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I need wiring instruction manual for an yaskawa sgds-a5a12a

Need to know can you connect this to a standard breakout board and where do you connect the step direction out puts from the breakout board to the driver

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SOURCE: i need a wiring diagram for the spark plug wires.

http://autorepair.about.com/library/firing_orders/bl-saturn-firing-00.htm

Posted on Jan 20, 2011

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I have a golf 4 gti automatic gearbox was recently overhauled but it still does not engauge from 3rd to 4th


Then you need to suspect that you have a wiring issue to the transmission or a defective Transmission control module (TCM) To do this testing requires a tool called a transmission control system breakout box, that is a dealer level tool. Whether you choose to go to the dealer is your choice, I just wanted to let you know the options you have.

Sep 12, 2016 | Volkswagen Golf Cars & Trucks

1 Answer

Need to know how to connect the two wires socket in the back of my 2006 subaru impreza with manual transmission now i have a blinking check engine light


usually unplug wiring fromradio and plug one end of new harness into radio and the other into the original radio connector

Mar 27, 2014 | 2006 Subaru Impreza 2.5i

1 Answer

Wiring Diagram


I think you would probably find what you are looking for by going to the manufacturer web site : www.yaskawa.com

There is no way that anyone here can find what you are looking for. Incremental encoders are used for anything from robotic assemblers to elevators - unless you provide a lot more information about what it is you are wanting a wiring diagram for, there is no way anyone is going to be able to help you.

Apr 06, 2012 | Cars & Trucks

1 Answer

P1409


DTC P1409: MEASURE RESISTANCE ACROSS EGR VACUUM REGULATOR SOLENOID
Diagnostic Trouble Code (DTC) P1409 indicates that Self-Test has detected an electrical fault in the EVR circuit.

Possible causes:

Open EVR circuit.
Open VPWR circuit to EGR Vacuum Regulator solenoid.
EVR circuit shorted to VPWR.
EVR circuit shorted to GND.
Damaged EGR Vacuum Regulator solenoid.
Damaged PCM.
Key off.
Disconnect EGR Vacuum Regulator solenoid.
Measure EGR Vacuum Regulator solenoid resistance.
Is solenoid resistance between 26 and 40 ohms?
Yes No
The EGR Vacuum Regulator solenoid resistance is within specification. GO to HE111 . REPLACE EGR Vacuum Regulator solenoid. RECONNECT all components. COMPLETE PCM Reset to clear DTCs. RERUN Quick Test.

HE111 CHECK VPWR CIRCUIT VOLTAGE AT EGR VACUUM REGULATOR SOLENOID
Key on, engine off.
EGR Vacuum Regulator solenoid disconnected.
Measure voltage between VPWR circuit at the EGR Vacuum Regulator solenoid vehicle harness connector and chassis GND.
Is voltage greater than 10.5 volts?
Yes No
GO to HE112 . SERVICE open in VPWR circuit to EGR Vacuum Regulator solenoid. RECONNECT all components. COMPLETE PCM Reset to clear DTCs. RERUN Quick Test.

HE112 CHECK EVR CIRCUIT RESISTANCE
Key off.
EGR Vacuum Regulator solenoid disconnected.
Disconnect PCM. Inspect for damaged or pushed out pins, corrosion, loose wires. Service as necessary.
Install breakout box and leave PCM disconnected.
Measure resistance between Test Pin 47 (EVR) and EVR circuit at the EGR Vacuum Regulator solenoid vehicle harness connector.
Is resistance less than 5.0 ohms?
Yes No
GO to HE113 . SERVICE open in EVR circuit. RECONNECT all components. RERUN Quick Test.

HE113 CHECK EVR CIRCUIT FOR SHORTS TO POWER OR GROUND
Key off.
EGR Vacuum Regulator solenoid disconnected.
Breakout box installed, leave PCM disconnected.
Measure resistance between Test Pin 47 (EVR) and Test Pins 71 and 97 (VPWR) at the breakout box.
Measure resistance between Test Pin 47 (EVR) and Test Pins 24 and 103 (PWR GND) at the breakout box.
Is each resistance greater than 10,000 ohms?
Yes No
REPLACE damaged PCM. RECONNECT all components. RERUN Quick Test. SERVICE EVR circuit for short to VPWR or PWR GND. RECONNECT all components. RERUN Quick Test.

HE120 CONTINUOUS MEMORY DTC P1409: WIGGLE EGR VACUUM REGULATOR SOLENOID WHILE MONITORING VPWR
Continuous Memory DTC P1409 indicates that Continuous Memory Self-Test has detected an electrical malfunction in the EGR Vacuum Regulator solenoid sometime during vehicle operation.

Note: If DTC P1409 was output in Key On Engine Off (KOEO) or Key On Engine Running (KOER) Self-Test, go to HE110 to diagnose present fault.

Possible causes:

Open EVR circuit.
Open VPWR circuit to EGR Vacuum Regulator solenoid.
EVR circuit shorted to VPWR.
EVR circuit shorted to GND.
Damaged EGR Vacuum Regulator solenoid.
Damaged PCM.
Disconnect PCM. Inspect for damaged or pushed out pins, corrosion, loose wires.
Install breakout box, leave PCM disconnected.
Measure voltage between Test Pin 47 (EVR) and Test Pins 24 (PWR GND) at the breakout box.
Key on.
Voltage must read greater than 10.5 volts. For an indication of a fault, look for this voltage to drop while performing the following:
Lightly tap on the EGR Vacuum Regulator solenoid.
Wiggle the EGR Vacuum Regulator solenoid connector.
Grasp the EGR Vacuum Regulator solenoid vehicle harness connector and wiggle wires between solenoid and PCM.
Is a fault indicated?
Yes No
ISOLATE fault and SERVICE as necessary. RECONNECT all components. RERUN Quick Test. Unable to duplicate or identify fault at this time. GO to Pinpoint Test Step Z1 with the following data: DPFEGR and EGRVR PIDs and list of possible causes.

