode Actuator, Rear Window Wiper/Washer and Multifunction Switch (Heated Seat Switch), Recirculation Actuator, Relay Block (Rear Window Defogger Relay)
ELC/TRAILER
25A
Auto Level Control (ALC) Air Compressor, Auto Level Control (ALC) Air Inflator Relay, Auto Level Control (ALC) Sensor
FRT HVAC HI BLWR
30A
Blower Motor Resistor Assembly
FRT WPR/WSHR
25A
Windshield Wiper Motor, Windshield Wiper/Washer Switch
HAZARD
15A
Turn Signal/Multifunction Switch
HEADLAMP
20A
Daytime Running Lamps (DRL) Control Module, Headlamp Dimmer Switch, Headlamp Switch
HTD MIRROR
10A
Outside Rearview Mirrors-Left, Right
HVAC/BLOWER
25A
HVAC Control Module
IGN1
10A
Body Control Module (BCM), Instrument Panel Cluster (IPC), Left Rear Side Door Actuator Control Module, Rear Object Sensor Control Module, Right Rear Side Door Actuator Control Module, Stop Lamp Switch
LH HEADLP HIGH
10A
Headlamp High Beam-Left
LH HEADLP LOW
10A
Headlamp Low Beam-Left
LH T/LP
10A
Tail Lamp-Left, Trailer Rear Wiring Harness
MALL/CLUSTER
10A
Body Control Module (BCM), Instrument Panel Cluster (IPC)
ON STAR
5A
Vehicle Interface Unit (VIU)
PASS KEY
10A
Theft Deterrent Control Module
PCM/ABS
10A
Electronic Brake Control Module (EBCM), Fuse Block-Underhood, Powertrain Control Module (PCM), Park/Neutral Position (PNP) Switch
PCM/CRANK
10A
Powertrain Control Module (PCM)
PCM/PASS KEY/CLUSTER
10A
Instrument Panel Cluster (IPC), Powertrain Control Module (PCM), Theft Deterrent Control Module, Instrument Panel Cluster (IPC), Powertrain Control Module (PCM)
PWR LOCK
20A
Body Control Module (BCM)
PWR MIRROR
10A
Outside Rearview Mirror Switch
PWR QTR VENT
10A
Auto Level Control (ALC) Air Compressor, Auto Level Control (ALC) Sensor, Rear Quarter Window Switch
PWR/HEATED SEAT PSD
30A
Driver Seat Assembly, Passenger Seat Assembly
PWR SLDG DR
30A
Left Rear Side Door Actuator Control Module, Right Rear Side Door Actuator Control Module
PWR WDO
30A
Window Switch-Driver, Window Switch-Front Passenger
RAP RELAY
10A
Relay Block (RAP Relay)
RH HEADLP HIGH
10A
Headlamp High Beam-Right
RH HEADLP LOW
10A
Headlamp Low Beam-Right
RR HVAC/TEMP CONT
25A
Air Temperature Actuator-Auxiliary, Blower Motor-Auxiliary, Blower Motor Relay-Auxiliary, HVAC Control Assembly-Auxiliary, Mode Actuator-Auxiliary
RR DEFOG/ HTD MIRROR
30A
Window Defogger Relay-Rear
RR FOG LP
10A
Fog Lamp Relay-Rear
RR PWR SCKT
20A
Auxiliary Power Outlet-Rear
RH T/LP
10A
Tail Lamp-Right, Trailer Rear Wiring Harness
RR WPR/WSHR
20A
Window Wiper Motor-Rear, Rear Window Wiper/Washer and Multifunction Switch
SIR
15A
Inflatable Restraint Sensing and Diagnostic Module (SDM)
STOP LAMP
15A
Stop Lamp Switch
SWC BACKLIGHT
2A
Steering Wheel Controls-Left, Right
T/SIG
10A
Turn Signal Switch and Backup Lamp Relay

Jan 09, 2018 | Pontiac Cars & Trucks

2 Answers

99 Corvette Headlights open and close for no reason When I'm driving down the road they will just pop up and a little while later close. Then I hear what might be a motor, Any suggestions? Thanks, Don


Could be the switch going bad or a short in a wire. If it had ever been in a accident that is where i would look for a broken or smashed wire.

