Question about 2006 Peugeot 407 1.6

Open Question

Equivalent tda 7563

I have a problem with the circuit audio TDA 7564?

Posted by Anonymous on

Ad

Add Your Answer

Uploading: 0%

my-video-file.mp4

Complete. Click "Add" to insert your video. Add

×

Loading...
Loading...

Related Questions:

1 Answer

Radio stopped working now dash lights stay on 09 focus


With the parking lamps ON, the instrument panel dimmer switch uses electronic circuitry to provide a variable pulse width modulated (PWM) output to the instrument panel and all applicable switches depending on the driver-controlled level of intensity, The dash lights stay on with headlamp switch off ?
Have checked the fuse's for the Radio ?
Visual Inspection Chart Mechanical Electrical
  • Audio unit
  • Compact disc (CD)
  • Antenna
  • Battery junction box (BJB) fuse 11 (30A) (subwoofer amplifier)
  • Central junction box (CJB) fuse(s):
    • 31 (20A) (audio unit hot at all times)
    • 41 (7.5A) (audio unit hot in RUN/ACC) (early build)
    • 57 (7.5A) (audio unit hot in RUN/ACC) (late build)
    • 62 (7.5A) (audio unit hot in START)
  • Audio unit
  • Speakers
  • Subwoofer amplifier

Do you know where the central junction box Is ?

Pinpoint Test A: The Audio Unit Is Inoperative/Does Not Operate Correctly
Normal Operation The audio unit receives voltage at all times through circuit 29-MD15 (OG/BK), voltage in RUN/ACC through circuit 75-MD15 (YE/GN), and ground through circuit 91-MD15 (BK/GN). The audio unit is operational with the key in RUN or ACC.
    Possible Causes
  • Fuse
  • Circuit 29-MD15 (OG/BK) open
  • Circuit 75-DA4 (YE/GN) open
  • Circuit 75-MD15 (YE/GN) open
  • Circuit 91-MD15 (BK/GN) open
  • Audio unit
  • Can you pull the radio out , to check power and grounds at the radio connector's if fuse's are Ok .

Dec 30, 2016 | 2009 Ford Focus

2 Answers

Volvo Penta Marine engine 5.0 GXI 2004


there should be some loose connection or short circut, that is the only thing that can cause it.

Sep 23, 2008 | 2004 Volvo V50

Tip

?JCB FAULT CODES LIST


P0087 (flashing code 227) shared sump low pressure fault (for pump without pressure supply)
The main fault symptoms
• Engine severe vibration.
• idling unstable
• Output Fall
• exhaust smoke
• It may be too large output
P0088 (flashing code 118) shared the tank pressure is abnormally high (first or second stage)
The main fault symptoms
• Engine severe vibration
• idle instability
• Output Fall
• channeling gas engine failure
• exhaust smoke
• It may be too large output
P0089 (flashing code 151) shared the tank pressure failure (for pump pressure supply is too large)
The main fault symptoms
• Engine severe vibration
• idle instability
• Output Fall
• channeling gas engine failure
• exhaust smoke
• It may be too large output
P0090 (flashing code 247) SCV drive system open, + B short circuit or shorted to ground
The main fault symptoms
• Depending on the open / short situations, there may be an engine stall and / or launch
Machine channeling gas.
• exhaust smoke
• Output is too large
P0107 (flashing code 71) atmospheric pressure sensor circuit input low (open or shorted to ground)
The main fault symptoms
Due to spare the equivalent altitude 2000 m (6562 ft)
• exhaust smoke at high altitude.
• insufficient output at low altitude
P0108 (flashing code 71) atmospheric pressure sensor circuit input high (+ 5V shorted)
The main fault symptoms
Due to spare the equivalent altitude 2000 m (6562 ft)
• The high altitude exhaust smoke
• lack of low altitude output
P0112 (flashing code 22) intake air temperature sensor fault (low voltage fault, earth fault, short circuit)
The main fault symptoms
• When cold starting, may exhaust white smoke.

More here http://truckmanual.weebly.com/jcb-fault-codes.html

on Dec 20, 2016 | Cars & Trucks

1 Answer

Having trouble with all my speakers except my twitters in a 2007 Saturn Outlook...what do I start with? Fuses are good


Speakers get power from the amp if your system has one or from the radio , if the tweeters work it's not a fuse problem . You like listen to your stereo loud . Blew a channel in the radio or amp ?
Take it and have it checked for DTC'S - diagnostic trouble codes
DTC B1025 01: Audio Output 1 Left Front Circuit Short to Battery
DTC B1025 02: Audio Output 1 Left Front Circuit Short to Ground
DTC B1035 01: Audio Output 2 Right Front Circuit Short to Battery
DTC B1035 02: Audio Output 2 Right Front Circuit Short to Ground
DTC B1045 01: Audio Output 3 Left Rear Circuit Short to Battery
DTC B1045 02: Audio Output 3 Left Rear Circuit Short to Ground
DTC B1055 01: Audio Output 4 Right Rear Circuit Short to Battery
DTC B1055 02: Audio Output 4 Right Rear Circuit Short to Ground

