Question about 2006 Dodge Ram 2500

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How do I clean the pcm connector - 2006 Dodge Ram 2500

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  • Dodge Master
  • 2,760 Answers

Let me say this plain REMOVE THE BATTERY CABLES and let sit for several minutes to discharge completly before unhooking pcm connector (or you'll be buying a new one) clean using electrical grade contact cleaner (not good to get on your skin) both sides male and female pins let dry completly use diletric grease on rim around connector try and not get it on pins to waterproof the joint reinstall locking clamp tight! connect battery back + last

test engine and trans for shifting

Posted on Oct 16, 2013

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What are the probable causes of DTC P1633?


Replace the wire at pin 44 to where ever it goes to. With key on it should be 12+ volts. engine running should be the voltage alternator puts out. If the PCM supplies the 12 volts, then pull the connector and look for corrosion. White to greenish color. If OK, I would cut the wire a few inches from the connector and check voltage. If it went up, replace the wire, if not the corrosion could be in the PCM. I take them apart and clean them also. Use brake clean.

Apr 17, 2016 | 2000 Jaguar S-Type

1 Answer

Trouble shoot


I believe that's a Speed Sensor issue.

Diag:
1. Ensure mainshaft and countershaft speed sensors are installed properly. Disconnect mainshaft speed sensor harness connector. Using a DVOM, measure resistance between sensor terminals.

2. If resistance is not 400-600 ohms, replace mainshaft speed sensor. If resistance is 400-600 ohms, disconnect 25-pin PCM harness connector "B". Check for continuity between ground and 25-pin PCM harness connector "B", terminals No. 15 (Red wire) and No. 14 (White wire).

3. If continuity is present, repair short to ground in Red or White wire between PCM and mainshaft speed sensor. If continuity is not present, reconnect mainshaft speed sensor harness connector. Measure resistance between 25-pin PCM harness connector "B", terminals No. 15 (Red wire) and No. 14 (White wire).

4. If resistance is not 400-600 ohms, go to next step. If resistance is 400-600 ohms, go to DTC
P0720 (FLASH CODE 9) . Check for loose PCM harness connectors. Replace PCM with a
known-good unit if necessary.

5. Disconnect mainshaft speed sensor harness connector. Check Red wire for continuity between 25-pin PCM harness connector "B", terminal No. 15 and mainshaft speed sensor harness connector. If continuity is present, go to next step. If continuity is not present, repair open in Red wire between 25-pin PCM harness connector and mainshaft speed sensor
harness connector.

6. Check White wire for continuity between 25-pin PCM harness connector "B", terminal No. 14 and mainshaft speed sensor harness connector. If continuity is present, check for loose PCM harness connectors. Replace PCM with a known-good unit if necessary. If continuity is not present, repair open in White wire between 25-pin PCM harness connector and mainshaft speed sensor harness connector.

Mar 21, 2014 | 1998 Acura Integra

1 Answer

Car


Speed Sensor probably. Try:
1. Ensure mainshaft and countershaft speed sensors are installed properly. Disconnect mainshaft speed sensor harness connector. Using a DVOM, measure resistance between sensor terminals.

2. If resistance is not 400-600 ohms, replace mainshaft speed sensor. If resistance is 400-600 ohms, disconnect 25-pin PCM harness connector "B". Check for continuity between ground and 25-pin PCM harness connector "B", terminals No. 15 (Red wire) and No. 14 (White wire).

3. If continuity is present, repair short to ground in Red or White wire between PCM and mainshaft speed sensor. If continuity is not present, reconnect mainshaft speed sensor harness connector. Measure resistance between 25-pin PCM harness connector "B", terminals No. 15 (Red wire) and No. 14 (White wire).

4. If resistance is not 400-600 ohms, go to next step. If resistance is 400-600 ohms, go to DTC
P0720 (FLASH CODE 9) . Check for loose PCM harness connectors. Replace PCM with a
known-good unit if necessary.

5. Disconnect mainshaft speed sensor harness connector. Check Red wire for continuity between 25-pin PCM harness connector "B", terminal No. 15 and mainshaft speed sensor harness connector. If continuity is present, go to next step. If continuity is not present, repair open in Red wire between 25-pin PCM harness connector and mainshaft speed sensor
harness connector.