Sep 30, 2017 | Cars & Trucks

1 Answer

Por favor, necesito diagrama de caja de fusibles para Mazda B2300 del 2001


Mazda B-Series (2001) - fuse box diagram Year of production: 2001

Interior fuse panel

Mazda B-Series - fuse box -
interior fuse panel Number Ampere rating [A] Description 1 5 Power Mirror 2 10 Blower Motor Relay, Air Bag Diagnostic Monitor, Passive Deactivation (PAD) Module 3 7,5 Trailer Tow Connector (LH Stop/Turn) 5 10 4×4 Control Module 7 7,5 Trailer Tow Connector (LH Stop/Turn) 9 7,5 Stoplamp Switch 10 7,5 Cruise Control Servo/Amplifier Assy., GEM/CTM, Shift Lock Actuator, Blend Door Actuator, A/C Heater Control Assy., Turn Signals 11 7,5 Instrument Cluster, Main Light Switch, RABS Resistor 13 20 Brake Pedal Position Switch 14 20 RABS Module 10 4WABS Mod., 4WABS Main Relay 16 30 W/W Motor, Wiper Hi-Lo Relay, Wiper Run/Park Relay, Washer Pump Relay 17 25 Cigar Lighter, Data Link Connector (DLC) 19 25 PCM Power Diode, Ignition, PATS 20 7,5 GEM/CTM, Radio 21 20 Flasher 22 20 Auxiliary Power Point 24 7,5 Clutch Pedal Position (CPP) Switch, Starter Interrupt Relay 26 10 Battery Saver Relay, 4×4 Electronic Shift Relay, Interior Lamp Relay, 4×4 Elec. Shift Control Module, Dome/Map Lamp, Instrument Illumination Dimming Module, Restraint Control Module, GEM/CTM, Instrument Cluster 28 7,5 GEM/CTM System, Radio 29 15 Radio 33 15 Headlights, DRL Module, Instrument Cluster 35 15 ISA Horn Relay if not Equipped with Truck Security Module

Engine compartment fuse block

Mazda B-Series - fuse box -
engine compartment Number Ampere rating [A] Description 1 50 I/P Fuse Panel 6 50 ABS Pump Motor 7 30 Powertrain Control Module 8 20 Power Door Locks and Remote Entry 11 50 Starter Relay Ignition Switch 12 10 PCM Memory 13 20 4×4 Motor 16 40 Blower Motor 21 10 PCM Memory 23 20 Fuel Pump Motor 24 30 Headlights 25 10 A/C Clurtch 28 30 4WABS Module 30 15 Trailer Tow 31 20 Fog Lamps, Day Time Running Lamps (DRL) 33 15 Park Lamp 38 10 Left Headlamp Low Beam 41 - Heated Oxygen Sensors 42 10 Right Headlamp Low Beam 45A - Wiper High/Low 45B - Wiper Park/Run 46A 46B - Front Washer Pump 47A 48A - Fog Lamp 48B - Fog Lamp Relay 49 - Full Starter 50A 50B - Fuel Pump 53 - Powertrain Control Module (PCM) Diode 54 - Powertrain Control Module (PCM) Diode 55 - Blower 56A - A/C Clutch Solenoid 56B - Trailer Tow

Jul 04, 2017 | Mazda Cars & Trucks

1 Answer

I have a 2004 chevy avalanche and the driver side is blowing hot air and the passenger side is blowing cold what can I do