Each of the audio output channel circuits (+) and (-), at the radio and audio amplifier (if equipped) have a DC bias voltage that is one half of the battery voltage. When using a DMM, each of the audio output channel circuits will measure approximately 6.5 V DC. The audio being played on the system is produced by a varying AC voltage that is centered around the DC bias voltage on the same circuit. The AC voltage is what causes the speaker cone to move and produce sound. This voltage will vary depending on what type of audio is being listened to, talk or music, and type of music, as well as the volume setting of the system. Low volume and talk settings will measure around 1V AC and less, where constant music may measure 3 V AC and slightly higher.
Do you know how to do DC voltage testing ?
Without Amplifier without UK6
Ignition OFF, disconnect the harness connector at the appropriate speaker.
Radio ON, test for 5.0-7.5 V between the signal circuit terminal A and ground.
? If less than the specified range, test the signal circuit for a short to ground or an open/high resistance. If the circuit tests normal, replace the radio.
? If greater than the specified range, test the signal circuit for a short to voltage. If the circuit tests normal, replace the radio.
Test for 5.0-7.5 V between the signal circuit terminal B and ground.
? If less than the specified range, test the signal circuit for a short to ground or an open/high resistance. If the circuit tests normal, replace the radio.
? If greater than the specified range, test the signal circuit for a short to voltage. If the circuit tests normal, replace the radio.
If all circuits test normal, replace the speaker.

Dec 25, 2016 | Saturn Outlook Cars & Trucks

1 Answer

I have a 2009 GMC Yukon and rear speakers aren't playing


Does the system have an amplifier ?
Circuit/System Verification
Radio ON, Rear Seat Audio (RSA) OFF (if equipped), adjust the fade and balance controls on the radio to test all four channels individually. Each of the four channels should produce clear and even sound.
Without Amplifier Radio ON, verify clear audio is heard from each audio speaker.
?‡'
If audio is inoperative from all speakers, replace the radio.


?‡'
If audio is inoperative from one or more, but not all, speakers or the audio emitted from the speakers is not clear, refer to Speaker Circuit Malfunction - without Amplifier.
With Amplifier Radio ON, verify clear audio is heard from each audio speaker.
?‡'
If audio is inoperative from all speakers, refer to Amplifier Circuit Malfunction.


?‡'
If audio is inoperative from one or more, but not all, speakers or the audio emitted from the speakers is not clear, refer to Speaker Circuit Malfunction - with Amplifier.


Circuit/System Testing
Speaker Circuit Malfunction - without Amplifier

  1. Ignition OFF, disconnect the harness connector at the appropriate speaker.
  2. Radio ON, test for 5.0-7.5 volts between the signal circuit terminal A and ground.
  3. ?‡'
    If greater than the specified range, test the signal circuit for a short to voltage. If the circuit tests normal, replace the radio.


    ?‡'
    If less than the specified range, test the signal circuit for a short to ground or an open/high resistance. If the circuit tests normal, replace the radio.

  4. Test for 5.0-7.5 volts between the signal circuit terminal B and ground.
  5. ?‡'
    If greater than the specified range, test the signal circuit for a short to voltage. If the circuit tests normal, replace the radio.


    ?‡'
    If less than the specified range, test the signal circuit for a short to ground or an open/high resistance. If the circuit tests normal, replace the radio.

  6. If all circuits test normal, replace the speaker.

Apr 17, 2016 | GMC Cars & Trucks

1 Answer

My running lights are working just fine no brake lights any suggestions? 1999 Lincoln continental


Brake light switch ? Lighting control module , fuse's ?
The stoplight switch is protected by Fuse 32 (15A). This fuse is hot at all times. With the stoplight switch closed, power is provided to the stoplamps through the lighting control module through Circuits 9 (LG/O) and 5 (O/LB). Ground is provided to the stoplamps through Circuit 57 (BK).
Symptom Chart-Stoplamps
Refer to the Electrical and Vacuum Troubleshooting Manual for connector numbers cited in the pinpoint tests. Use Rotunda 88 Digital Multimeter 105-R0053 or equivalent to perform pinpoint tests.
Symptom Chart-Stoplamps Condition Possible Source Action
  • No Communication With Lighting Control Module
  • Circuitry.
  • Lighting control module.
  • GO to Pinpoint Test BA .
  • Stoplamps Inoperative
  • Open fuse.
  • Circuitry.
  • Lighting control module.
  • GO to Pinpoint Test
You may want to take to a repair shop !