6. Check White wire for continuity between 25-pin PCM harness connector "B", terminal No. 14 and mainshaft speed sensor harness connector. If continuity is present, check for loose PCM harness connectors. Replace PCM with a known-good unit if necessary. If continuity is not present, repair open in White wire between 25-pin PCM harness connector and mainshaft speed sensor harness connector.

Mar 21, 2014 | 1998 Acura Integra Type R

1 Answer

Cummins diesel in 2001 Dodge is cutting out and mild surge. code#s are P0500,P0370 P1693


you have codes related to the pcm, transfer pump and a vehicle speed sensor. these could be related or all individual issues. related issued could be wiring, untill you start doing testing it will be hard to tell.
start cheap and test the speed sensor first, then you can clear the codes and continue on any codes come back.


Disconnect the PCM harness connector(s).
Disconnect the Vehicle Speed Sensor harness connector.
Note: Check connectors - Clean/repair as necessary.
Measure the resistance of the 5 Volt Supply circuit between the VSS harness
connector and the PCM harness connector.
Is the resistance above 5.0 ohms?

Jun 10, 2012 | 2001 Dodge Ram 3500 Truck

2 Answers

How to clean the connector on a 1991 jeep cherokee PCM


a parts store should have electrical contact cleaner

May 12, 2012 | Jeep Cars & Trucks

1 Answer

How to fix open or shorted relay circuit 3-4 shift solenoid relay condition on 2000 jeep cherokee


Check this TSB...
Set Condition: This code is set if the voltage detected on the 3-4 Shift Solenoid Control
Circuit at the PCM is difference than the expected voltage.

POSSIBLE CAUSES
FUSED B(+) FEED TO TRANS CONTROL RELAY OPEN
TRANS CONTROL RELAY
3-4 SOLENOID CONTROL CIRCUIT OPEN
3-4 SOLENOID WIRING HARNESS INTERMITTENT
3-4 SOLENOID WIRING HARNESS
SHIFT SOLENOID CONTROL CIRCUIT SHORT TO GROUND
SOLENOID AND HARNESS (SOLENOID CONTROL CKT)
SOLENOID AND HARNESS (SOLENOID PACK CONN)
TRANS RELAY OUTPUT CIRCUIT OPEN
TRANS RELAY OUTPUT CIRCUIT SHORTED TO GROUND
PCM (3-4 SOL CONTROL CKT)

PCM (CODE SET)
POWERTRAIN CONTROL MODULE

TEST ACTION APPLICABILITY
1 Key On.
With the DRB, read trouble codes.
Is the Trans 12 volt Supply Relay Control Circuit code set?

All
Yes - Refer to symptom P-1765 TRANS 12 VOLT SUPPLY RELAY CONTROL CIRCUIT in the TRANSMISSION category.
No - Go To 2

2 Key On.
With the DRB, read trouble codes.
Is the DTC Specific Good Trip displayed and equal to zero?
All
Yes - Go To 3
No - Go To 17
555 TRANSMISSION

TEST ACTION APPLICABILITY
3 The code is present at this time.
Key On.
Check and record Freeze Frame data to determine the conditions when the code was set before disconnecting the PCM Connectors.
Note: Freeze Frame data will be erased.
Road test Vehicle. Attain Vehicle speed of at least 50 MPH.
Push OD Switch 4 times such that Vehicle attempts to shift from 3rd to 4th and back.

Did the Vehicle shift between 3rd and 4th?
All
Yes - Go To 17
No - Go To 4

4 Key Off.
Disconnect the Trans Solenoid Pack Connector.
Note: Check connectors - Clean/repair as necessary.
Turn Key On.
With the DRB, actuate Trans Control Relay.
Using a Voltmeter, measure the voltage at the Trans Relay Output Circuit.

Does the voltage fluctuate from 0.0 volt to over 10.0 volts?
All
Yes - Go To 5
No - Go To 13

5 Key Off.
Disconnect the Trans Solenoid Pack Connector.
Disconnect the Powertrain Control Module White Connector.
Note: Check connectors - Clean/repair as necessary.
Key On.

Using a voltmeter, measure the voltage at the 3-4 Shift Solenoid Control Circuit.