Have it check for codes , an scan data checked on a factory scan tool ! The temp.blend actuator is electronically controlled by the HVAC control panel . Do you hear any clicking behind the dash ? Is it manual or automatic climate control ?
Air Temperature Actuator
The air temperature actuators are a 5-wire bi-directional electric motor that incorporates a feedback potentiometer. Ignition 3 voltage, low reference, control, 5-volt reference and position signal circuits enable the actuator to operate. The control circuit uses either a 0, 2.5 or 5-volt signal to command the actuator movement. When the actuator is at rest, the control circuit value is 2.5 volts. A 0 or 5 volt control signal commands the actuator movement in opposite directions. When the actuator shaft rotates, the potentiometers adjustable contact changes the door position signal between 0-5 volts.
The HVAC control module uses a range of 0-255 counts to index the actuator position. The door position signal voltage is converted to a 0-255 count range. When the module sets a commanded, or targeted, value, the control signal is changed to either 0 or 5 volts depending upon the direction that the actuator needs to rotate to reach the commanded value. As the actuator shaft rotates the changing position signal is sent to the module. Once the position signal and the commanded value are the same, the module changes the control signal to 2.5 volts.
DTC'S
B0174 is for the upper left air temperature sensor.
• B0179 is for the lower left air temperature sensor
B0414 is for the left air temperature actuator.
• B0408 is for the left air temperature actuator.

Jun 23, 2017 | Cars & Trucks

2 Answers

We just bought a 2004 Buick Rainier. Drivers side air controls work great. Passenger side is only blowing cold air even when it's set on 90 degrees. What could the problem be?


Do you have manual or automatic ? It's probably the Air Temperature Actuator - It's an electric motor inside the heater/A/C unit that controls a door that diverts air over the heater core or A/C evaporator . The HVAC - heating , ventilation , air con ,control module has the capability to set an store DTC'S - diagnostic trouble codes . Could have one or two of those stored in the control module . You would need to take your vehicle to the dealer or some other qualified repair shop that has diagnostic scanner that can check for these type codes . These codes will not turn the check engine light .on. Different system .
?€¢
B0414 is for the left air temperature actuator.


?€¢
B0424 is for the right air temperature actuator.


The HVAC control module controls the HVAC door actuators to regulate the airflow through the HVAC system. Each actuator consists of a stepper motor, a logic circuit, and a potentiometer. The potentiometer inside the door actuator allows the module to monitor the current position of the actuator drive shaft. The module supplies a 5 volt source voltage to the potentiometer on the 5 volt reference circuit. The module supplies ground to the potentiometer through the low reference circuit. The HVAC control module monitors the voltage drop across the potentiometer on the door position signal circuit. When the actuator shaft rotates, the voltage on the door position signal circuit changes. The module converts the voltage value to a count value where 1 volt is approximately equal to 51 counts.
The HVAC control module calibrates the travel range of the HVAC door actuators when it is initially powered by the battery positive voltage circuit. During calibration, the module commands the actuators in each direction until door travel is stopped. The module stores the minimum door positions and the maximum door positions of each actuator into memory. The total travel range is calculated by subtracting the minimum door position from the maximum door position. The door actuators can be calibrated again with a scan tool.
?€¢
B0408 is for the left air temperature actuator.


?€¢
B0418 is for the right air temperature actuator.


Your best bet is to take to a repair shop , the dash (instrument panel ) has to be taken out ( apart) .

May 19, 2016 | 2004 Buick Rainier

2 Answers

It has duel climate controls. With both set to 60, driver's side blows hot while passenger's side blows cool. What does it sound like


our honda crv did this , there was a problem with the heater core being partially pluged...there ended up being a recall on heater core

Apr 30, 2016 | 2006 Chevrolet Trailblazer

1 Answer

The running bords on my 2008 Yukon stop working


Circuit/System Description
The assist step control module (ASC) controls the running board actuators to extend or retract the running boards. Each actuator consists of an electric motor and a potentiometer. The module supplies a low reference and 10-volt reference source voltage to the potentiometer. The ASC control module monitors the voltage drop across the potentiometer on the position signal circuit. When the actuator shaft rotates, the voltage on the position signal circuit changes. The ASC control module supplies the actuator motor with a 12-volt control circuit and a ground control circuit. The ASC module controls the direction of the actuator by changing the polarity of the control circuits.
You should take this to a ASE certified repair shop that has the diagnostic tools to check for stored DTC'S in the running board control module . A code reader for check engine light codes will not work for this system !
This system can set numerous DTC'S
?€¢
Diagnostic Procedure Instructions provides an overview of each diagnostic category.