Sep 25, 2011 | 2001 Mazda Tribute

2 Answers

1995 Ford Thunderbird, 4.6L. Fuel is pouring into the engine. All spark plugs show black soot. Checked Fuel Pressure and the regulator seems to be working. Exhaust smells like raw gasoline and raw fuel...


Hi, the primary sensor inputs used by the computer to establish the appropriate injector pulse width are the MAF snesor and the TPS. I recommend you test these sensors according to procedure pasted below and repair as indicated by test results. Please let me know if you have any questions, and thanks for using FixYa.

MAF Sensor Tests, 1995-96 4.6L Engines

jturcotte_1469.gif

Fig. Fig. 3: The mass air flow (MAF) sensor connector-1995-96 4.6L and 1996 3.8L engines


  1. With engine running, use DVOM to verify there is at least 10.5 volts between terminals A and B of the MAF sensor connector. This indicates the power input to the sensor is okay.
  2. With engine running, use DVOM to measure voltage between MAF sensor connector terminals C and D. If the reading is about 0.34-1.96 volts at idle, the sensor is okay.



TPS TESTING (Note, this procedure calls for a breakout box, but the same test can be accomplished by probing the back of the TPS connector at the brown/white and grey/white wires)


  1. Disconnect the negative battery cable.
  2. Remove the PCM and connect a breakout box to the PCM and harness.
  3. Probe terminals 89 and 90 with an ohmmeter.
  4. Slowly rotate the throttle shaft and monitor the ohmmeter for a continuous change in resistance. Any sudden changes in resistance indicates an open or substrate sensor.
  5. Reconnect the negative battery cable.
  6. Turn the ignition switch ON and using a voltmeter, measure the voltage between terminals 89 and 90 of the breakout box. The specification is 0.8 volts on the 2.3L, 3.8L and 5.0L engines or 0.9 volts on the 4.6L engine.
  7. If the voltage is outside the standard value or if it does not change smoothly, inspect the circuit wiring and/or replace the throttle position sensor.

jturcotte_1471.gif

Apr 04, 2011 | 1995 Ford Thunderbird

2 Answers

The gas needle light on the dash board is out along with interior light. they both are out at the same time.


Hi! You must first check your engine wiring a wire connecting to your gas tank, then try to open your interior light a loose connection might be causing the this problem. Then it will solve your problem.

Dec 01, 2010 | 1999 Ford Explorer

1 Answer

Ford f 350 xlt cab


that is your IDM circuit, install EEC-V breakoutbox (014-00950) leaving PCM disconnected measure resistance between IDM/START jack of intermittent ignition analyzer test pin. No. 48 at the breakout box. if resistance is less than 5 ohms, repair open circuit and retest. if resistance is more than 5 ohms, wiggle test roving = turn ignition off. connect PCM to breakout box. using jumper wire, connect ROVING jack of intermittent ignition analyzer to test pin No. 48 at the breakout box. turn wiggle test switch on. set MODE switch to "B". press RESET button and wait 5 seconds for initialization. if all fault memory LEDs are off, fault cannot be duplicated at this time. these are for the 4.2 through 5.4 if you need the other 2 engines just let me know and i will give you the test instructions for those either way its your IDM, im just going the extra exhausting mile of writting how to test it ; ) take care now and let me know if you get it fixed or not, throw some blue if this helped,
EriK

Jun 30, 2008 | 1997 Ford F350 Crew Cab

1 Answer

2000 Ford Ranger


TEST B: BATTERY VOLTAGE OUT OF RANGE - DTC B1676
1. Check if vehicle has been jump started within past 2 weeks. If vehicle has been jump started, ABS is
okay. If vehicle has not been jump started, go to next step.
2. Using DVOM, measure voltage between positive and negative battery terminals. If voltage is 9-19 volts,
go to next step. If voltage is not 9-19 volts, diagnose charging system. See appropriate GENERATORS
article in STARTING & CHARGING SYSTEMS.
3. Turn ignition off. Disconnect 25-pin ABS control module. Install EEC-IV 60-pin Breakout Box (014-
00322). Turn ignition on. Measure voltage between breakout box terminal No. 20 and ground. If voltage
is more than 10 volts, go to next step. If voltage is less than 10 volts, repair Light Blue/Pink wire between
ABS control module and instrument panel fuse panel.
4. Turn ignition off. Measure voltage between breakout box terminal No. 25 and ground. If voltage is
greater than 10 volts, go to next step. If voltage is less than 10 volts, repair Red wire between ABS
control module and power distribution box/engine compartment fuse box.
5. Measure voltage between breakout box terminal No. 9 and ground. If voltage is greater than 10 volts, go
to next step. If voltage is less than 10 volts, repair Yellow/Light Green wire between ABS control module
and power distribution box/engine compartment fuse box.
6. Measure resistance between breakout box terminal No. 8 and ground. Also, measure resistance between
breakout box terminal No. 24 and ground. If both resistance measurements are less than 5 ohms, replace
ABS control module and repeat self-test. If either resistance measurement is greater than 5 ohms, repair
suspect Black wire between ABS control module and ground distribution.
NOTE: DTC B1676 will set if vehicle has been jump started.
2000 Ford Ranger
2000-01 BRAKES Anti-Lock - 4WAL - Explorer, Ranger & Mountaineer

Jun 11, 2008 | 2000 Ford Ranger SuperCab

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