Is the voltage above 10.0 volts?
All
Yes - Go To 6
No - Go To 7

6 Key Off.
Repair 3-4 Solenoid Control Circuit shorted to voltage.
Reconnect all disconnected Connectors.
Road test Vehicle. Attain Vehicle speed of at least 50 MPH.
Push OD Switch 4 times such that Vehicle attempts to shift from 4th to 3rd and back.

Did the Vehicle shift between 3rd and 4th?
All
Yes - Test Complete.
Perform Powertrain Verification Test VER-5A.

No - Replace the PCM.Perform Powertrain Verification Test VER-5A.

7 Key Off.
Disconnect the Powertrain Control Module White Connector.
Note: Check connectors - Clean/repair as necessary.
Using a Ohmmeter, measure the resistance between the 3-4 Shift Solenoid Control
Circuit at the PCM Connector and Ground (B-).
Is the resistance below 5.0 ohms?
All
Yes - Go To 8
No - Go To 9

556 TRANSMISSION
TEST ACTION APPLICABILITY

8 Key Off.
Disconnect the Trans Solenoid Pack Connector.
Disconnect the Powertrain Control Module White Connector.
Note: Check connectors - Clean/repair as necessary.
Using an Ohmmeter, measure the resistance between the 3-4 Shift Solenoid Control
Circuit at the PCM Connector and Ground.

Is the resistance below 5.0 ohms?
All
Yes - Repair the 3-4 Shift Solenoid Control Circuit shorted to ground.
Perform Powertrain Verification Test VER-5A.

No - Replace the Solenoid and Harness Assembly.
Perform Powertrain Verification Test VER-5A

9 Key Off.
Disconnect the Powertrain Control Module White Connector.
Remove the Trans Control Relay.
Note: Check connectors - Clean/repair as necessary.
Using an Ohmmeter measure between the Trans Control Relay Output Circuit at the

Relay and the 3-4 Solenoid Control Circuit at the PCM Connector.
Is the resistance above 40.0 ohms?
All
Yes - Go To 10
No - Go To 12

10 Key Off.
Disconnect the Powertrain Control Module White Connector.
Disconnect the Trans Solenoid Pack Connector.
Note: Check connectors - Clean/repair as necessary.
Using an Ohmmeter, measure the 3-4 Solenoid Control Circuit from the PCM
Connector to the Solenoid Connector.

Is the resistance below 5.0 ohms?
All
Yes - Go To 11
No - Repair the open 3-4 Solenoid Control Circuit.

Perform Powertrain Verification Test VER-5A.

11 If there are no potential causes remaining.
View repair options.
All

Repair
Replace the Solenoid and Harness Assembly.
Perform Powertrain Verification Test VER-5A.

12 Key Off.
Disconnect the Powertrain Control Module White Connector.
Remove the Trans Control Relay.
Note: Check connectors - Clean/repair as necessary.
Using a Ohmmeter measure between the Trans Control Relay Output Circuit at the
Relay and the 3-4 Solenoid Control Circuit at the PCM Connector.

Is the resistance between 26.0 and 40.0 ohms?
All
Yes - Replace the PCM.
Perform Powertrain Verification Test VER-5A.
No - Replace the Solenoid and Harness Assembly.
Perform Powertrain Verification Test VER-5A

557 TRANSMISSION

TEST ACTION APPLICABILITY

13 Key Off.
Remove the Trans Control Relay.
Note: Check connectors - Clean/repair as necessary.
Key On.
Using a Voltmeter, measure the Fused B(+) Circuit in the Relay Connector.

Is voltage above 10.0 volts?
All
Yes - Go To 14
No - Repair the open Fused B(+) Feed to the Trans Control Relay.
Perform Powertrain Verification Test VER-5A.

14 Key Off.
Disconnect the Trans Solenoid Pack Connector.
Remove the Trans Control Relay.
Note: Check connectors - Clean/repair as necessary.
Using a Ohmmeter, measure the Trans Control Relay Output Circuit from the Relay

Connector to the Solenoid Connector.
Is the resistance above 5.0 ohms?
All
Yes - Repair the open Trans Relay Output Circuit.
Perform Powertrain Verification Test VER-5A.