DTC Descriptors
DTC B051A 0B: Left Side Assist Step Motor Control Circuit Current Above Threshold

DTC B051A 01: Left Side Assist Step Motor Control Circuit Short to Battery

DTC B051A 02: Left Side Assist Step Motor Control Circuit Short to Ground

DTC B051A 04: Left Side Assist Step Motor Control Circuit Open Circuit

DTC B051B 0B: Right Side Assist Step Motor Control Circuit Current Above Threshold

DTC B051B 01: Right Side Assist Step Motor Control Circuit Short to Battery

DTC B051B 02: Right Side Assist Step Motor Control Circuit Short to Ground

DTC B051B 04: Right Side Assist Step Motor Control Circuit Open Circuit

DTC B051C 01: 10 V Reference Circuit Short to Battery

DTC B051C 02: 10 V Reference Circuit Short to Ground

DTC B051C 2A: Left Side Assist Step Position Sensor Circuit Too Many Pulses

DTC B051C 22: Left Side Assist Step Position Sensor Circuit Low Time < Minimum

DTC B051C 29: Left Side Assist Step Position Sensor Circuit Too Few Pulses

DTC B051C 62: Left Side Assist Step Position Sensor Circuit Actuator Stuck Open

DTC B051C 63: Left Side Assist Step Position Sensor Circuit Actuator Stuck Closed

DTC B051D 2A: Right Side Assist Step Position Sensor Circuit Too Many Pulses

DTC B051D 22: Right Side Assist Step Position Sensor Circuit Low Time < Minimum

DTC B051D 29: Right Side Assist Step Position Sensor Circuit Too Few Pulses

DTC B051D 62: Right Side Assist Step Position Sensor Circuit Actuator Stuck Open

DTC B051D 63: Right Side Assist Step Position Sensor Circuit Actuator Stuck Closed
If you don't know how the system works you could make it worst !
You

Aug 16, 2015 | Cars & Trucks

1 Answer

Headlight problem with my 2000 Corvette. Sometimes when I start the car both headlights pop up and turn on and the switch will not turn them off. I have to turn the engine off and turn the light swith on...


Do you know how to test automotive electrical circuits ?
When the headlamp switch is turned to the HEAD position, battery voltage is applied to the headlamp opening door actuator control module through CKT 103. The LH head lamp door opens when battery voltage is applied to the LH headlamp opening door assembly through CKT 576 and ground is applied to CKT 577. The RH headlamp door opens when battery voltage is applied to the RH headlamp opening door assembly through CKT 578 and ground is applied to CKT 579. When the headlamp switch is moved to the OFF position, battery voltage is applied to the headlamp opening door actuator control module through CKT 306. The LH headlamp door closes when battery voltage is applied to the LH headlamp opening door assembly through CKT 577 and ground is applied to CKT 576. The RH headlamp door closes when battery voltage is applied to the RH headlamp opening door assembly through CKT 579 and ground is applied to CKT 578. Battery voltage is constantly applied to the headlamp opening door actuator control module from the HDLP MOT L MiniFuse® #4 (CKT 2940) and from the HDLP MOT R, MiniFuse #3 (CKT 3040). The headlamp opening door actuator control module is grounded by CKT 150 through Splice Pack #100 to G102.

Headlamp Doors Do Not Close
Install a scan tool and go to the BCM input display.
Monitor the headlamp off switch status.
Turn the headlamps on and off.
Does the scan tool indicate the headlamp off switch inactive and active?
--
YES - Go to Step 4
NO - Go to Step 6
4
Disconnect the headlamp opening door actuator control module connector C1.
Connect a DMM from connector C1 terminal D to ground.
Measure resistance to ground of circuit 150.
Is resistance within the specified values?
0-2 ohms
YES - Go to Step 5
NO - Go to Step 9
5
Connect a test light from the headlamp opening door actuator control module connector C1 terminal C to ground.
Turn the headlamp switch off.
Does the test light illuminate?

Jun 25, 2011 | 2000 Chevrolet Corvette

1 Answer

The power side passenger door for a 2001 Chevy Venture van works every so often. The door doesn't move when the button is pressed on the panel in the headliner. The key remote doesn't work most of the time...