PINPOINT TEST BB: STOPLAMPS INOPERATIVE BB1 TEST STOPLAMPS
  • Press stoplight switch.
  • Check stoplamps and rear high mount lamp.
Are lamps on? Yes No RELEASE switch and make sure that lamps turn off. CHECK Fuse 32 (15A). REPLACE open fuse if open, RESTORE vehicle, RETEST. If fuse is good, GO to BB2 . BB2 TEST STOPLIGHT SWITCH INPUT
  • Connect Rotunda New Generation Star (NGS) Tester 007-00500 or equivalent to data link connector.
  • Enter diagnostic data link.
  • Enter lighting control module.
  • Enter PID/data monitor and record.
  • Select PID: BOO_LCM - Stoplight Switch Status.
  • Hold stoplight switch.
Does data display read ON? Yes No GO to BB5 . GO to BB3 . This is with a factory scan tool , a code reader will not work !
BB3 TEST FOR VOLTAGE AT STOPLIGHT SWITCH
  • Test for voltage at input Circuit 10 (LG/R) to stoplight switch connector C253 .
Is B+ present? Yes No GO to BB4 . SERVICE Circuit 10 (LG/R) feeding stoplight switch. RETEST system. BB4 TEST VOLTAGE OUTPUT AT STOPLIGHT SWITCH
  • Test for voltage at output Circuit 511 (LG) of switch connector C253 .
  • Press stoplight switch.
Is voltage B+ at the switch? Yes No SERVICE Circuit 511 (LG). RETEST system. REPLACE stoplight switch. RETEST system. BB5 TEST POWER TO LIGHTING CONTROL MODULE
  • Disconnect connector C207 from lighting control module.
  • Test for voltage at connector Pin C207 , Circuit 907 (Y/W) and Pin C207 , Circuit 906 (R/O).
Is voltage B+? Yes No GO to BB6 . SERVICE Circuits 906 (R/O) and/or 907 (Y/W). RETEST system. BB6 TEST OUTPUTS
  • Using jumper wires, short Pin C207 , Circuit 907 (Y/W) to Pin C207 , Circuit 9 (LG/O). Using jumper wires, short Pin C207 , Circuit 906 (R/O) to Pin C207 , Circuit 5 (O/LB).
Do stoplamps illuminate? Yes No REPLACE lighting control module. RETEST system. SERVICE Circuits 5 (O/LB) and 9 (LG/O) for open circuit or damaged bulbs. REPLACE open bulbs as necessary. RESTORE vehicle, RETEST. This is Lincoln factory service info !

Jul 04, 2015 | Lincoln Cars & Trucks

1 Answer

1991 Nissan maxima burnt fuseable link


I recommend replacing fusible links with either a fuse of equivalent value (using a standard accessory fuse holder), or with a self-resetting breaker of equivalent value. If the replacement fuse or breaker also blow, you have a problem with the circuit that needs to be corrected (which will require basic troubleshooting).

Aug 12, 2014 | Cars & Trucks

2 Answers

What this code is p-1784


P1784-LR PRESSURE SWITCH SENSE CIRCUIT
This is a transmission fault code. Diagnosing it will require the DRB3 scan tool, or equivalent aftermarket scanner, and the transmission simulator tool.
---------------
Remove the VB(valve body) and the solenoid pack is easy to change and a shift kit comes with a non stick switch valve.In most of the cases is faulty solenoid pack causing this eror code.But there are other possibilities to.
P1784-LR PRESSURE SWITCH SENSE CIRCUIT

When Monitored and Set Condition:
P1784-LR PRESSURE SWITCH SENSE CIRCUIT

When Monitored: Whenever the engine is running.

Set Condition: The appropriate code is set if one of the pressure switches are open or closed at the wrong time in a given gear.

POSSIBLE CAUSES
LOSS OF PRIME P1791 PRESENT.
RELATED RELAY DTC

Feb 23, 2011 | 2000 Jeep Grand Cherokee

1 Answer

When i push the clutch to far the starter engages


Sounds to me that the starter is getting a signal at all times, for some reason. Suspect items are the key switch(does it feel any different?), does it return properly to the RUN position, after vehicle start?.

The clutch has the equivalent of the neutral safety switch, for your vehicle. When you depress the clutch pedal all of the way (which you should be doing on each shift), you complete the circuit to the starter.

Your description eliminates the starter and wiring to it as porbably okay, as the issue only happens when the clutch completes the circuit.....This circuit would NORMALLY be dead, except when you are starting....

May 23, 2010 | 1995 Chevrolet Cavalier

Not finding what you are looking for?
2006 Peugeot 407 1.6 Logo

Related Topics:

18 people viewed this question

Ask a Question

Usually answered in minutes!

Top Peugeot Experts

Colin Stickland
Colin Stickland

Level 3 Expert

22156 Answers

mike hayward

Level 2 Expert

279 Answers

yadayada
yadayada

Level 3 Expert

76132 Answers

Are you a Peugeot Expert? Answer questions, earn points and help others

Answer questions

Manuals & User Guides

Loading...