No - Go To 15

15 Key Off.
Disconnect the Trans Solenoid Pack Connector.
Remove the Trans Control Relay.
Note: Check connectors - Clean/repair as necessary.
Using a Ohmmeter, measure between the Trans Control Relay Output Circuit and Ground.

Is the resistance below 5.0 ohms?
All
Yes - Repair the Trans Relay Output Circuit shorted to ground.
Perform Powertrain Verification Test VER-5A.

No - Go To 16

16 If there are no potential causes remaining.
View repair options.
All
Repair
Replace the Trans Control Relay.

Perform Powertrain Verification Test VER-5A.

17 Key On.
Check and record freeze frame data to determine the conditions when the code was set.
Erase the DTC.

Warning: This will erase the Freeze Frame data.

Attempt duplication of Freeze Frame Data to help reset the code.

Key Off.

Using the Schematic as a guide, inspect the Wiring and Connectors.

Were any problems found?
All

Yes Repair as necessary.
Perform Powertrain Verification Test VER-5A.
No Go To 18

558 TRANSMISSION

TEST ACTION APPLICABILITY

18 Key On.
Note: Actuate the 3-4 Solenoid or the test can be done with the Engine running.
Wiggle the Wiring Harness from the Solenoid to the PCM.

Note: You are attempting to set the code.
With the DRB, read DTC's.
Does the 3-4 Solenoid Control Circuit Trouble Code appear?
All
Yes - Repair as necessary.
Perform Powertrain Verification Test VER-5A.

No - Test Complete.
Perform Powertrain Verification Test VER-5A.
559

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Dec 02, 2011 | 2000 Jeep Grand Cherokee

1 Answer

Es lexus 300 p 1705...What is this?


DTC P1705 - NC2 (Direct Clutch Speed Sensor) Revolution Sensor Circuit malfunction or Direct Clutch Speed Sensor Output is 300 RPM or less with Vehicle at 20 MPH or more & with Park/Neutral Position Switch Off

Most probably you have an electrical fault causing the problem and attached is a diagnostic procedure. It could be 2 separate problems and after rectifying the P1705 only would you know it is single or 2. Repair manual shows right on top of transmission, black sensor with single bolt, 2 wire plug. P/N 89413-08020 list price $113.80

NOTE: DTC P1705 is set when PCM receives 2 gear position signals at the same time.

1. Turn ignition on. If any A/T gear position indicator lights remain illuminated when gear selector is moved from that gear, go to next step. If all A/T gear position indicator lights turn off when gear selector is moved from that gear, system is okay at this time.

2. Disconnect A/T gear position switch connector. If all A/T gear position switch indicators go out, replace A/T gear position switch. If all A/T gear position switch indicators do not go out, go to next step.

3. Reconnect A/T gear position switch connector. Shift through all gear positions except Reverse. Using a DVOM, measure voltage between 16-pin PCM harness connector "D", terminal No. 6 (Green/Red wire on 2.3CL or White wire on Accord and Odyssey) and 25-pin PCM harness connector "B" terminals No. 20 or 22 (Brown/Black wires).

If battery voltage is present, go to next step. If battery voltage is not present, check for a short in Green/Red or White wire between 16-pin PCM harness connector "D" and A/T gear position indicator, or A/T gear position switch. Repair as necessary. If Green/Red or White wire is okay, check for loose PCM harness connectors. Replace PCM with a known-good unit if necessary.

4. Shift through all gear positions except Neutral and Park. Measure voltage between 16-pin PCM harness connector "D", terminal No. 13 (Blue/White wire on Accord or Light Green wire on 2.3CL and Odyssey) and 25-pin PCM harness connector "B" terminals No. 20 or 22 (Brown/Black wires). If battery voltage is present, go to next step. If battery voltage is not present, check for a short in Blue/White or Light Green wire between 16-pin PCM harness connector "D" and A/T gear position indicator, or A/T gear position switch. Repair as necessary. If Blue/White or Light Green wire is okay, check for loose PCM harness connectors. Replace PCM with a known-good unit if necessary.