The proper way would be to look at a wiring diagram an test the electrical circuit's with a DVOM - digital volt ohm meter . Do you know how to test automotive electrical circuit's ?
Electric Testing Techniques You Need to Know
The Trainer 32 How To Read An Automotive Block Wiring Diagram
Free wiring diagrams here http://www.bbbind.com/free_tsb.html
Enter the vehicle info. year , make model and engine size . Under system click on body & accessories ,then under subsystem click on power sliding door . Click the search button then the blue link. Looking at the diagram you will see a control module is used .
Also reading factory service info. on how it works would be a good idea.

Rear Side Door Actuator Control Module
The rear side door actuator control module is capable of on-board diagnostic functions described in On-Board Diagnostic Features . The rear side door actuator control module monitors the door position at all times including during manual operation. After activating the on-board diagnostic modes, loosing battery voltage, or ground to the rear side door actuator control module the Power Sliding Door (PSD) Re-Initialization procedure must be performed in order for the rear side door actuator control module to correctly determine the door position.
Power Sliding Door System Description
The power sliding door system(s) can operate correctly only if the power sliding door is in proper mechanical condition. Any mechanical problems will affect the power sliding door operation and must be repaired before attempting to diagnose the power sliding door system. Manually open and close the power sliding door to determine if the door moves smoothly and without excessive resistance or binding. The power sliding door must also latch and unlatch without the use of excessive force. At any time during power sliding door open or close operation, excessive resistance to the door movement will cause the power sliding door to stop and reverse the direction of travel.
The power sliding door will operate only when the power sliding door on/off switch in the overhead console is in the on position. At anytime during power sliding door operation the on/off switch may be turned to the off position and the system will quit any function in process. The power sliding door will not open unless the transmission shift lever is in the park position and the door is unlocked. When the sliding door security lock is in the locked position the power sliding door will not open from the inside. The power sliding door close function will operate when the vehicle is in gear. The power sliding door module uses the VSS signal to determine if the vehicle is moving during a power sliding door close function. The momentum of the vehicle moving forward adds resistance to the door closing operation. When the rear side door actuator control module determines the vehicle is moving forward while closing the door, current flow through the actuator motor is increased instead of being reversed. The VSS signal circuit is supplied battery positive voltage through a resistor then monitored within the rear side door actuator control module. The VSS signal circuit is then pulsed to ground, or pulled low by the powertrain control module in relation to vehicle speed. The sliding door alarm will sound repeated short tones whenever the power sliding door system is turned on and the door is open while the transmission is out of park.
When the power sliding door system is on and manual operation of the power sliding door is detected the rear side door actuator control module activates the power assist feature. When the power assist is activated the power sliding door will continue to open or close without any further manual effort.
The power sliding doors may be operated using the Remote Keyless Entry System. The keyless entry transmitter will have one OPEN/CLOSE button with a van symbol on it for each power sliding door. The power sliding door ON/OFF switches in the overhead console must be in the ON position in order to operate the power sliding doors using the keyless entry transmitter. When a right hand power sliding door OPEN/CLOSE function is activated using a keyless entry transmitter the exterior lights will flash once indicating the RKE module has received the OPEN/CLOSE command. When activating a left hand power sliding door OPEN/CLOSE function with the keyless entry transmitter the exterior lights will not flash.

On-Board Diagnostic Features
The left and right power sliding door systems operate as independent systems. The on-board diagnostic modes are entered and operate the same in both systems.
The power sliding door systems are capable of the following on-board diagnostic functions:
• Diagnostic Mode 1: An audible signal indicates the diagnostic trouble codes stored by the rear side door actuator control module.
• Diagnostic Mode 2: An audible signal indicates when inputs to the rear side door actuator control module are active.
• Diagnostic Mode 3: Performs an output test of the sliding door unlatch actuator.
Entering On-Board Diagnostics
The on-board diagnostic modes can only be entered in a sequential order from modes 1-3.
• Enter the right power sliding door system on-board diagnostics using the right B-pillar open/close switch and the right on/off switch in the overhead console.
• Enter the left power sliding door system on-board diagnostics using the left B-pillar open/close switch and the left on/off switch in the overhead console.
1. Both power sliding doors must be closed and in the latched position.
2. Place the ignition switch in the OFF position.
3. Place the on/off switch in the overhead console to the OFF position.
4. Press and hold the B-pillar power sliding door open/close switch.
5. While holding the open/close switch, operate the on/off switch through 10 ON and OFF cycles within 10 seconds stopping in the on position.
6. The sliding door alarm will sound 1 long tone indicating diagnostic mode 1 is active.
Diagnostic Mode 1
Upon activating diagnostic mode 1, DTCs will begin to be signaled by the sliding door alarm. The DTCs are 2 digit codes and the codes are represented by the number of buzzes for each digit of the code number. For example a DTC 12 is represented with the following sequence: buzz, pause, buzz, buzz, long pause. Each DTC will be signaled 3 times before proceeding to the next DTC. Refer to Diagnostic Trouble Code (DTC) List . The DTCs will continue to be repeated in this manner until the on-board diagnostics are exited or mode 2 is entered. When exiting the on-board diagnostics all stored DTCs will be erased from the rear side door actuator control module memory.

Oct 13, 2017 | 2001 Chevrolet Venture

1 Answer

I need a printable image of fuse block / 97 ford windstar


your owner manual sould have fuse chart. Some fuses/ekays in enine compartment. Some in car on left side of instrument panel

in car

1d470b5.gif
Fuse Amps Circuits Protected 1 10 Power Mirrors, Anti-Theft Warning Light, Diagnostic Connector 2 5 Generic Electronic Module, Start Interrupt Relay Coil 3 5 Radio Illumination, Remote Radio Illumination, Electronic Instrument Cluster, Electronic Instrument Cluster PRNDL Illumination, Electronic Instrument Cluster Switch Module, Analog Cluster Illumination, Instrument Illumination 4 — Not Used 5 — Not Used 6 15 Rear Quarter Windows (LH and RH) 7 15 High Mounted Stoplamp, Brake Shift Interlock 8 25 Subwoofer, JBL Amplifier 9 10 Park and Turn Lamps, Side Marker Lamps, License Lamps, Stop Lamps 10 2 High Beam Indicator Electronic Cluster 11 15 Park Lamps 12 10 Remote Radio, Auxiliary Warning Lamp Module, Remote Keyless Entry (RKE) Module, Anti-Theft Controller Module, Radio Illumination 13 15 Radio, CD Disc Changer 14 5 Electronic Chromatic Mirror, Analog Cluster Indicator Lamps, Air Bag Module 15 — Not Used 16 15 Horns, Horn Relay Coil 17 15 Fog Lamps 18 25 Front Wiper Motor, Front Washer Pump, Wiper/Washer Relays 19 10 Generic Electronic Module (Pin 57), Electronic Instrument Cluster 20 25 Integrated Relay Control Module, Ignition Coil 21 10 Air Bag Module, Rear Window Defrost Relay, A/C Clutch, Temp Blend Door Actuator, Brake Shift Interlock 22 20 Rear Cigar Lighter, Power Plug 23 15 Multi-Function Switch 24 20 Rear Wiper Motor, Rear Washer Pump 25 10 Turn Signal Lamps, Instrument Cluster Turn Indicator 26 15 LH Aero Headlamp, Left and Right Trailer Stop/Turn/Hazard 27 15 Hazard Warning Lamps, Instrument Cluster Turn Indicator 28 15 Instrument Panel Cigar Lighter 29 15 Battery Saver Relay, Interior Lamp Control Relay, Interior Lamps, RH and LH Keyhole Lamps 30 25 Backup Lamps, Electronic Cluster 31 10 Rear Air Suspension 32 15 RH Aero Headlamp, Trailer Park Lamps 33 15 Anti-Lock Brake (ABS) Relay, Anti-Lock Brake (ABS) Module, Daytime Running Lamp (DRL) Module 34 30 One Touch Relay, LH Window Motor 35 15 Anti-Theft Controller Module 36 30 A/C Mode Switch 37 20 Door Lock Actuators, Memory Door Lock Relay 38 15 Heated Mirrors (LH and RH) 39 30 Auxiliary Blower Motor, Ref. Valve Solenoid 40 30 Window Motor (RH) 41 5 Autolamp Relay Coils, Autolamp Sensor 42 — — 43 — — 44 — —

Mar 15, 2009 | 1997 Ford Windstar

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