5. Shift through all gear positions except "D4". Measure voltage between 16-pin PCM harness connector "D", terminal No. 9 (Light Green/Black wire on 2.3CL or Yellow wire on Accord and Odyssey) and 25-pin PCM harness connector "B" terminals No. 20 or 22 (Brown/Black wires). If battery voltage is present, go to next step. If battery voltage is not present, check for a short in Light Green/Black or Yellow wire between 16-pin PCM harness connector "D" and A/T gear position switch. Repair as necessary. If Light Green/Black or Yellow wire is okay, check for loose PCM harness connectors. Replace PCM with a known-good unit if necessary.

6. Shift through all gear positions except "D3". Measure voltage between 16-pin PCM harness connector "D", terminal No. 8 (Green/Blue wire on 2.3CL or Pink wire on Accord and Odyssey) and 25-pin PCM harness connector "B" terminals No. 20 or 22 (Brown/Black wires). If battery voltage is present, go to next step. If battery voltage is not present, check for a short in Green/Blue or Pink wire between 16-pin PCM harness connector "D" and A/T gear position indicator, or A/T gear position switch. Repair as necessary. If Green/Blue or Pink wire is okay, check for loose PCM harness connectors. Replace PCM with a known-good unit if necessary.

7. Shift through all gear positions except "2". Measure voltage between 16-pin PCM harness connector "D", terminal No. 14 (Green/Yellow wire on 2.3CL or Blue wire on Accord and Odyssey) and 25-pin PCM harness connector "B" terminals No. 20 or 22 (Brown/Black wires). If battery voltage is present, go to next step. If battery voltage is not present, check for a short in Green/Yellow or Blue wire between 16-pin PCM harness connector "D" and A/T gear position indicator, or A/T gear position switch. Repair as necessary. If Green/Yellow or Blue wire is okay, check for loose PCM harness connectors. Replace PCM with a known-good unit if necessary.

8. Shift through all gear positions except "1". Measure voltage between 16-pin PCM harness connector "D", terminal No. 15 (Light Green/White wire on 2.3CL or Brown wire on Accord and Odyssey) and 25-pin PCM harness connector "B" terminals No. 20 or 22 (Brown/Black wires). If battery voltage is present, check for loose PCM harness connectors. Replace PCM with a known- good unit if necessary. If battery voltage is not present, check for a short in Light Green/White or Brown wire between 16-pin PCM harness connector "D" and A/T gear position indicator, or A/T gear position switch. Repair as necessary. If Light Green/White or Brown wire is okay, check for loose PCM harness connectors. Replace PCM with a known-good unit if necessary.


Hope helps.

May 24, 2011 | Lexus ES 300 Cars & Trucks

2 Answers

Engine light comes on intermittently. won't crank over intermittently.


remove the connectors from your pcm and see if they have corrosion in them. the pcm is located on the firewall on the passenger side.if it has corrosion you need to clean the connectors and pcm with a soft brush and put dielectric grease in the connectors and pcm.hope this helps.

Feb 23, 2011 | 2006 Chevrolet Colorado

1 Answer

HOW DO YOU REPLACE THE ON BOARD COMPUTER OF A 2004 CHEVY TRAILBLAZER


Service of the powertrain control module (PCM) should normally consist of either replacement of the PCM or electrically erasable programmable read only memory (EEPROM) programming. If the diagnostic procedures call for the PCM to be replaced, the PCM should be inspected first to see if the correct part is being used. If the correct part is being used, remove the faulty PCM and install the new service PCM.
Important: To prevent internal PCM damage, the ignition must be OFF when disconnecting or reconnecting power to the PCM. For example, when working with a battery cable, PCM pigtail, PCM fuse, or jumper cables.
Important: Remove any debris from the PCM connector surfaces before servicing the PCM. Inspect the PCM module connector gaskets when diagnosing or replacing the PCM. Ensure that the gaskets are installed correctly. The gaskets prevent contaminant intrusion into the PCM.
Removal Procedure
    Important: It is necessary to record the remaining engine oil life. If the replacement module is not programed with the remaining engine oil life, the engine oil life will default to 100%. If the replacement module is not programmed with the remaining engine oil life, the engine oil will need to be changed at 5000 km (3,000 mi) from the last engine oil change.
  1. Using a scan tool, retrieve the percentage of remaining engine oil. Record the remaining engine oil life.
  2. jsmes1027_23.gif
Loosen the PCM harness connector bolts (4) from the center of the PCM harness connectors.
Notice: In order to prevent internal damage to the PCM, the ignition must be OFF when disconnecting or reconnecting the PCM connector.
Remove the PCM harness connectors (2) from the PCM (1).
Remove the PCM retaining bolts (3) and nuts (6).
Notice: Do not touch the connector pins or soldered components on the circuit board in order to prevent possible electrostatic discharge (ESD) damage to the PCM.
Slide the PCM (1) away from the intake manifold past the mounting studs (5) and remove PCM from the vehicle.
Remove the PCM mounting studs (5) from the intake manifold ONLY if replacing the studs.


It is possible that the pcm made need to reflashed after replacement.

Nov 27, 2010 | 2004 Chevrolet TrailBlazer

1 Answer

Where is the conputer for a 1998 sunfire


here are instructions from autozone.com:


REMOVAL & INSTALLATION See Figures 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8


3494256.gif

Fig. Fig. 1: The PCM is mounted behind the fender, adjacent to the EVAP canister


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Fig. Fig. 2: Remove the module-to-bracket retaining screws and ...



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Fig. Fig. 3: ... remove the PCM (1) from the mounting bracket (2)

    23b7975.gif
    Fig. Fig. 4: Detach the PCM electrical connectors
                    0fb5c5c.gif
                    Fig. Fig. 5: Remove the PCM (2) from the retainer (1)
                      b6add4c.gif
                            Fig. Fig. 6: The EPROM cover is retained by two screws


                            0dcb0f7.gif

                            Fig. Fig. 7: Remove the EPROM cover, if the seal tears, this is normal, do not apply an adhesive to the pad, the adhesive could drip onto the circuitry and ruin the PCM

                            a69457f.gif

                            Fig. Fig. 8: Remove the EPROM by squeezing the two tabs and carefully separating the EPROM from the PCM

                            1. Turn the ignition switch OFF .
                            2. Disconnect the negative battery cable.
                            3. Remove the right hand engine splash shield.
                            4. Unfasten the horn attaching bolt, then detach the electrical connector and remove the horn.
                            5. Unfasten the module-to-bracket retaining screws, then slide the PCM out of the mounting bracket.
                            6. Detach the electrical harness connectors from the PCM.
                            7. Remove the retainer from the PCM.
                            8. If you are replacing the PCM on a 1995-96 model:
                              1. Remove the Electronic Programmable Read Only Memory (EPROM) module, also known as the KS module, cover.
                            WARNING
                            If the foam pad around the base of the EPROM cover rips during removal, this is normal and should not be remedied by applying any kind of adhesive to the pad. This could ruin the circuitry of the PCM.
                            WARNING Before removing the EPROM cover, thoroughly clean the outer surface of the PCM to remove any debris that could enter the PCM and cause damage to the circuitry.
                            WARNING To prevent a possible discharge of static electricity, which could ruin the PCM, do not touch the connector pins or the soldered components on the circuit board.
                              1. Remove the KS module by squeezing both retaining clips together and at the same time, grasp it at both ends and lift it up out of the socket.


                            To install:
                            Before replacement of a defective computer control module, first check the resistance of each PCM controlled solenoid.
                            1. If the PCM is being replaced, open the package on the new PCM and verify that the PCM numbers match or an updated number is given before you attempt installation.
                            2. If you have a 1995-96 model:
                              1. Install the EPROM into the PCM.
                              2. Install the EPROM cover and tighten the retaining screws to 25-28 inch lbs. (3 Nm).

                            3. Install the PCM retainer.
                            4. Attach the module electrical harness connectors.
                            5. Position the PCM in the vehicle, then install the module-to-bracket retaining screws.
                            6. Install the horn, attach the electrical connector, then fasten with the horn attaching bolt. Tighten the bolt to 6-9 ft. lbs. (8-12 Nm).
                            7. Install the right hand splash shield.
                            8. Check that the ignition switch is OFF , then connect the negative battery cable.
                            9. Enter the self-diagnostic system and check for trouble codes to be sure the PCM and the KS module are properly installed. For details, refer to the procedure for checking trouble codes.

                            Oct 26, 2010 | 1998 Pontiac Sunfire

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